March 5, 2022
|
Westside HS - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Runye Norton SR Sandalwood 11.34 8
2 Robert Davis SR Ribault 11.42 6
3 Jayonne Davis SR Westside 11.52 3
3 Carlos Colon SO Sandalwood 11.52 3
5 Jakobi Smith JR Ribault 11.63 1
6 James Amaker JR Westside 11.70 -
7 Khalil Blount SO Sandalwood 11.88 -
7 Thurston Daniels JR Ribault 11.88 -
9 Elijah Drake-Jackson JR Westside 12.47 -
10 Samuel Patterson JR Fletcher 12.53 -
11 Trevor Bryan FR Fletcher 12.67 -
12 Carey Allen SO Sandalwood 12.87 -
13 Angelo Smith Jr. FR Westside 12.91 -
  Julian Rodgers JR Ribault DQ   
  Tariq Riley SR Fletcher DNS   
  Cartrell Patterson SR Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Robert Davis SR Ribault 11.42 6
3 Carlos Colon SO Sandalwood 11.52 3
5 Jakobi Smith JR Ribault 11.63 1
7 Khalil Blount SO Sandalwood 11.88 -
9 Elijah Drake-Jackson JR Westside 12.47 -
12 Carey Allen SO Sandalwood 12.87 -
  Julian Rodgers JR Ribault DQ   
  Cartrell Patterson SR Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Runye Norton SR Sandalwood 11.34 8
3 Jayonne Davis SR Westside 11.52 3
6 James Amaker JR Westside 11.70 -
7 Thurston Daniels JR Ribault 11.88 -
10 Samuel Patterson JR Fletcher 12.53 -
11 Trevor Bryan FR Fletcher 12.67 -
13 Angelo Smith Jr. FR Westside 12.91 -
  Tariq Riley SR Fletcher DNS   

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Robert Davis SR Ribault 23.63 8
2 Jakobi Smith JR Ribault 24.19 6
3 Julian Rodgers JR Ribault 24.25 4
4 Runye Norton SR Sandalwood 24.48 2
5 Trevor Bryan FR Fletcher 24.57 1
6 Chris Flomo SR Westside 24.75 -
7 Elijah Drake-Jackson JR Westside 25.31 -
8 Gerrard Griffin SO Sandalwood 25.36 -
9 James Amaker JR Westside 25.96 -
10 Cameren Williams SO Sandalwood 26.54 -
11 Julian Washington JR Sandalwood 28.59 -
  Cameron Johnson JR Ribault DQ   
  Tariq Riley SR Fletcher DNS   
  Samuel Patterson JR Fletcher DNS   
  Cartrell Patterson SR Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Robert Davis SR Ribault 23.63 8
2 Jakobi Smith JR Ribault 24.19 6
3 Julian Rodgers JR Ribault 24.25 4
5 Trevor Bryan FR Fletcher 24.57 1
6 Chris Flomo SR Westside 24.75 -
  Tariq Riley SR Fletcher DNS   
  Samuel Patterson JR Fletcher DNS   
  Cartrell Patterson SR Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Runye Norton SR Sandalwood 24.48 2
7 Elijah Drake-Jackson JR Westside 25.31 -
8 Gerrard Griffin SO Sandalwood 25.36 -
9 James Amaker JR Westside 25.96 -
10 Cameren Williams SO Sandalwood 26.54 -
11 Julian Washington JR Sandalwood 28.59 -
  Cameron Johnson JR Ribault DQ   

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 David Terry SR Sandalwood 50.85 8
2 Kaleb Tankard JR Sandalwood 53.38 6
3 Evanray Morales SO Ribault 53.59 4
4 Dakari Freeman SR Sandalwood 54.17 2
5 Keshawn Porter JR Westside 55.73 1
6 Joseph McCreary SR Ribault 56.38 -
7 Nathan Toson SO Ribault 57.68 -
8 Demetrius Edwards SR Sandalwood 57.80 -
9 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 58.49 -
10 Kurtis Weinmann SR Ribault 1:00.79 -
11 jesse Mullis JR Fletcher 1:00.86 -
12 Chris Flomo SR Westside 1:00.91 -
  Camorie Washington JR Westside DNS   
  Micah Epps FR Fletcher DNS   
  Andrew Merkel FR Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 David Terry SR Sandalwood 50.85 8
2 Kaleb Tankard JR Sandalwood 53.38 6
3 Evanray Morales SO Ribault 53.59 4
4 Dakari Freeman SR Sandalwood 54.17 2
6 Joseph McCreary SR Ribault 56.38 -
7 Nathan Toson SO Ribault 57.68 -
8 Demetrius Edwards SR Sandalwood 57.80 -
12 Chris Flomo SR Westside 1:00.91 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Keshawn Porter JR Westside 55.73 1
9 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 58.49 -
10 Kurtis Weinmann SR Ribault 1:00.79 -
11 jesse Mullis JR Fletcher 1:00.86 -
  Camorie Washington JR Westside DNS   
  Micah Epps FR Fletcher DNS   
  Andrew Merkel FR Fletcher DNS   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Robert Trinnear JR Fletcher 5:05.96 8
2 Cole Fleming SO Wolfson 5:08.99 6
3 Kamoni Roberts SR Westside 5:17.22 4
4 Trey Carter SR Westside 5:22.44 2
5 Caleb Baltazar SR Westside 5:30.63 1
6 Daniel Jones SO Ribault 5:34.87 -
7 Haftu Pace SR Fletcher 5:36.12 -
8 Louay Elimam SR Sandalwood 5:46.56 -
9 Micaiah Rice JR Westside 6:11.42 -
10 jesse Mullis JR Fletcher 6:21.36 -
11 Tyreas Love SO Sandalwood 6:23.37 -
12 Marion Lane FR Sandalwood 6:47.71 -
13 Isaiah Gelzer FR Sandalwood 7:35.09 -
  Mitchell Sefton SO Wolfson DNS   
  Zac Kettle FR Wolfson DNS   
  James Wilkerson FR Wolfson DNS   
  Keivon Session SO Ribault DNS   
  Marcus Alloway FR Fletcher DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Keshawn Porter JR Westside 16.14 8
2 Troy Hillman SO Sandalwood 16.78 6
3 Nathaniel Williams SR Sandalwood 17.19 4
4 Andrew Merkel FR Fletcher 17.39 2
5 Fredrick Thomas JR Fletcher 18.24 1
6 Tyler McDaniels FR Sandalwood 18.87 -
7 Cedric McCloud FR Ribault 19.41 -
8 Kingston Sutton FR Sandalwood 24.62 -
  Devon Fletcher SO Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Troy Hillman SO Sandalwood 16.78 6
3 Nathaniel Williams SR Sandalwood 17.19 4
4 Andrew Merkel FR Fletcher 17.39 2
5 Fredrick Thomas JR Fletcher 18.24 1
  Devon Fletcher SO Fletcher DNS   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Keshawn Porter JR Westside 16.14 8
6 Tyler McDaniels FR Sandalwood 18.87 -
7 Cedric McCloud FR Ribault 19.41 -
8 Kingston Sutton FR Sandalwood 24.62 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Keshawn Porter JR Westside 1.80m 5' 10.75" 8
2 Ande King JR Ribault 1.70m 5' 7" 6
3 Zavontray Brown SR Ribault 1.65m 5' 5" 4
  Richard Johnson JR Ribault NH NH   
  Richard Grooms SO Wolfson DNS NH   
  Chapman Maxwell SR Wolfson DNS NH   
  Ayemane Soueymane-Toure SO Ribault DNS NH   
  Trey Rose SR Fletcher DNS NH   
  Winston Harriss FR Fletcher DNS NH   
  Fredrick Thomas JR Fletcher DNS NH   
  Devon Fletcher SO Fletcher DNS NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kaleb Tankard JR Sandalwood 5.50m 18' 0.5" 8
2 Dezion Collier SO Sandalwood 5.47m 17' 11.5" 6
3 Trevor Bryan FR Fletcher 5.29m 17' 4.25" 4
4 James Amaker JR Westside 5.27m 17' 3.5" 2
5 Demarii Collier SO Sandalwood 5.21m 17' 1.25" 1
6 Thurston Daniels JR Ribault 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
7 Richard Johnson JR Ribault 4.21m 13' 9.75" -
8 Cedric McCloud FR Ribault 4.03m 13' 2.75" -
9 Marion Lane FR Sandalwood 3.59m 11' 9.5" -
  Joseph McCreary SR Ribault DNS NM   
  Tajan Heath JR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Tariq Riley SR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Micah Epps FR Fletcher DNS NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Demarii Collier SO Sandalwood 12.14m 39' 10" 8
2 Dezion Collier SO Sandalwood 11.94m 39' 2.25" 6
3 Jaron Thomas JR Sandalwood 11.04m 36' 2.75" 4
4 Elijah Copes JR Sandalwood 10.82m 35' 6" 2
  Richard Johnson JR Ribault ND NM   
  Charles Cauthen JR Wolfson DNS NM   
  Charles Cauthen JR Wolfson DNS NM   
  Thurston Daniels JR Ribault DNS NM   
  Winston Harriss FR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Fredrick Thomas JR Fletcher DNS NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 13.57m 44' 6.25" 8
2 Denoris Tisdale SR Westside 12.75m 41' 10" 6
3 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 11.69m 38' 4.25" 4
4 Travis Lan FR Fletcher 11.37m 37' 3.75" 2
5 Jamai Joseph JR Fletcher 10.51m 34' 5.75" 1
6 Ayemane Soueymane-Toure SO Ribault 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
7 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
8 Takaylan Mutz FR Fletcher 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
9 Jaques Waters SR Westside 9.28m 30' 5.5" -
10 Warren Monroe SR Sandalwood 9.04m 29' 8" -
11 Jabari Daise JR Ribault 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
12 Diame Sarr SO Sandalwood 8.21m 26' 11.25" -
13 Emmauel Ndorbore FR Ribault 7.76m 25' 5.5" -
  Johnathan Middleton   Westside DNS NM   
  Dominique White FR Fletcher DNS NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 31.97m 104' 11" 8
2 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 31.82m 104' 5" 6
3 Wayne Rogers JR Westside 30.61m 100' 5" 4
4 Jaques Waters SR Westside 27.05m 88' 9" 2
5 Travis Lan FR Fletcher 25.30m 83' 0" 1
6 Takaylan Mutz FR Fletcher 24.32m 79' 9" -
7 Diame Sarr SO Sandalwood 23.33m 76' 6" -
8 Jamai Joseph JR Fletcher 23.10m 75' 9" -
9 Jerrod Willams JR Ribault 22.68m 74' 5" -
10 Ayemane Soueymane-Toure SO Ribault 22.17m 72' 9" -
11 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 21.38m 70' 2" -
12 Donovan Smith JR Sandalwood 12.92m 42' 5" -
  Robert Lewis SO Westside DNS NM   
  Jabari Daise JR Ribault DNS NM   
  Dominique White FR Fletcher DNS NM