March 15, 2022
|
Lake Region High School - Eagle Lake, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ethan Loriston SR Haines City 11.13 +0.0
2 Vincent Miller SR Haines City 11.37 +0.0
3 Sytrevion Dyer SO Tenoroc 11.71 +0.0
4 Bryson Jiles SO Auburndale 11.73 0.6
5 Davieon Williams SR Frostproof 11.99 +0.0
6 Albert Plain 8 Frostproof 12.00 +0.0
7 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 12.01 +0.0
8 Caleb Cuyler FR Auburndale 12.11 1.2
9 Christian Cuyler FR Auburndale 12.20 0.6
10 Quan'Tavios Callaway SO Lake Region 12.26 +0.0
11 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 12.36 +0.0
12 DaMarcus Vickers JR Santa Fe Catholic 12.45 1.2
13 Chris Charlot SO Haines City 12.50 1.2
14 Darron Branton SO Tenoroc 12.66 1.2
15 Zack Hatch SO Santa Fe Catholic 12.90 1.2
16 Jayden Sloan 6 Frostproof 13.14 1.2
17 Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc 13.91 0.6
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Bryson Jiles SO Auburndale 11.73
9 Christian Cuyler FR Auburndale 12.20
17 Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc 13.91
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Caleb Cuyler FR Auburndale 12.11
12 DaMarcus Vickers JR Santa Fe Catholic 12.45
13 Chris Charlot SO Haines City 12.50
14 Darron Branton SO Tenoroc 12.66
15 Zack Hatch SO Santa Fe Catholic 12.90
16 Jayden Sloan 6 Frostproof 13.14
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Loriston SR Haines City 11.13
2 Vincent Miller SR Haines City 11.37
3 Sytrevion Dyer SO Tenoroc 11.71
5 Davieon Williams SR Frostproof 11.99
6 Albert Plain 8 Frostproof 12.00
7 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 12.01
10 Quan'Tavios Callaway SO Lake Region 12.26
11 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 12.36
Men's 200m Dash Varsity Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region 26.53
8 Zack Hatch SO Santa Fe Catholic 27.08
9 Nathan Hatch SR Santa Fe Catholic 29.53
10 Jerry Ware FR Haines City 31.14
  Antwan Cobb 7 Frostproof DNS
Men's 200m Dash Varsity Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Tolliver JR Haines City 23.18
2 Vincent Miller SR Haines City 23.41
3 Sytrevion Dyer SO Tenoroc 24.41
4 DaMarcus Vickers JR Santa Fe Catholic 25.41
5 Daiveon Pittman SO Frostproof 25.97
6 Nyeem Saahd FR Frostproof 26.18
  Quan'Tavios Callaway SO Lake Region DNS
  Evrald Thompson JR Lake Region DNS

Men's 200m Dash Adaptive

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zacharey Holman SR Frostproof 37.46
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tyler Martelly SO Lake Region 1:04.27
8 Jelaun Bennett SR Frostproof 1:08.15
9 Hunter Storm 7 Frostproof 1:10.61
  Darron Branton SO Tenoroc DNS
  Nathan Hatch SR Santa Fe Catholic DNS
  Isaiah Greaves JR Haines City DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Tolliver JR Haines City 52.69
2 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 55.73
3 Makhia Davis JR Lake Region 56.05
4 Ethan Loriston SR Haines City 1:01.82
5 Sean Cobb 8 Frostproof 1:03.91
7 Tylan Idleburg FR Lake Region 1:05.45
  Caleb Lackey FR Santa Fe Catholic DNS
  Dathan Glover FR Santa Fe Catholic DNS

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Lovely SO Santa Fe Catholic 2:12.88
2 Justin Williams SR Tenoroc 2:14.57
3 Israel Mirtil JR Lake Region 2:14.75
4 Spencer Louis JR Haines City 2:16.31
5 Amari Smith JR Lake Region 2:19.38
6 Yael Betancourt SR Frostproof 2:24.80
7 Noxollys Almendarez FR Haines City 2:33.88
8 Jacob Moran SO Tenoroc 2:35.38
9 Wyatt Leverette SO Lake Region 2:35.92
10 Freddy Bell JR Frostproof 2:38.69
11 Noel Jackson SO Haines City 2:44.58
  Dathan Glover FR Santa Fe Catholic DNS
  Daniel Welling SO Santa Fe Catholic DNS
  Bryson Cottingham JR Tenoroc DNS

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Payson Keown JR Haines City 4:48.38
2 Daniel Welling SO Santa Fe Catholic 4:54.07
3 Amari Smith JR Lake Region 5:22.16
4 Brandon Thompson JR Haines City 5:38.51
5 Bryson Cottingham JR Tenoroc 5:38.60
6 Juan Sanchez SO Frostproof 5:49.82
7 Joniel Torres Hernandez SO Tenoroc 5:51.01
8 Jahvoney Vital FR Lake Region 6:03.45
9 Erick Chavez 7 Frostproof 6:13.41
10 Ian Rosado JR Frostproof 6:34.49
11 Ivan Chaez JR Lake Region 6:36.45
12 Ronnie Townson FR Santa Fe Catholic 6:40.25
  Guillermo Miranda FR Haines City DNS
  James Lovely SO Santa Fe Catholic DNS

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Israel Mirtil JR Lake Region 11:02.05
2 Cipriano Alvarado JR Frostproof 12:02.12
3 Frank Sanchez-Santiago SO Lake Region 12:24.78
4 Richard Ramirez 8 Frostproof 13:14.52
5 Noxollys Almendarez FR Haines City 17:48.15
  Jacob Moran SO Tenoroc DNS
  Joniel Torres Hernandez SO Tenoroc DNS
  Guillermo Miranda FR Haines City DNS
  Ian Vazquez SR Frostproof DNS

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Medrano SO Lake Region 19.54
2 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 19.88
3 Spencer Louis JR Haines City 21.91
4 Devonte Scott JR Haines City 25.02

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kamarion Cole SO Auburndale 45.18
2 Samuel Etienne FR Auburndale 45.63
3 Devonte Scott JR Haines City 47.00
4 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 48.71
5 Matthew Medrano SO Lake Region 51.84
6 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 53.48
7 Skylar Ready SO Frostproof 54.00
8 Sebastian Feliciano-Colon FR Haines City 59.84

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Davieon Williams SR Frostproof 1.58m 5' 2.25"
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
  Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc NH NH
  • 1.55
    XXX
  Elvin Ramirez FR Haines City NH NH
  Isaiah Greaves JR Haines City NH NH
  • 1.55
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matthew Medrano SO Lake Region 2.13m 6' 11.75"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    XXX
2 Hunter Storm 7 Frostproof 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
3 Chance Ready 8 Frostproof 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
4 Traveon Williams SO Lake Region 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region NH NH
  Erick Chavez 7 Frostproof NH NH
  • 1.82
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jadon Freeman JR Haines City 6.39m 20' 11.75" 10
  • 5.51  
  • 6.39  
  • 5.95  
2 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 6.19m 20' 3.75" 8
  • 6.13  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.19  
3 Jerry Pollard JR Tenoroc 5.52m 18' 1.5" 6
  • 5.52  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.21  
4 Eddie Gammage SO Frostproof 5.35m 17' 6.75" 5
  • 5.35  
  • 4.58  
  • 5.22  
5 Makhia Davis JR Lake Region 5.28m 17' 4" 4
  • 4.65  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.27  
6 Caleb Lackey FR Santa Fe Catholic 5.04m 16' 6.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04  
7 Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc 4.79m 15' 8.75" 2
  • 4.21  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.21  
8 Chance Ready 8 Frostproof 3.72m 12' 2.5" 1
  • 3.72  
  • 3.71  
  • 3.60  
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamarius Edler FR Lake Region NM NM   
  Kamarion Stacey JR Santa Fe Catholic NM NM   
  Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region NM NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Wayne Jackson SR Haines City 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
2 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 11.99m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
3 Vincent Miller SR Haines City 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.21  
  • 9.69  
  • 10.62  
4 Skylar Ready SO Frostproof 9.80m 32' 2"
  • 8.77  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.80  
5 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 9.32m 30' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.16  
  • 9.32  

Men's Shot Put Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.78  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.01  
2 Dominick Pita SO Lake Region 9.46m 31' 0.5"
  • 8.56  
  • 9.46  
  • FOUL  
3 Jarvis Johnson SR Lake Region 9.32m 30' 7"
  • 9.24  
  • 9.32  
  • 8.39  
4 Nathanael Gabriel SO Auburndale 7.92m 26' 0"
  • 7.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.92  
5 Corso Aden 8 Frostproof 7.32m 24' 0.25"
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.32  
6 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • 7.12  
  • 7.11  
  • 6.85  
  Davidson Jean FR Haines City NM NM
  Emarion Robinson SO Haines City NM NM
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM
  Stewart Bonini SR Santa Fe Catholic NM NM
  Dillion Larcarte SR Tenoroc NM NM

Men's Shot Put Adaptive

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zacharey Holman SR Frostproof 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.56  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.88  

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 49.35m 161' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.35  
  • 41.46  
2 Jarvis Johnson SR Lake Region 23.98m 78' 8"
  • 23.98  
  • 22.58  
  • 20.86  
3 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 18.62m 61' 1"
  • 17.60  
  • 17.28  
  • 18.62  
  Dillion Larcarte SR Tenoroc NM NM
  Stewart Bonini SR Santa Fe Catholic NM NM
  Dominick Pita SO Lake Region NM NM
  Davidson Jean FR Haines City NM NM
  Emarion Robinson SO Haines City NM NM
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM

Men's Javelin Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 42.30m 138' 9"
  • 40.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.30  
2 Wayne Jackson SR Haines City 35.10m 115' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.10  
  • 33.10  
3 Skylar Ready SO Frostproof 29.50m 96' 9"
  • 26.80  
  • 28.80  
  • 29.50  
4 Daiveon Pittman SO Frostproof 28.90m 94' 10"
  • 28.90  
  • 28.20  
  • 25.10  
5 Corso Aden 8 Frostproof 27.70m 90' 10"
  • 27.70  
  • 23.40  
  • 26.40  
6 Samuel Bruno JR Lake Region 19.80m 64' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
  • 19.40  
  Dominick Pita SO Lake Region NM NM
  Davidson Jean FR Haines City NM NM
  Jadon Freeman JR Haines City NM NM

Men's Javelin Adaptive

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zacharey Holman SR Frostproof 18.40m 60' 4"
  • 17.10  
  • 18.40  
  • 16.90