April 1, 2022
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 44.48m 145' 11" 10
  • 44.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.30  
2 Caleb Moncrief SR Keystone Heights 40.86m 134' 1" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 40.86  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 38.07m 124' 11" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 38.07  
  • 35.14  
4 Jordan Mitchell JR Oakleaf 37.52m 123' 1" 5
  • 37.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Justus Curry SR Palatka 35.53m 116' 7" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 31.38  
  • 35.53  
6 Kalani Robles JR Middleburg 34.77m 114' 1" 3
  • 34.14  
  • 32.28  
  • 34.77  
7 Dakota Gober JR Middleburg 33.77m 110' 9" 2
  • 33.47  
  • 31.70  
  • 33.77  
8 Deandre McCoy JR Fleming Island 33.15m 108' 9" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 33.15  
  • FOUL  
9 Thomas Keenan JR St. Johns Country Day 32.34m 106' 1" -
  • 31.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.34  
10 Issacar Alexandre JR Ridgeview (OP) 31.66m 103' 10" -
  • 31.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jason Goflin SO Clay 29.94m 98' 3" -
  • 29.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 29.62m 97' 2" -
  • 29.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Johnny Neloms SO Fleming Island 29.24m 95' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.24  
  • FOUL  
14 Aedan O'Neal SO Baldwin 27.21m 89' 3" -
  • 27.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Chris Marcelin JR Ridgeview (OP) 27.16m 89' 1" -
  • 27.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Thomas Pounds SO St. Johns Country Day 26.71m 87' 7" -
  • 26.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Justin Marsh-Mensie SO Oakleaf 26.51m 87' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.51  
18 Josiah Pierre JR Middleburg 26.38m 86' 6" -
  • 26.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jack Reifsneider SR Fleming Island 26.32m 86' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.32  
  • FOUL  
20 Dwight Brown JR Clay 26.23m 86' 1" -
  • 26.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Malachi Anderson SO Orange Park 25.96m 85' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.96  
  • FOUL  
22 Jackson Leipau SO Fernandina Beach 25.39m 83' 4" -
  • 25.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Brayden Mackey SO Ridgeview (OP) 25.26m 82' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.26  
24 Jace Scott JR Fernandina Beach 24.31m 79' 9" -
  • 24.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Tyler Duncan FR Keystone Heights 23.34m 76' 7" -
  • 23.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Jaelen Simmons JR Mandarin 22.78m 74' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.78  
27 Elijah Craggette JR Orange Park 22.70m 74' 6" -
  • 22.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Jacob Kuramoto FR St. Johns Country Day 22.49m 73' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.49  
  • FOUL  
29 Ethan Wilger JR Fleming Island 22.13m 72' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.13  
  • FOUL  
30 Eli Johnson JR Fernandina Beach 21.32m 69' 11" -
  • 21.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 TaiRese McClain SO Baldwin 21.02m 68' 11" -
  • 21.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Jackson Herman FR Keystone Heights 20.62m 67' 8" -
  • 20.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 20.11m 66' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.11  
34 Josiah Jones SR St. Johns Country Day 20.07m 65' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.07  
35 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 19.48m 63' 11" -
  • 19.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Carter Young SR Baldwin 19.38m 63' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.38  
37 Mason Miller JR Ridgeview (OP) 18.77m 61' 7" -
  • 18.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Colin Young SO Oakleaf 17.85m 58' 7" -
  • 17.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 17.83m 58' 6" -
  • 17.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Justice Irving JR Gainesville 17.55m 57' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
41 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 16.51m 54' 2" -
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Goeffrey Jules Delice SR Orange Park 16.07m 52' 9" -
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Krishawn Sanders JR Oakleaf 15.00m 49' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
44 Quion Lillie SR Baldwin 14.81m 48' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  Desiron Gantt SR Clay FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cody Brown SR Palatka FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Potts FR Mandarin FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Jason Goflin SO Clay 29.94m 98' 3" -
22 Jackson Leipau SO Fernandina Beach 25.39m 83' 4" -
25 Tyler Duncan FR Keystone Heights 23.34m 76' 7" -
27 Elijah Craggette JR Orange Park 22.70m 74' 6" -
30 Eli Johnson JR Fernandina Beach 21.32m 69' 11" -
32 Jackson Herman FR Keystone Heights 20.62m 67' 8" -
33 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 20.11m 66' 0" -
38 Colin Young SO Oakleaf 17.85m 58' 7" -
39 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 17.83m 58' 6" -
40 Justice Irving JR Gainesville 17.55m 57' 7" -
41 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 16.51m 54' 2" -
42 Goeffrey Jules Delice SR Orange Park 16.07m 52' 9" -
43 Krishawn Sanders JR Oakleaf 15.00m 49' 2" -
44 Quion Lillie SR Baldwin 14.81m 48' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jordan Mitchell JR Oakleaf 37.52m 123' 1" 5
8 Deandre McCoy JR Fleming Island 33.15m 108' 9" 1
14 Aedan O'Neal SO Baldwin 27.21m 89' 3" -
15 Chris Marcelin JR Ridgeview (OP) 27.16m 89' 1" -
17 Justin Marsh-Mensie SO Oakleaf 26.51m 87' 0" -
20 Dwight Brown JR Clay 26.23m 86' 1" -
23 Brayden Mackey SO Ridgeview (OP) 25.26m 82' 10" -
24 Jace Scott JR Fernandina Beach 24.31m 79' 9" -
29 Ethan Wilger JR Fleming Island 22.13m 72' 7" -
31 TaiRese McClain SO Baldwin 21.02m 68' 11" -
35 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 19.48m 63' 11" -
36 Carter Young SR Baldwin 19.38m 63' 7" -
37 Mason Miller JR Ridgeview (OP) 18.77m 61' 7" -
  Alex Potts FR Mandarin FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Caleb Moncrief SR Keystone Heights 40.86m 134' 1" 8
3 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 38.07m 124' 11" 6
5 Justus Curry SR Palatka 35.53m 116' 7" 4
6 Kalani Robles JR Middleburg 34.77m 114' 1" 3
7 Dakota Gober JR Middleburg 33.77m 110' 9" 2
10 Issacar Alexandre JR Ridgeview (OP) 31.66m 103' 10" -
12 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 29.62m 97' 2" -
13 Johnny Neloms SO Fleming Island 29.24m 95' 11" -
18 Josiah Pierre JR Middleburg 26.38m 86' 6" -
19 Jack Reifsneider SR Fleming Island 26.32m 86' 4" -
21 Malachi Anderson SO Orange Park 25.96m 85' 2" -
26 Jaelen Simmons JR Mandarin 22.78m 74' 9" -
  Cody Brown SR Palatka FOUL NM -
  Desiron Gantt SR Clay FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 44.48m 145' 11" 10
9 Thomas Keenan JR St. Johns Country Day 32.34m 106' 1" -
16 Thomas Pounds SO St. Johns Country Day 26.71m 87' 7" -
28 Jacob Kuramoto FR St. Johns Country Day 22.49m 73' 9" -
34 Josiah Jones SR St. Johns Country Day 20.07m 65' 10" -