March 26, 2022
|
Evans - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 13.53  
  • 14.03  
  • 15.13  
  • 14.67  
2 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 14.85  
  • 15.00  
  • 15.02  
3 Darrius Watts JR East Ridge 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 14.10  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.62  
4 Nigel Williams SR Jones 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.35  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
5 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.94  
  • 11.87  
  • 12.83  
6 Jayden Rivera JR East Ridge 12.08m 39' 7.75"
  • 12.08  
  • 12.08  
7 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 11.96m 39' 3"
  • 11.96  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.17  
8 Kaden Dutton-Shields SO Edgewater 11.90m 39' 0.5"
  • 9.97  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.90  
  • 10.89  
9 Kamal Harris SO Oak Ridge 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  • 11.56  
10 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.04  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.41  
11 Steven Laureano SR Ocoee 11.48m 37' 8"
  • 11.04  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.48  
12 Moses Ezechi JR Jones 11.43m 37' 6"
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
13 Deryke Dennard SR Ridge Community 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.27  
  • 11.18  
  • 10.76  
14 Julian Higuita SO Lake Minneola 11.03m 36' 2.25"
  • 10.68  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.02  
15 Esai Longchamp JR Wekiva 10.96m 35' 11.5"
  • 10.59  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.96  
16 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 10.87m 35' 8"
  • 8.70  
  • 10.76  
  • 10.87  
17 Isaiah Huff JR Eustis 10.83m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.83  
  • 10.76  
18 Cornelius Bass SO Edgewater 10.82m 35' 6"
  • 9.80  
  • 10.82  
19 Chrisdasson Saint-Jean JR Evans 10.64m 34' 11"
  • 10.64  
20 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 10.39m 34' 1.25"
  • 10.39  
21 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 9.98m 32' 9"
  • 9.98  
22 Ahmad Louis Charles SO Matanzas 9.80m 32' 2"
  • 9.80  
23 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 9.67m 31' 8.75"
  • 9.67  
24 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 9.64m 31' 7.5"
  • 9.64  
25 Gabriel Lissade FR Evans 9.63m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.63  
25 Tyrell Gipson SO Evans 9.63m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.63  
27 Andy Jolette SO Oak Ridge 9.36m 30' 8.5"
  • 9.36  
28 Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola 9.22m 30' 3"
  • 9.22  
29 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 9.12m 29' 11.25"
  • 9.12  
30 Chris Maurice SO Windermere 9.04m 29' 8"
  • 9.04  
31 Adyn Cox SO Matanzas 8.99m 29' 6"
  • 8.99  
32 Sincere Collins JR Edgewater 8.96m 29' 4.75"
  • 8.96  
33 Noah Waldo FR Windermere 8.79m 28' 10.25"
  • 8.79  
34 Samuel Joseph JR Oak Ridge 8.57m 28' 1.5"
  • 8.57  
35 Joshua Brum Beloni FR Foundation Academy 7.76m 25' 5.5"
  • 7.76  
36 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 7.63m 25' 0.5"
  • 7.63  
37 De'Mari Keith FR Lake Minneola 7.45m 24' 5.5"
  • 7.45  
38 Ezra Zaksewicz FR Matanzas 7.11m 23' 4"
  • 7.11  
39 Camron Washington SR Eustis 5.95m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.95  
40 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • 5.78  
  Colin Osbourne FR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM
  Caleb Beloni FR Foundation Academy DNS NM
  Javier Garcia-Rivero JR Windermere DNS NM
  Edward Byrd JR Foundation Academy DNS NM
  Reggie Jean SR Foundation Academy DNS NM
  Anton Holland JR Evans DNS NM
  Shelton Bradley SO East Ridge DNS NM
  Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora DNS NM
  D'Jaun Gilbert JR Edgewater DNS NM
  Dyllon Houghton JR East Ridge DNS NM
  Keaton Kamm FR Colonial DNS NM
  Juan Santiago SO Colonial DNS NM
  Jermael Paul SO Evans DNS NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Julian Higuita SO Lake Minneola 11.03m 36' 2.25"
15 Esai Longchamp JR Wekiva 10.96m 35' 11.5"
17 Isaiah Huff JR Eustis 10.83m 35' 6.5"
25 Gabriel Lissade FR Evans 9.63m 31' 7.25"
27 Andy Jolette SO Oak Ridge 9.36m 30' 8.5"
30 Chris Maurice SO Windermere 9.04m 29' 8"
  Dyllon Houghton JR East Ridge DNS NM
  Anton Holland JR Evans DNS NM
  Jermael Paul SO Evans DNS NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 10.39m 34' 1.25"
25 Tyrell Gipson SO Evans 9.63m 31' 7.25"
35 Joshua Brum Beloni FR Foundation Academy 7.76m 25' 5.5"
36 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 7.63m 25' 0.5"
38 Ezra Zaksewicz FR Matanzas 7.11m 23' 4"
39 Camron Washington SR Eustis 5.95m 19' 6.25"
40 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  Juan Santiago SO Colonial DNS NM
  Shelton Bradley SO East Ridge DNS NM
  Caleb Beloni FR Foundation Academy DNS NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Jayden Rivera JR East Ridge 12.08m 39' 7.75"
19 Chrisdasson Saint-Jean JR Evans 10.64m 34' 11"
21 Jose Narvaez SR First Academy (Orlando) 9.98m 32' 9"
22 Ahmad Louis Charles SO Matanzas 9.80m 32' 2"
28 Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola 9.22m 30' 3"
29 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 9.12m 29' 11.25"
31 Adyn Cox SO Matanzas 8.99m 29' 6"
33 Noah Waldo FR Windermere 8.79m 28' 10.25"
34 Samuel Joseph JR Oak Ridge 8.57m 28' 1.5"
  Javier Garcia-Rivero JR Windermere DNS NM
  Keaton Kamm FR Colonial DNS NM
  Colin Osbourne FR First Academy (Orlando) DNS NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Nigel Williams SR Jones 13.44m 44' 1.25"
8 Kaden Dutton-Shields SO Edgewater 11.90m 39' 0.5"
11 Steven Laureano SR Ocoee 11.48m 37' 8"
16 Anthony Klier-Enos FR Windermere 10.87m 35' 8"
18 Cornelius Bass SO Edgewater 10.82m 35' 6"
23 Hanru Swanepoel SO First Academy (Orlando) 9.67m 31' 8.75"
24 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 9.64m 31' 7.5"
32 Sincere Collins JR Edgewater 8.96m 29' 4.75"
37 De'Mari Keith FR Lake Minneola 7.45m 24' 5.5"
  Edward Byrd JR Foundation Academy DNS NM
  D'Jaun Gilbert JR Edgewater DNS NM
Boys' Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 15.13m 49' 7.75"
2 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 15.02m 49' 3.5"
3 Darrius Watts JR East Ridge 14.62m 47' 11.75"
5 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 12.94m 42' 5.5"
7 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 11.96m 39' 3"
9 Kamal Harris SO Oak Ridge 11.62m 38' 1.5"
10 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 11.60m 38' 0.75"
12 Moses Ezechi JR Jones 11.43m 37' 6"
13 Deryke Dennard SR Ridge Community 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  Reggie Jean SR Foundation Academy DNS NM
  Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora DNS NM