April 4, 2022
|
Providence School - Jacksonville, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Men's Discus Throw Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Trimble SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 37.61m 41.37m 36.86m 123' 5" 10
  • 35.14  
  • 37.61  
2 Wayne Rogers JR Westside 32.10m 28.57m 28.89m 105' 4" 8
  • 27.76  
  • 32.10  
  • 31.12  
3 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 31.76m 24.46m 40.65m 104' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 29.27  
  • 31.76  
4 Kendrick Chaney JR Interlachen 30.33m 22.75m 27.30m 99' 6" 5
  • 30.33  
5 Jaques Waters SR Westside 29.60m 37.00m 21.90m 97' 1" 4
  • 23.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.60  
6 Brandon Matthews JR Hilliard 29.25m 36.86m 29.54m 95' 11" 3
  • 29.25  
7 Bryon Jones JR Christs Church Academy 28.71m 24.12m 30.15m 94' 2" 2
  • 28.71  
8 Elijah Haynes SO Trinity Christian (Jax) 26.78m 28.39m 23.03m 87' 10" 1
  • 26.78  
9 Christopher Tharpe JR Duval Charter 26.21m 33.29m 28.57m 86' 0" -
  • 26.21  
10 Ben Zelenka FR Providence 25.42m 28.22m 28.47m 83' 5" -
  • 25.42  
11 Nataniel Thomas SR Episcopal 24.45m 29.83m 31.30m 80' 2" -
  • 24.45  
12 Colin Largen JR Episcopal 22.86m 29.72m 29.72m 75' 0" -
  • 22.86  
13 Anthony Godi SR Providence 22.18m 19.52m 16.41m 72' 9" -
  • 22.18  
14 Julian Chang SO Duval Charter 21.74m 24.13m 27.39m 71' 4" -
  • 21.74  
15 Austin Westberry FR Trinity Christian (Jax) 21.63m 24.66m 18.39m 70' 11" -
  • 21.63  
16 Will Rabil FR Episcopal 20.69m 22.97m 24.21m 67' 10" -
  • 20.69  
17 Jude Thomas FR Episcopal 20.37m 17.72m 25.26m 66' 10" -
  • 20.37  
18 Macaiden Weise FR Episcopal 20.27m 15.61m 15.81m 66' 6" -
  • 20.27  
19 Chase Silcox FR Hilliard 20.03m 23.64m 16.02m 65' 8" -
  • 20.03  
20 Jason Williams SO Impact Christian 17.35m 15.27m 13.36m 56' 11" -
  • 17.35  
21 Colton Holland FR Hilliard 16.88m 14.52m 19.07m 55' 4" -
  • 16.88  
22 Ty Cobb FR Christs Church Academy 16.11m 17.72m 15.63m 52' 10" -
  • 16.11  
23 Jordan Williams FR Impact Christian 15.67m 15.20m 14.10m 51' 5" -
  • 15.67  
24 Maddox Davidson FR Episcopal 13.94m 10.59m 15.19m 45' 9" -
  • 13.94  
25 Coen Maurice SO Duval Charter 13.22m 12.96m 17.05m 43' 4" -
  • 13.22  
  Samuel Peters SO Providence NM NM NM NM   
  Max Shushinsky SR Providence NM NM NM NM   
  Erik Williams SR Interlachen NM NM NM NM   
  Ezekiel Baughman 8 Providence NM NM NM NM   
  Klayton Bright JR Hilliard NM NM NM NM   
  Dorian Cleveland JR Trinity Christian (Jax) NM NM NM NM   
  Carter Trobaugh FR Episcopal NM NM NM NM   
  Rowan Collins SR Christs Church Academy NM NM NM NM   
  Nevon Christian Freshman KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Throw Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Nataniel Thomas SR Episcopal 24.94m 31.30m 24.45m 80' 2" -
14 Julian Chang SO Duval Charter 23.04m 24.57m 21.74m 71' 4" -
16 Will Rabil FR Episcopal 16.14m 24.83m 20.69m 67' 10" -
17 Jude Thomas FR Episcopal 20.78m 25.87m 20.37m 66' 10" -
18 Macaiden Weise FR Episcopal 18.24m 24.73m 20.27m 66' 6" -
19 Chase Silcox FR Hilliard 15.22m 24.04m 20.03m 65' 8" -
20 Jason Williams SO Impact Christian 13.53m 12.84m 17.35m 56' 11" -
21 Colton Holland FR Hilliard 17.89m 18.91m 16.88m 55' 4" -
22 Ty Cobb FR Christs Church Academy 19.82m 14.98m 16.11m 52' 10" -
23 Jordan Williams FR Impact Christian 19.90m 10.97m 15.67m 51' 5" -
24 Maddox Davidson FR Episcopal 15.33m 11.85m 13.94m 45' 9" -
25 Coen Maurice SO Duval Charter 12.29m 9.78m 13.22m 43' 4" -
  Carter Trobaugh FR Episcopal NM NM NM NM   
  Nevon Christian Freshman KIPP Bold City High School NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Throw Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Trimble SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 45.88m 37.61m 123' 5" 10
2 Wayne Rogers JR Westside 24.72m 32.10m 105' 4" 8
3 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 41.29m 31.76m 104' 2" 6
4 Kendrick Chaney JR Interlachen 32.45m 30.33m 99' 6" 5
5 Jaques Waters SR Westside 35.52m 29.60m 97' 1" 4
6 Brandon Matthews JR Hilliard 33.93m 29.25m 95' 11" 3
7 Bryon Jones JR Christs Church Academy 29.00m 28.71m 94' 2" 2
8 Elijah Haynes SO Trinity Christian (Jax) 28.12m 26.78m 87' 10" 1
9 Christopher Tharpe JR Duval Charter 25.69m 26.21m 86' 0" -
10 Ben Zelenka FR Providence 21.61m 25.42m 83' 5" -
12 Colin Largen JR Episcopal 24.69m 22.86m 75' 0" -
13 Anthony Godi SR Providence 21.29m 22.18m 72' 9" -
15 Austin Westberry FR Trinity Christian (Jax) 17.52m 21.63m 70' 11" -
  Klayton Bright JR Hilliard NM NM NM   
  Erik Williams SR Interlachen NM NM NM   
  Samuel Peters SO Providence NM NM NM   
  Max Shushinsky SR Providence NM NM NM   
  Ezekiel Baughman 8 Providence NM NM NM   
  Dorian Cleveland JR Trinity Christian (Jax) NM NM NM   
  Rowan Collins SR Christs Church Academy NM NM NM