April 15, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 La'Quan Ellis JR George Jenkins 6.98m 22' 11" 10
  • 6.98  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.48  
  • PASS  
2 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 6.77m 22' 2.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
3 Jeremiah Rutledge JR George Jenkins 6.59m 21' 7.5" 6
  • 6.59  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
4 Adrain Rogers JR Ridge Community 6.56m 21' 6.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • 5.99  
5 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 6.28m 20' 7.25" 4
  • 5.88  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.12  
6 Sytrevion Dyer SO Tenoroc 6.13m 20' 1.5" 3
  • 6.13  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Aidan Hall FR McKeel 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2
  • 6.06  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.86  
8 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 6.02m 19' 9" 1
  • 5.99  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.02  
9 Aden Smith SR George Jenkins 6.02m 19' 9" -
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
10 Donest Brimmer SO Winter Haven 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.32  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
11 Jadon Freeman JR Haines City 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
  • PASS  
  • 5.93  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Robert Riley JR Lakeland 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
13 Jordan Smith SO Davenport 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
  • 5.69  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 5.89m 19' 4" -
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 5.89  
15 Isaiah Pierre SO Davenport 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.67  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.81  
16 Andre Berry JR Ridge Community 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
  • 5.56  
  • 5.85  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
  • 5.81  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
18 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 5.61m 18' 5" -
  • 5.61  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
19 Makhia Davis JR Lake Region 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
20 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 5.41m 17' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41  
  • PASS  
21 Matthew Medrano SO Lake Region 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
  • 5.27  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
22 Jackson Jonsson SO McKeel 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
23 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 5.19m 17' 0.5" -
  • 5.19  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
24 Luciano Aulisio FR Lakeland 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.01  
  • PASS  
25 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
  • 4.42  
  • 4.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
26 Kamarion Stacey JR Santa Fe Catholic 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
  • 4.87  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
27 LeAndre Campbell FR Lake Gibson 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.85  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
28 Caleb Lackey FR Santa Fe Catholic 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
  • 4.49  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
29 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 4.48m 14' 8.5" -
  • 4.48  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
30 Brandon Espanol SO Ridgeview Global Studies 4.23m 13' 10.5" -
  • 4.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
31 Zack Laiti SO Ridgeview Global Studies 4.10m 13' 5.5" -
  • 4.10  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Javares Burton SO Lakeland NM NM   
  Seth Matthews JR Discovery DNS NM   
  Javier Veloz JR Discovery DNS NM   
  Timothy Graydon SR Bartow DNS NM   
  Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc DNS NM   
  Jaquan Jackson 8 Frostproof DNS NM   
  Albert Plain 8 Frostproof DNS NM   
  James Lovely SO Santa Fe Catholic DNS NM   
  Josean Nieves JR Discovery DNS NM   
  Justin Lockwood SO Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM   
  Carldayle Brantley FR Lake Wales DNS NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS NM   
  Randolph John SR Bartow DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Adrain Rogers JR Ridge Community 6.56m 21' 6.25" 5
26 Kamarion Stacey JR Santa Fe Catholic 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
29 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 4.48m 14' 8.5" -
30 Brandon Espanol SO Ridgeview Global Studies 4.23m 13' 10.5" -
31 Zack Laiti SO Ridgeview Global Studies 4.10m 13' 5.5" -
  Jaquan Jackson 8 Frostproof DNS NM   
  Albert Plain 8 Frostproof DNS NM   
  Carldayle Brantley FR Lake Wales DNS NM   
  Justin Lockwood SO Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM   
  James Lovely SO Santa Fe Catholic DNS NM   
  Jamal Johnson FR Tenoroc DNS NM   
  Javier Veloz JR Discovery DNS NM   
  Seth Matthews JR Discovery DNS NM   
  Josean Nieves JR Discovery DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Aidan Hall FR McKeel 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2
8 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 6.02m 19' 9" 1
14 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 5.89m 19' 4" -
15 Isaiah Pierre SO Davenport 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
17 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
19 Makhia Davis JR Lake Region 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
20 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 5.41m 17' 9" -
21 Matthew Medrano SO Lake Region 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
22 Jackson Jonsson SO McKeel 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
23 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 5.19m 17' 0.5" -
24 Luciano Aulisio FR Lakeland 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
25 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
27 LeAndre Campbell FR Lake Gibson 4.85m 15' 11" -
28 Caleb Lackey FR Santa Fe Catholic 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
  Timothy Graydon SR Bartow DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 La'Quan Ellis JR George Jenkins 6.98m 22' 11" 10
2 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 6.77m 22' 2.5" 8
3 Jeremiah Rutledge JR George Jenkins 6.59m 21' 7.5" 6
5 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 6.28m 20' 7.25" 4
6 Sytrevion Dyer SO Tenoroc 6.13m 20' 1.5" 3
9 Aden Smith SR George Jenkins 6.02m 19' 9" -
10 Donest Brimmer SO Winter Haven 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
11 Jadon Freeman JR Haines City 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
12 Robert Riley JR Lakeland 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
13 Jordan Smith SO Davenport 5.90m 19' 4.25" -
16 Andre Berry JR Ridge Community 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
18 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 5.61m 18' 5" -
  Javares Burton SO Lakeland NM NM   
  Randolph John SR Bartow DNS NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS NM