April 15, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 14.57m 47' 9.75" 10
  • 14.56  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.57  
  • 13.87  
2 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 13.16m 43' 2.25" 8
  • 12.76  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
3 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 12.45m 40' 10.25" 6
  • 12.13  
  • 12.45  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
4 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 12.39m 40' 7.75" 5
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.12  
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 12.28m 40' 3.5" 4
  • 12.21  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.05  
6 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 12.11m 39' 8.75" 3
  • 11.85  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.30  
7 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2
  • 11.50  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
8 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 11.53m 37' 10" 1
  • 10.35  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.21  
9 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • 10.68  
  • 10.26  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.04  
10 Christopher Thomas JR George Jenkins 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
  • 10.97  
  • 10.08  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.14  
11 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.71  
13 Jaylen Walker SO Davenport 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.10  
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
  • 10.17  
15 Caleb Casanova SO Lakeland 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
  • 9.17  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
16 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
  • 9.58  
  • 9.37  
  • 8.86  
  • FOUL  
17 Skylar Ready SR Frostproof 9.37m 30' 9" -
  • 8.83  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.37  
  • 9.34  
18 Jerry Ware FR Haines City 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.08  
  Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS NM   
  Robert Riley JR Lakeland DNS NM   
  Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM   
  Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM   
  Julius Lee SO Kathleen DNS NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2
10 Christopher Thomas JR George Jenkins 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
13 Jaylen Walker SO Davenport 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
15 Caleb Casanova SO Lakeland 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
16 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
17 Skylar Ready SR Frostproof 9.37m 30' 9" -
18 Jerry Ware FR Haines City 8.08m 26' 6.25" -
  Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region NM NM   
  Robert Riley JR Lakeland DNS NM   
  Julius Lee SO Kathleen DNS NM   
  Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 14.57m 47' 9.75" 10
2 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 13.16m 43' 2.25" 8
3 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 12.45m 40' 10.25" 6
4 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 12.39m 40' 7.75" 5
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 12.28m 40' 3.5" 4
6 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 12.11m 39' 8.75" 3
8 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 11.53m 37' 10" 1
9 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 11.30m 37' 1" -
11 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
12 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS NM   
  Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) DNS NM