April 15, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 15.15m 13.84m 17.63m 14.57m 13.26m 47' 9.75" 10
  • 14.56  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.57  
  • 13.87  
2 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 11.71m 15.13m 14.87m 13.16m 16.06m 43' 2.25" 8
  • 12.76  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
3 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 14.19m 11.83m 12.57m 12.45m 10.21m 40' 10.25" 6
  • 12.13  
  • 12.45  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
4 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 14.99m 8.92m 14.74m 12.39m 14.12m 40' 7.75" 5
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.12  
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 10.93m 11.05m 11.42m 12.28m 9.09m 40' 3.5" 4
  • 12.21  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.05  
6 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 10.78m 10.17m 10.90m 12.11m 14.53m 39' 8.75" 3
  • 11.85  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.30  
7 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 10.00m 11.89m 8.83m 11.77m 11.53m 38' 7.5" 2
  • 11.50  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
8 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 13.03m 8.42m 11.76m 11.53m 13.95m 37' 10" 1
  • 10.35  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.21  
9 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 13.33m 9.27m 9.61m 11.30m 12.20m 37' 1" -
  • 10.68  
  • 10.26  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.04  
10 Christopher Thomas JR George Jenkins 9.13m 10.81m 10.92m 11.14m 11.70m 36' 6.75" -
  • 10.97  
  • 10.08  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.14  
11 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 14.08m 10.29m 8.01m 10.83m 7.80m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 9.53m 8.78m 12.64m 10.71m 11.67m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.71  
13 Jaylen Walker SO Davenport 10.47m 9.53m 10.37m 10.47m 10.16m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.10  
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 7.63m 9.46m 9.56m 10.17m 11.90m 33' 4.5" -
  • 9.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.89  
  • 10.17  
15 Caleb Casanova SO Lakeland 9.30m 11.99m 10.84m 9.59m 9.21m 31' 5.75" -
  • 9.17  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
16 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 8.14m 8.14m 8.81m 9.58m 7.09m 31' 5.25" -
  • 9.58  
  • 9.37  
  • 8.86  
  • FOUL  
17 Skylar Ready SR Frostproof 6.65m 9.74m 7.96m 9.37m 9.74m 30' 9" -
  • 8.83  
  • 9.26  
  • 9.37  
  • 9.34  
18 Jerry Ware FR Haines City 5.74m 10.50m 8.48m 8.08m 8.89m 26' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.08  
  Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Julius Lee SO Kathleen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Robert Riley JR Lakeland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Michael Shaw SR Lake Gibson 11.77m 12.71m 11.18m 14.48m 12.01m 38' 7.5" 2
10 Christopher Thomas JR George Jenkins 11.14m 12.25m 13.59m 11.70m 11.92m 36' 6.75" -
13 Jaylen Walker SO Davenport 10.47m 12.04m 11.83m 11.73m 9.63m 34' 4.25" -
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 10.17m 11.49m 11.29m 8.85m 10.07m 33' 4.5" -
15 Caleb Casanova SO Lakeland 9.59m 9.01m 7.19m 12.08m 7.10m 31' 5.75" -
16 Clifton Morris JR Lake Region 9.58m 9.20m 8.91m 9.96m 11.88m 31' 5.25" -
17 Skylar Ready SR Frostproof 9.37m 9.28m 9.84m 9.00m 9.84m 30' 9" -
18 Jerry Ware FR Haines City 8.08m 9.21m 6.30m 10.18m 10.50m 26' 6.25" -
  Lensley Pierre-Louis SO Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Robert Riley JR Lakeland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Julius Lee SO Kathleen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 14.57m 13.40m 17.78m 47' 9.75" 10
2 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 13.16m 9.87m 14.34m 43' 2.25" 8
3 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 12.45m 11.83m 11.95m 40' 10.25" 6
4 C. J. Smith SR Lakeland Christian 12.39m 14.12m 15.61m 40' 7.75" 5
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 12.28m 9.21m 14.98m 40' 3.5" 4
6 Jeremiah Stewart SR Lakeland Christian 12.11m 12.11m 8.60m 39' 8.75" 3
8 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 11.53m 14.18m 11.18m 37' 10" 1
9 Najeeb Jiles SO Tenoroc 11.30m 13.33m 10.62m 37' 1" -
11 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 10.83m 13.75m 8.12m 35' 6.5" -
12 ReeMari Collins JR Lakeland Christian 10.71m 8.78m 13.49m 35' 1.75" -
  Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City DNS DNS DNS NM