April 13, 2022
|
Wolfson - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Rashaad Hall SR Raines 42.15m 138' 3" 10
  • 38.42  
  • 42.15  
  • FOUL  
2 Marcello Coleman JR Atlantic Coast 36.49m 119' 9" 8
  • 23.12  
  • 36.49  
  • 33.31  
3 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 35.97m 118' 0" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 33.97  
  • 35.97  
4 Hayes Bettman SO Atlantic Coast 34.59m 113' 6" 5
  • 34.15  
  • 33.95  
  • 34.59  
5 Nick Bohanon SR Nease 33.97m 111' 5" 4
  • 33.97  
  • 33.33  
  • 32.35  
6 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 32.94m 108' 1" 3
  • 30.78  
  • 32.94  
  • 31.73  
7 Ismael Uriostegui SO Englewood 32.60m 106' 11" 2
  • 31.49  
  • 32.60  
  • 31.87  
8 Jabari Daise JR Ribault 32.19m 105' 7" 1
  • 31.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.19  
9 Wayne Rogers JR Westside 30.23m 99' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.23  
  • FOUL  
10 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 28.90m 94' 10" -
  • 26.96  
  • 28.90  
  • FOUL  
11 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 28.89m 94' 9" -
  • 28.26  
  • 27.67  
  • 28.89  
12 Damarius Oruamabo JR Riverside 28.50m 93' 6" -
  • 28.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Billie Maynard JR Englewood 28.38m 93' 1" -
  • 27.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.38  
14 Rowan Collins SR Christs Church Academy 27.70m 90' 10" -
  • 27.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 TaiRese McClain SO Baldwin 27.50m 90' 3" -
  • 27.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Thomas Pounds SO St. Johns Country Day 25.02m 82' 1" -
  • 25.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Nicholas Larsha FR Ed White 24.33m 79' 10" -
  • 24.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Jack Mooneyham JR St. Johns Country Day 23.46m 77' 0" -
  • 23.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Devon Cox JR Terry Parker 22.10m 72' 6" -
  • 22.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Kaleb Grady JR Stanton 21.10m 69' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.10  
21 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 20.79m 68' 2" -
  • 20.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Ty Cobb FR Christs Church Academy 20.18m 66' 2" -
  • 20.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Angel Castro FR St. Joseph 17.87m 58' 7" -
  • 17.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 17.40m 57' 1" -
  • 17.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Joseph Perry SR Wolfson 15.82m 51' 11" -
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dominique White FR Fletcher NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Diame Sarr SO Sandalwood NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justice Irving JR Gainesville DNS NM   
  Jude Thomas FR Episcopal DNS NM   
  Jaquan Stepherson SR Ed White DNS NM   
  Trey Rose SR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Nataniel Thomas SR Episcopal DNS NM   
  Carter Young SR Baldwin DNS NM   
  Kmorie Gilchrist JR Terry Parker DNS NM   
  Solomon Thomas FR Raines DNS NM   
  Jaylen Haynes JR Riverside DNS NM   
  Joseph Fey FR St. Joseph DNS NM   
  Jarvis Fears JR Westside DNS NM   
  Brandon Ravelo SR Avant Garde DNS NM   
  Julian Chang SO Duval Charter DNS NM   
  Christopher Tharpe JR Duval Charter DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rashaad Hall SR Raines 42.15m 138' 3" 10
2 Marcello Coleman JR Atlantic Coast 36.49m 119' 9" 8
3 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 35.97m 118' 0" 6
4 Hayes Bettman SO Atlantic Coast 34.59m 113' 6" 5
5 Nick Bohanon SR Nease 33.97m 111' 5" 4
6 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 32.94m 108' 1" 3
7 Ismael Uriostegui SO Englewood 32.60m 106' 11" 2
13 Billie Maynard JR Englewood 28.38m 93' 1" -
  Brandon Ravelo SR Avant Garde DNS NM   
  Kmorie Gilchrist JR Terry Parker DNS NM   
  Solomon Thomas FR Raines DNS NM   
  Jaylen Haynes JR Riverside DNS NM   
  Jarvis Fears JR Westside DNS NM   
  Jaquan Stepherson SR Ed White DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jabari Daise JR Ribault 32.19m 105' 7" 1
9 Wayne Rogers JR Westside 30.23m 99' 2" -
10 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 28.90m 94' 10" -
11 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 28.89m 94' 9" -
12 Damarius Oruamabo JR Riverside 28.50m 93' 6" -
14 Rowan Collins SR Christs Church Academy 27.70m 90' 10" -
15 TaiRese McClain SO Baldwin 27.50m 90' 3" -
16 Thomas Pounds SO St. Johns Country Day 25.02m 82' 1" -
18 Jack Mooneyham JR St. Johns Country Day 23.46m 77' 0" -
19 Devon Cox JR Terry Parker 22.10m 72' 6" -
  Luis Martinez SR Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  Joseph Fey FR St. Joseph DNS NM   
  Christopher Tharpe JR Duval Charter DNS NM   
  Nataniel Thomas SR Episcopal DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Nicholas Larsha FR Ed White 24.33m 79' 10" -
20 Kaleb Grady JR Stanton 21.10m 69' 3" -
21 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 20.79m 68' 2" -
22 Ty Cobb FR Christs Church Academy 20.18m 66' 2" -
23 Angel Castro FR St. Joseph 17.87m 58' 7" -
24 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 17.40m 57' 1" -
25 Joseph Perry SR Wolfson 15.82m 51' 11" -
  Diame Sarr SO Sandalwood NM NM   
  Tyler Garcia-Elcock JR Florida Deaf and Blind NM NM   
  Dominique White FR Fletcher NM NM   
  Jude Thomas FR Episcopal DNS NM   
  Trey Rose SR Fletcher DNS NM   
  Justice Irving JR Gainesville DNS NM   
  Julian Chang SO Duval Charter DNS NM   
  Carter Young SR Baldwin DNS NM