March 4, 2022
|
Booker HS - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Mogo Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alec Miller JR Sarasota 2:00.16 10
2 Brian Williams SR Venice 2:04.13 8
3 Christopher Hehn SO Palmetto 2:06.03 6
4 Tyler Beck JR Out-of-Door 2:08.44 5
5 Daniel Freire SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:08.94 4
6 Stig Soderberg SO Out-of-Door 2:11.47 3
7 Austin Weaver SR Gibbs 2:12.65 2
8 Brandon McArthur 8 Bradenton Christian 2:13.54 1
9 Alec Bue JR Booker 2:13.59 -
10 Evan Guzman SR Booker 2:14.60 -
11 Colton Sims SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:15.53 -
12 Caden Bigham SO Palmetto 2:17.53 -
13 Rafal Moscicki JR Sarasota 2:18.67 -
14 Kavi Riedi 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 2:20.71 -
15 Bruce Boche-Loaiza SR Manatee 2:20.96 -
16 Christamas Wood SR Hardee 2:21.45 -
17 Noah Mohammedelamien SR Manatee 2:22.62 -
18 Jacob Rothenbach SO Sarasota 2:22.82 -
19 Zach LeClair SR Lemon Bay 2:22.84 -
20 Xavier Early FR Classical Academy (Sarasota) 2:23.72 -
21 Emmanuel Maldonado SR DeSoto County 2:23.77 -
22 Michael Gaffney SR Venice 2:23.81 -
23 Diego Sandate SO DeSoto County 2:23.84 -
24 Justin Funderberg SO Hardee 2:24.12 -
25 Matthew Cook SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:24.23 -
26 Rolando Velasquez FR Bradenton Christian 2:24.94 -
27 Gabriel Graham FR Gibbs 2:29.35 -
28 Ron Marquette FR Lemon Bay 2:31.86 -
29 Elijah Yates FR Palmetto 2:35.20 -
30 Christian Robinson JR Booker 2:37.06 -
31 Michael Yencik JR Cardinal Mooney 2:38.60 -
32 Jackson Dearing FR Cardinal Mooney 2:46.97 -
33 Collin McCracken SR Cardinal Mooney 3:02.67 -
  Conner Kitchner SR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
  Anthony Monetti JR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
  William Martin SR Venice DNS   
  Isreal Harris JR Gibbs DNS   
  Victor DeChiara 7 Out-of-Door DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Tyler Beck JR Out-of-Door 2:08.44 5
6 Stig Soderberg SO Out-of-Door 2:11.47 3
14 Kavi Riedi 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 2:20.71 -
16 Christamas Wood SR Hardee 2:21.45 -
17 Noah Mohammedelamien SR Manatee 2:22.62 -
18 Jacob Rothenbach SO Sarasota 2:22.82 -
20 Xavier Early FR Classical Academy (Sarasota) 2:23.72 -
21 Emmanuel Maldonado SR DeSoto County 2:23.77 -
23 Diego Sandate SO DeSoto County 2:23.84 -
26 Rolando Velasquez FR Bradenton Christian 2:24.94 -
27 Gabriel Graham FR Gibbs 2:29.35 -
30 Christian Robinson JR Booker 2:37.06 -
31 Michael Yencik JR Cardinal Mooney 2:38.60 -
32 Jackson Dearing FR Cardinal Mooney 2:46.97 -
33 Collin McCracken SR Cardinal Mooney 3:02.67 -
  Isreal Harris JR Gibbs DNS   
  Anthony Monetti JR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
  Conner Kitchner SR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
  Victor DeChiara 7 Out-of-Door DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alec Miller JR Sarasota 2:00.16 10
2 Brian Williams SR Venice 2:04.13 8
3 Christopher Hehn SO Palmetto 2:06.03 6
5 Daniel Freire SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:08.94 4
7 Austin Weaver SR Gibbs 2:12.65 2
8 Brandon McArthur 8 Bradenton Christian 2:13.54 1
9 Alec Bue JR Booker 2:13.59 -
10 Evan Guzman SR Booker 2:14.60 -
11 Colton Sims SR Riverview (Sarasota) 2:15.53 -
12 Caden Bigham SO Palmetto 2:17.53 -
13 Rafal Moscicki JR Sarasota 2:18.67 -
15 Bruce Boche-Loaiza SR Manatee 2:20.96 -
19 Zach LeClair SR Lemon Bay 2:22.84 -
22 Michael Gaffney SR Venice 2:23.81 -
24 Justin Funderberg SO Hardee 2:24.12 -
25 Matthew Cook SO Riverview (Sarasota) 2:24.23 -
28 Ron Marquette FR Lemon Bay 2:31.86 -
29 Elijah Yates FR Palmetto 2:35.20 -
  William Martin SR Venice DNS