March 12, 2022
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bobby Dennis SR Dunbar 9.81m 10.59m 13.08m 11.90m 42' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Marco Souchet FR Berkeley Prep 12.48m 9.68m 11.66m 10.38m 38' 3.25" 8
  • 11.66 (+0.0)
  • 11.39 (+0.0)
  • 11.25 (+0.0)
3 Adam Bennett SR Berkeley Prep 10.42m 10.89m 11.58m 8.22m 38' 0" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58 (+0.0)
  • 11.54 (+0.0)
4 Tre Pompilus SO Tampa Catholic 8.79m 11.21m 11.56m 14.45m 37' 11.25" 5
  • 11.56 (+0.0)
  • 11.49 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Sean Jordan SR Carrollwood 10.87m 12.72m 11.56m 12.37m 37' 11.25" 4
  • 11.03 (+0.0)
  • 11.56 (+0.0)
  • 11.25 (+0.0)
6 Jacob Chernin SO Carrollwood 9.09m 9.55m 11.51m 12.43m 37' 9.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26 (+0.0)
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
7 Justis Gibson JR Newsome 9.86m 14.34m 11.47m 8.95m 37' 7.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47 (+0.0)
  • 11.41 (+0.0)
8 Emanuel Beacham SO Mitchell 10.96m 9.08m 11.07m 9.52m 36' 4" 1
  • 11.07 (+0.0)
  • 10.99 (+0.0)
  • 10.75 (+0.0)
9 Dean Washington SR Mitchell 13.92m 9.83m 11.05m 7.96m 36' 3" -
  • 11.05 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sebastian Gutierrez SR Wesley Chapel 8.39m 8.06m 11.04m 9.49m 36' 2.75" -
  • 11.04 (+0.0)
  • 10.99 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
11 Carlos Hill SO Tampa Bay Tech 12.69m 12.04m 10.85m 9.11m 35' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.42 (+0.0)
  • 10.85 (+0.0)
12 Cameron Mitchell SO Tampa Catholic 13.87m 11.72m 10.75m 7.85m 35' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75 (+0.0)
  • 10.70 (+0.0)
13 Nathan Richard FR Dunbar 11.07m 10.64m 10.75m 8.28m 35' 3.25" -
  • 10.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
14 Elijah Lopez SR Mitchell 11.22m 8.02m 10.69m 9.73m 35' 1" -
  • 10.48 (+0.0)
  • 10.69 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
15 Marquis Monje JR Newsome 13.29m 12.33m 10.63m 11.59m 34' 10.5" -
  • 10.19 (+0.0)
  • 10.63 (+0.0)
  • 10.07 (+0.0)
  Jayden Milton-Caban FR Newsome FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mekhi Penix JR Tampa Bay Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bobby Dennis SR Dunbar 13.08m 9.55m 42' 11" 10
3 Adam Bennett SR Berkeley Prep 11.58m 8.80m 38' 0" 6
7 Justis Gibson JR Newsome 11.47m 11.93m 37' 7.75" 2
10 Sebastian Gutierrez SR Wesley Chapel 11.04m 12.92m 36' 2.75" -
11 Carlos Hill SO Tampa Bay Tech 10.85m 9.11m 35' 7.25" -
14 Elijah Lopez SR Mitchell 10.69m 7.48m 35' 1" -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Marco Souchet FR Berkeley Prep 10.26m 8.16m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 8
4 Tre Pompilus SO Tampa Catholic 11.44m 13.53m 11.56m 37' 11.25" 5
5 Sean Jordan SR Carrollwood 11.10m 11.79m 11.56m 37' 11.25" 4
6 Jacob Chernin SO Carrollwood 8.98m 10.70m 11.51m 37' 9.25" 3
8 Emanuel Beacham SO Mitchell 13.84m 10.52m 11.07m 36' 4" 1
9 Dean Washington SR Mitchell 11.82m 13.48m 11.05m 36' 3" -
12 Cameron Mitchell SO Tampa Catholic 11.50m 10.75m 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
13 Nathan Richard FR Dunbar 8.60m 13.44m 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
15 Marquis Monje JR Newsome 9.46m 13.29m 10.63m 34' 10.5" -
  Jayden Milton-Caban FR Newsome FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Mekhi Penix JR Tampa Bay Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -