April 5, 2022
|
Oak Hall - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caden Montini JR Oak Hall 1:59.21
2 Julian Bautista SR St. Francis 1:59.57
3 Tristan Pank SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:03.45
4 Bradley Rutledge SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:04.06
5 Ryan Elfring JR Forest 2:08.37
6 Diego Carrascosa SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:09.83
7 Nathan Matsubara FR Columbia 2:10.42
8 Carlos Paez SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:12.39
9 Jose Rodriguez JR Columbia 2:12.51
10 Matt Lammens JR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:14.28
11 Gavin Satterfield SR Columbia 2:16.25
12 Justin Capilli SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:16.90
13 Rhett Feagle JR Columbia 2:17.36
14 DeAndre Turner FR Columbia 2:22.96
15 Logan Staley FR Columbia 2:24.51
16 Tyler Hudson FR Columbia 2:27.56
17 Brandyn Pope FR Columbia 2:28.86
18 Brandon Strong FR Columbia 2:28.89
19 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 2:29.43
20 Kalebs Pritchard JR Chiefland 2:30.59
21 Harold Yeomans-Lindrose JR Fort White 2:31.74
22 Jacob McLeod FR Columbia 2:38.40
23 Sean Bollwage 8 Trenton 2:40.05
24 Austin Roberts JR Trenton 2:45.45
25 Jody Zhu SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:46.01
26 Obed Fonseca FR Chiefland 2:49.12
27 Timothy Todd 7 Fort White 3:03.59
28 Alton Seevers 6 Fort White 3:17.80
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caden Montini JR Oak Hall 1:59.21
2 Julian Bautista SR St. Francis 1:59.57
3 Tristan Pank SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:03.45
4 Bradley Rutledge SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:04.06
5 Ryan Elfring JR Forest 2:08.37
6 Diego Carrascosa SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:09.83
7 Nathan Matsubara FR Columbia 2:10.42
8 Carlos Paez SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:12.39
9 Jose Rodriguez JR Columbia 2:12.51
10 Matt Lammens JR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:14.28
12 Justin Capilli SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:16.90
15 Logan Staley FR Columbia 2:24.51
18 Brandon Strong FR Columbia 2:28.89
22 Jacob McLeod FR Columbia 2:38.40
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Gavin Satterfield SR Columbia 2:16.25
13 Rhett Feagle JR Columbia 2:17.36
14 DeAndre Turner FR Columbia 2:22.96
16 Tyler Hudson FR Columbia 2:27.56
17 Brandyn Pope FR Columbia 2:28.86
19 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 2:29.43
20 Kalebs Pritchard JR Chiefland 2:30.59
21 Harold Yeomans-Lindrose JR Fort White 2:31.74
23 Sean Bollwage 8 Trenton 2:40.05
24 Austin Roberts JR Trenton 2:45.45
25 Jody Zhu SR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:46.01
26 Obed Fonseca FR Chiefland 2:49.12
27 Timothy Todd 7 Fort White 3:03.59
28 Alton Seevers 6 Fort White 3:17.80