March 11, 2022
|
Cardinal Mooney - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 4A
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sanjay Motwani SO St. Stephens Episcopal 12.03 10
4 Conner Kitchner SR St. Stephens Episcopal 12.71 5
11 Corbin Franklin 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 13.73 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 13.52 1
18 Beau Smith FR Cardinal Mooney 14.34 -
21 Charlie Christesen FR Cardinal Mooney 15.74 -
  Johnathan Lipman JR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Nicholas Yatros SO St. Stephens Episcopal 13.41 2
9 Connor Cooke SR Cardinal Mooney 13.63 -
14 Joshua Sket JR St. Stephens Episcopal 13.98 -
16 Marcus Scurry SO Cardinal Mooney 14.02 -
17 Tristan Bosek 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 14.27 -
  Andrew Carter JR Cardinal Mooney DNS   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Candler Johnson 7 Bradenton Christian 13.72 -
12 Dominic Detweiler 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 13.73 -
13 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 13.77 -
15 Jake Burns JR Cardinal Mooney 13.99 -
19 Bryan Cruz FR Cardinal Mooney 14.42 -
20 Cameron Schindler FR St. Stephens Episcopal 15.52 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 5
W: -4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Ashton Lucas SR Bradenton Christian 12.12 8
3 Hunter Smith SO Bradenton Christian 12.69 6
5 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 12.98 4
6 Vantrez Yarn 8 Bradenton Christian 13.21 3
  Franklin Liriano Jr. SO Cardinal Mooney DNS   
  Sean Scurry SO Cardinal Mooney DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 27.86 -
  Johnathan Lipman JR St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
  Charlie Christesen FR Cardinal Mooney DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 27.38 2
14 Franklin Liriano Jr. SO Cardinal Mooney 29.19 -
20 Cameron Schindler FR St. Stephens Episcopal 31.82 -
22 Dylan Damn FR St. Stephens Episcopal 36.04 -
  Corbin Franklin 8 St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Conner Kitchner SR St. Stephens Episcopal 25.22 6
6 Evan Brown SO St. Stephens Episcopal 27.29 3
13 Sanjay Motwani SO St. Stephens Episcopal 29.01 -
18 Marcus Scurry SO Cardinal Mooney 29.65 -
19 Tristan Bosek 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 30.30 -
  Matthew Christian 8 St. Stephens Episcopal DNS   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ashton Desrochers SR Bradenton Christian 24.48 10
8 Dominic Detweiler 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 27.40 1
10 Jake Burns JR Cardinal Mooney 28.16 -
12 Andrew Carter JR Cardinal Mooney 28.78 -
15 Bryan Cruz FR Cardinal Mooney 29.31 -
17 Beau Smith FR Cardinal Mooney 29.57 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Hunter Smith SO Bradenton Christian 24.77 8
4 Brayden Bragg 7 Bradenton Christian 26.59 5
5 Vantrez Yarn 8 Bradenton Christian 26.74 4
11 Connor Cooke SR Cardinal Mooney 28.42 -
16 Ryan Jensen 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 29.39 -
21 Sean Scurry SO Cardinal Mooney 33.98 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Lucas Hassler JR Cardinal Mooney 56.38 5
10 Brayden Bragg 7 Bradenton Christian 1:01.62 -
11 Evan Brown SO St. Stephens Episcopal 1:03.29 -
13 Rolando Velasquez FR Bradenton Christian 1:06.30 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sanjay Motwani SO St. Stephens Episcopal 53.32 10
2 Anthony (AJ) Russo SR Cardinal Mooney 53.97 8
5 Noah Gregory JR Cardinal Mooney 59.33 4
7 Michael Yencik JR Cardinal Mooney 1:00.46 2
14 Cameron Schindler FR St. Stephens Episcopal 1:06.73 -
16 Collin McCracken SR Cardinal Mooney 1:16.75 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Brandon McArthur 8 Bradenton Christian 54.04 6
6 Dominic Detweiler 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 59.99 3
8 Matthew Maloni JR Cardinal Mooney 1:00.60 1
9 Corbin Franklin 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:01.14 -
12 Matthew Christian 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:04.39 -
15 Josh Bell FR Cardinal Mooney 1:15.91 -

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Gage Hassler JR Cardinal Mooney 4:54.56 10
2 Jonah Scott JR Cardinal Mooney 5:41.16 8
3 Liam Donovan SR Cardinal Mooney 5:59.21 6
4 Michael Frazzini JR Bradenton Christian 6:23.03 5
5 Luigi Ferrari FR Cardinal Mooney 6:29.85 4
6 William Pope FR Bradenton Christian 6:32.13 3
  Rhett Morton SO Cardinal Mooney DNS   

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rhett Morton SO Cardinal Mooney 12:48.57 10
2 Luigi Ferrari FR Cardinal Mooney 14:14.85 8
  William Pope FR Bradenton Christian DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

W: -4.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cameron Desrochers SR Bradenton Christian 16.56 10
2 Dylan Parks SR Cardinal Mooney 20.75 8

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dylan Parks SR Cardinal Mooney 52.96 10
2 Sakaie Lescano SR Cardinal Mooney 53.01 8

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Josiah Daniels SR Bradenton Christian 1.72m 5' 7.75" 10
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
2 Nolan Besse FR Cardinal Mooney 1.47m 4' 9.75" 8
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
3 Candler Johnson 7 Bradenton Christian 1.47m 4' 9.75" 6
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Nicholas Yatros SO St. Stephens Episcopal NH NH   
  Liam McDonough JR Cardinal Mooney NH NH   
  • 1.37
    X
  Nathan Sutthoff JR Cardinal Mooney NH NH   
  • 1.37
    X
  Will Grant FR Bradenton Christian NH NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Beck JR Out-of-Door 4.05m 13' 3.5" 10
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.10
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
2 Declan Fiorucci SO Out-of-Door 3.45m 11' 3.75" 8
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.10
    P
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    XXX
3 Joshua Sket JR St. Stephens Episcopal 2.40m 7' 10.5" 6
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.25
    O
  • 2.40
    XXO
  • 2.55
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Josiah Daniels SR Bradenton Christian 5.91m 19' 4.75" 10
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
2 Ashton Lucas SR Bradenton Christian 5.70m 18' 8.5" 8
  • 5.70  
  • 5.45  
  • 4.98  
3 Justin Millican JR St. Stephens Episcopal 5.70m 18' 8.5" 6
  • 5.70  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.27  
4 Cameron Desrochers SR Bradenton Christian 5.50m 18' 0.5" 5
  • 5.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Vantrez Yarn 8 Bradenton Christian 5.09m 16' 8.5" 4
  • 4.73  
  • 4.73  
  • 5.09  
6 Candler Johnson 7 Bradenton Christian 5.04m 16' 6.5" 3
  • 5.04  
  • 4.72  
  • 4.66  
  Liam McDonough JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Josiah Daniels SR Bradenton Christian 12.37m 40' 7" 10
  • 11.75  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.37  
2 Candler Johnson 7 Bradenton Christian 10.76m 35' 3.75" 8
  • 10.76  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.65  
3 Nicholas Yatros SO St. Stephens Episcopal 10.54m 34' 7" 6
  • 10.32  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.54  

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 12.06m 39' 7" 10
  • 11.93  
  • 11.64  
  • 12.06  
2 Jacob Charles JR Cardinal Mooney 11.34m 37' 2.5" 8
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 10.98m 36' 0.25" 6
  • 10.98  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.83  
4 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 10.12m 33' 2.5" 5
  • 9.49  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.12  
5 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 9.87m 32' 4.75" 4
  • 8.97  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.87  
6 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 9.74m 31' 11.5" 3
  • 9.69  
  • 9.74  
  • 9.64  
7 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 9.70m 31' 10" 2
  • 8.89  
  • 9.70  
  • 8.15  
8 Harrison Melby SO Cardinal Mooney 8.91m 29' 2.75" 1
  • 8.15  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.91  
9 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 8.83m 28' 11.75" -
  • 8.14  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.33  
  Caden Melnick SR St. Stephens Episcopal NM NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Desrochers SR Bradenton Christian 35.53m 116' 7" 10
  • 35.53  
  • 25.64  
  • 26.24  
2 Aidan Scofield SR Cardinal Mooney 32.70m 107' 3" 8
  • 30.46  
  • 32.70  
  • FOUL  
3 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 31.82m 104' 5" 6
  • 30.40  
  • 31.82  
  • 28.59  
4 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 30.10m 98' 9" 5
  • 27.21  
  • 30.10  
  • 25.86  
5 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 29.90m 98' 1" 4
  • 25.10  
  • 29.90  
  • 25.08  
6 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 26.95m 88' 5" 3
  • 26.79  
  • 26.95  
  • 26.06  
7 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 24.72m 81' 1" 2
  • 22.44  
  • 24.72  
  • FOUL  
8 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 23.21m 76' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 23.21  
  • 21.68  
9 Harrison Melby SO Cardinal Mooney 18.37m 60' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.37  
  • 17.67  
10 Wyatt McDonough FR Cardinal Mooney 18.01m 59' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • 18.01  
  Caden Melnick SR St. Stephens Episcopal NM NM   
  Bobby Cantrell SO Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  Jacob Charles JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 31.00m 101' 8" 10
  • 29.43  
  • 30.31  
  • 31.00  
2 Wyatt McDonough FR Cardinal Mooney 26.90m 88' 3" 8
  • 19.97  
  • 26.90  
  • 24.34  
3 Aidan Scofield SR Cardinal Mooney 25.54m 83' 9" 6
  • 22.24  
  • 20.95  
  • 25.54  
4 Joseph Videnka FR Cardinal Mooney 19.90m 65' 3" 5
  • 14.54  
  • 17.44  
  • 19.90  
5 Aiden Chaperka JR Cardinal Mooney 19.90m 65' 3" 4
  • 16.35  
  • 19.90  
  • 15.61  
  Caden Melnick SR St. Stephens Episcopal NM NM   
  Jacob Charles JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM   
  John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney NM NM