March 4, 2022
|
Bolles - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Micah Larry JR Montverde Academy 7.65m 8.83m 6.53m 7.37m 6.95m 5.49m 6.60m 22' 9.75" 10
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.95 (+0.0)
2 Noah Straley SR Bishop Kenny 8.86m 7.97m 7.69m 4.95m 6.87m 6.66m 6.94m 22' 6.5" 8
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
3 Ravon Grant Junior Richmond Hill 6.14m 6.07m 5.02m 7.85m 6.60m 6.34m 5.35m 21' 8" 6
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Kemani Wilson JR Bolles 7.95m 5.15m 6.26m 4.56m 6.52m 4.96m 5.35m 21' 4.75" 5
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
5 Elo Modozie SR Bartram Trail 6.40m 8.01m 5.17m 6.72m 6.46m 5.04m 5.75m 21' 2.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
6 Elijah Kellum SO Santa Fe 7.36m 7.11m 7.30m 7.75m 6.46m 6.72m 4.72m 21' 2.5" 3
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
7 Treyvian Beamon SR St. Augustine 5.41m 4.51m 7.66m 5.41m 6.44m 5.41m 7.99m 21' 1.5" 2
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
8 Kyle Johnson JR Montverde Academy 7.49m 7.99m 6.68m 4.99m 6.24m 5.74m 7.92m 20' 5.75" 1
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
9 Jonathan Lorbeer SR Bolles 7.86m 5.26m 6.31m 6.07m 6.19m 6.99m 7.99m 20' 3.75" -
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Davaughn Patterson JR Ed White 7.22m 5.06m 6.17m 5.00m 6.17m 8.02m 5.68m 20' 3" -
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
11 Guy Khols JR Montverde Academy 4.46m 6.05m 7.52m 4.83m 6.11m 6.66m 6.60m 20' 0.5" -
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Nappoleon Cion JR Ridgeview (OP) 6.03m 4.51m 5.72m 7.86m 6.09m 5.36m 5.60m 19' 11.75" -
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
13 John Hearn Jr. JR Buchholz 5.04m 7.50m 5.94m 6.12m 6.00m 4.80m 4.92m 19' 8.25" -
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Luis Azar-Moise SR Ed White 6.57m 6.04m 4.44m 4.50m 5.92m 4.68m 7.46m 19' 5.25" -
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
15 Chris Baptiste JR Ridgeview (OP) 5.20m 7.30m 4.79m 5.08m 5.84m 4.79m 5.49m 19' 2" -
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
16 Malakai Murphy SO Santa Fe 4.55m 5.25m 5.36m 5.13m 5.83m 6.30m 7.05m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
17 Bryce Johnson SR Bartram Trail 6.18m 4.49m 4.72m 4.37m 5.83m 6.24m 7.40m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
18 Jabari Armont SO Ed White 5.82m 5.76m 5.59m 5.01m 5.82m 6.98m 6.63m 19' 1.25" -
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
19 Michael Wynn SO Bartram Trail 4.76m 7.49m 5.93m 6.57m 5.81m 6.33m 4.71m 19' 0.75" -
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
20 Anthony Reason SO Vanguard (Ocala) 4.26m 4.44m 4.26m 6.91m 5.76m 6.45m 5.93m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
21 Da'von Patterson SO Nease 6.90m 5.29m 7.42m 4.72m 5.75m 4.77m 6.96m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.48 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
22 Auzzie Escoffery JR Nease 4.35m 7.28m 7.11m 5.79m 5.73m 5.67m 6.47m 18' 9.75" -
  • 4.36 (+0.0)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
23 Stanley Cowherd SR St. Johns Country Day 4.58m 6.64m 6.19m 5.97m 5.58m 3.96m 6.81m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
  • 4.23 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
24 David Cooper SR Episcopal 5.34m 5.62m 6.39m 4.28m 5.56m 6.51m 5.00m 18' 3" -
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.52 (+0.0)
25 Max Digiacomo JR Tocoi Creek 6.28m 4.56m 4.28m 6.45m 5.56m 4.11m 6.73m 18' 3" -
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
26 Andre Fry SR Montverde Academy 4.42m 4.37m 7.13m 4.59m 5.53m 4.31m 4.48m 18' 1.75" -
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
27 Maliek Hill FR Bolles 6.50m 4.57m 5.95m 5.34m 5.51m 6.23m 6.06m 18' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
28 Micah Ragin SO Tocoi Creek 6.71m 6.71m 5.17m 6.22m 5.50m 5.28m 3.91m 18' 0.5" -
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
29 Micah Pollard SR Bartram Trail 4.45m 5.76m 6.97m 4.61m 5.49m 4.34m 4.83m 18' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
30 Rayphel Cox JR Mandarin 6.38m 5.67m 5.07m 6.16m 5.45m 7.03m 6.05m 17' 10.75" -
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 5.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
31 Miles Burris SO Ridgeview (OP) 4.66m 6.88m 6.94m 5.53m 5.42m 4.72m 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  •  
32 David Reed FR Vanguard (Ocala) 5.57m 6.17m 6.98m 6.65m 5.41m 6.87m 6.22m 17' 9" -
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  • 5.04 (+0.0)
  • 4.94 (+0.0)
33 Corey Scott JR Episcopal 6.21m 4.46m 3.93m 3.72m 5.31m 4.30m 5.10m 17' 5.25" -
  • 4.91 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
34 Abhimanyu Kopecky SR Santa Fe 4.36m 6.41m 5.98m 4.57m 5.25m 5.62m 4.52m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.25 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
35 Dylan Gill JR Nease 4.04m 5.16m 3.68m 4.24m 5.11m 6.29m 4.70m 16' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
36 Kayden Zamor SO Ridgeview (OP) 6.14m 5.13m 3.67m 5.43m 5.03m 4.33m 4.38m 16' 6" -
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
37 Ruben Flowers JR Bolles 5.65m 5.41m 4.56m 4.91m 4.96m 4.36m 5.31m 16' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96 (+0.0)
38 Browndly Tanelus SR Vanguard (Ocala) 3.86m 4.59m 5.22m 4.97m 4.83m 5.70m 6.04m 15' 10.25" -
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
39 Patrick Nee SO St. Francis 5.68m 4.18m 5.72m 4.23m 4.81m 4.71m 5.68m 15' 9.5" -
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
40 Zeyon Charles SR Bishop Kenny 5.08m 3.87m 3.40m 4.71m 4.66m 5.45m 3.91m 15' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66 (+0.0)
  Ben Aurelien SR Ed White FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  Josh Senear SO Middleburg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cameron Telfair JR Nease FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Connor McClendon SO Tocoi Creek FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Micah Larry JR Montverde Academy 7.30m 7.71m 7.58m 8.76m 5.84m 6.95m 22' 9.75" 10
2 Noah Straley SR Bishop Kenny 7.90m 7.63m 5.77m 8.24m 8.79m 6.87m 22' 6.5" 8
4 Kemani Wilson JR Bolles 8.08m 5.15m 7.17m 4.89m 8.28m 6.52m 21' 4.75" 5
5 Elo Modozie SR Bartram Trail 5.62m 5.62m 7.88m 5.36m 7.62m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 4
6 Elijah Kellum SO Santa Fe 8.01m 5.04m 4.59m 5.17m 5.49m 6.46m 21' 2.5" 3
8 Kyle Johnson JR Montverde Academy 5.30m 5.99m 6.86m 6.24m 6.80m 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1
9 Jonathan Lorbeer SR Bolles 6.87m 6.81m 7.30m 4.77m 7.55m 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
13 John Hearn Jr. JR Buchholz 5.58m 7.38m 7.14m 5.46m 4.38m 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
16 Malakai Murphy SO Santa Fe 4.55m 5.25m 6.30m 6.41m 7.46m 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
20 Anthony Reason SO Vanguard (Ocala) 7.49m 6.39m 5.99m 5.24m 6.51m 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
22 Auzzie Escoffery JR Nease 6.13m 4.93m 5.67m 4.64m 4.47m 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
23 Stanley Cowherd SR St. Johns Country Day 4.30m 5.91m 6.98m 5.91m 6.92m 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
33 Corey Scott JR Episcopal 5.84m 5.20m 5.15m 6.80m 6.80m 5.31m 17' 5.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Davaughn Patterson JR Ed White 7.16m 4.75m 7.28m 7.40m 6.17m 7.96m 6.29m 20' 3" -
11 Guy Khols JR Montverde Academy 4.70m 6.35m 4.58m 5.74m 6.11m 5.56m 4.77m 20' 0.5" -
12 Nappoleon Cion JR Ridgeview (OP) 6.27m 5.12m 6.70m 4.75m 6.09m 6.46m 4.57m 19' 11.75" -
15 Chris Baptiste JR Ridgeview (OP) 4.38m 5.66m 5.61m 4.79m 5.84m 5.14m 4.32m 19' 2" -
17 Bryce Johnson SR Bartram Trail 7.23m 7.46m 7.58m 6.70m 5.83m 7.58m 6.53m 19' 1.5" -
21 Da'von Patterson SO Nease 7.19m 4.72m 4.26m 6.27m 5.75m 6.56m 7.36m 18' 10.5" -
24 David Cooper SR Episcopal 4.17m 4.50m 6.73m 7.17m 5.56m 6.45m 6.00m 18' 3" -
27 Maliek Hill FR Bolles 4.63m 4.68m 6.17m 5.12m 5.51m 5.18m 5.84m 18' 1" -
29 Micah Pollard SR Bartram Trail 6.42m 5.93m 5.27m 6.15m 5.49m 4.01m 4.72m 18' 0.25" -
30 Rayphel Cox JR Mandarin 6.27m 4.58m 4.85m 4.41m 5.45m 6.00m 4.36m 17' 10.75" -
32 David Reed FR Vanguard (Ocala) 6.71m 4.76m 4.11m 4.98m 5.41m 5.19m 6.38m 17' 9" -
37 Ruben Flowers JR Bolles 4.22m 5.21m 4.32m 4.22m 4.96m 4.36m 5.95m 16' 3.25" -
  Josh Senear SO Middleburg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Treyvian Beamon SR St. Augustine 5.15m 6.70m 6.18m 7.41m 6.44m 21' 1.5" 2
14 Luis Azar-Moise SR Ed White 7.58m 4.68m 7.16m 4.85m 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
18 Jabari Armont SO Ed White 7.39m 7.22m 5.76m 6.63m 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
19 Michael Wynn SO Bartram Trail 5.52m 4.82m 6.57m 4.53m 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
25 Max Digiacomo JR Tocoi Creek 4.61m 5.67m 5.39m 5.89m 5.56m 18' 3" -
26 Andre Fry SR Montverde Academy 5.47m 4.09m 5.81m 3.98m 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
28 Micah Ragin SO Tocoi Creek 4.40m 4.18m 4.24m 5.28m 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
31 Miles Burris SO Ridgeview (OP) 6.29m 4.01m 5.69m 5.20m 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
34 Abhimanyu Kopecky SR Santa Fe 6.72m 5.20m 5.83m 5.57m 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
36 Kayden Zamor SO Ridgeview (OP) 4.63m 5.33m 5.33m 4.48m 5.03m 16' 6" -
38 Browndly Tanelus SR Vanguard (Ocala) 4.20m 4.88m 4.54m 4.44m 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
40 Zeyon Charles SR Bishop Kenny 4.47m 4.71m 4.66m 3.36m 4.66m 15' 3.5" -
  Connor McClendon SO Tocoi Creek FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Ravon Grant Junior Richmond Hill 7.72m 5.54m 6.60m 5.41m 7.66m 8.51m 21' 8" 6
35 Dylan Gill JR Nease 6.39m 5.31m 5.11m 4.80m 4.80m 4.50m 16' 9.25" -
39 Patrick Nee SO St. Francis 3.51m 3.70m 4.81m 4.14m 5.44m 5.77m 15' 9.5" -
  Cameron Telfair JR Nease FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ben Aurelien SR Ed White FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -