March 4, 2022
|
Bolles - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 14.91m 48' 11" 10
  • 14.91  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
2 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.72m 48' 3.5" 8
  • 14.72  
  • 14.17  
  • 14.49  
  • 13.59  
3 Garrison Butler SO Bolles 14.71m 48' 3.25" 6
  • 13.16  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
4 Dylan Freet JR Tocoi Creek 14.69m 48' 2.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.69  
5 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 14.20m 46' 7.25" 4
  • 14.16  
  • 14.16  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.20  
6 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 13.76m 45' 1.75" 3
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
7 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 13.58m 44' 6.75" 2
  • 12.97  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.58  
8 Nicholas Labyak SR Bishop Kenny 13.40m 43' 11.75" 1
  • 13.40  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
9 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 13.18m 43' 3" -
  • 11.59  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.18  
10 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 13.10m 42' 11.75" -
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
11 Kalani Robles JR Middleburg 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
  • 12.61  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.76  
12 Ian Calhou SR Creekside 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • 11.75  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.92  
13 Marcos Ramos JR Bartram Trail 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.91  
14 Max Selden SR Bishop Kenny 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
  • 2.05  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.72  
16 Dejon McBride JR Vanguard (Ocala) 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
  • 12.09  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.56  
17 Harrison Moritz SR Creekside 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
  • 11.62  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.38  
18 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.06  
19 Evan Hort SR Bolles 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Yahli Salzman SO Creekside 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.69  
  • 12.26  
21 Jason Jackson SR St. Augustine 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
22 Tanner Peery SR Middleburg 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
  • 11.84  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
23 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
24 Angel Lecointe SR Bishop Snyder 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
  • 11.25  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
25 Trenton Stewart SR Creekside 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Darryll Ricks SR Ed White 12.01m 39' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
27 Payne Thomas SR Bishop Kenny 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
28 Michael McCarthy SR St. Augustine 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
29 Sam March SR St. Francis 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
30 Breeland Madison JR Bolles 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Cody Brown SR Palatka 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Dakota Gober JR Middleburg 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Darryl Carter SR Ridgeview (OP) 10.80m 35' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
34 Vincente Pass JR Tocoi Creek 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
35 Julio Dervishi SR Nease 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Ma'Kenndi Daniel SR Bishop Kenny 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Jaquan Stepherson SR Ed White 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Andy Rubert SR St. Francis 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Jkhai Chambers Freshman Richmond Hill 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
40 Perris Sylvester SO Buchholz 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Zander Eramus FR Tocoi Creek 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
  • FOUL  
42 Dylan Provencher JR Oak Hall 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
43 Terrance Farmer SO Vanguard (Ocala) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Carmelo Murphy JR Mandarin 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 David Anthony SR Buchholz 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
  • 9.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 Peter Lemos JR Nease 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.29  
47 Miles Mitidieri JR Nease 8.91m 29' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.91  
  • FOUL  
48 Nicholas Larsha FR Ed White 8.66m 28' 5" -
  • 8.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 Carter Vance FR Tocoi Creek 8.49m 27' 10.25" -
  • 8.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
50 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
  • 8.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
51 Anthony Romero SR St. Augustine 7.63m 25' 0.5" -
  • 7.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Trent Carter SO Bolles FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 14.91m 48' 11" 10
2 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.72m 48' 3.5" 8
3 Garrison Butler SO Bolles 14.71m 48' 3.25" 6
4 Dylan Freet JR Tocoi Creek 14.69m 48' 2.5" 5
5 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 14.20m 46' 7.25" 4
6 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 13.76m 45' 1.75" 3
7 Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) 13.58m 44' 6.75" 2
8 Nicholas Labyak SR Bishop Kenny 13.40m 43' 11.75" 1
9 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 13.18m 43' 3" -
10 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 13.10m 42' 11.75" -
11 Kalani Robles JR Middleburg 13.05m 42' 9.75" -
12 Ian Calhou SR Creekside 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
15 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
23 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 12.14m 39' 10" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Marcos Ramos JR Bartram Trail 12.91m 42' 4.25" -
14 Max Selden SR Bishop Kenny 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
17 Harrison Moritz SR Creekside 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
19 Evan Hort SR Bolles 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
21 Jason Jackson SR St. Augustine 12.19m 40' 0" -
22 Tanner Peery SR Middleburg 12.15m 39' 10.5" -
24 Angel Lecointe SR Bishop Snyder 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
25 Trenton Stewart SR Creekside 12.06m 39' 7" -
26 Darryll Ricks SR Ed White 12.01m 39' 5" -
30 Breeland Madison JR Bolles 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
31 Cody Brown SR Palatka 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
41 Zander Eramus FR Tocoi Creek 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis FOUL NM -
  Trent Carter SO Bolles FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 12.30m 40' 4.25" -
20 Yahli Salzman SO Creekside 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
27 Payne Thomas SR Bishop Kenny 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
28 Michael McCarthy SR St. Augustine 11.38m 37' 4" -
29 Sam March SR St. Francis 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
32 Dakota Gober JR Middleburg 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
33 Darryl Carter SR Ridgeview (OP) 10.80m 35' 5.25" -
34 Vincente Pass JR Tocoi Creek 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
35 Ma'Kenndi Daniel SR Bishop Kenny 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
37 Jaquan Stepherson SR Ed White 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
38 Andy Rubert SR St. Francis 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
39 Jkhai Chambers Freshman Richmond Hill 10.26m 33' 8" -
42 Dylan Provencher JR Oak Hall 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Dejon McBride JR Vanguard (Ocala) 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
35 Julio Dervishi SR Nease 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
40 Perris Sylvester SO Buchholz 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
43 Terrance Farmer SO Vanguard (Ocala) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
44 Carmelo Murphy JR Mandarin 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
45 David Anthony SR Buchholz 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
46 Peter Lemos JR Nease 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
47 Miles Mitidieri JR Nease 8.91m 29' 2.75" -
48 Nicholas Larsha FR Ed White 8.66m 28' 5" -
49 Carter Vance FR Tocoi Creek 8.49m 27' 10.25" -
50 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
51 Anthony Romero SR St. Augustine 7.63m 25' 0.5" -