April 9, 2022
|
Cardinal Gibbons - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christopher Adams III SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.27 9
1 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 2:00.27 9
3 Zack Zimmerman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:04.02 6
4 Joshua Gammage FR Dillard 2:04.46 5
5 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:04.68 4
6 Robert Beneby SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.01 3
7 Charles Desrivieres SO Miami Northwestern 2:05.06 2
8 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:05.39 1
9 Desmen Francois JR Miramar 2:06.12 -
10 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 2:06.59 -
11 Dashon Gill SO Dillard 2:07.60 -
12 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:07.62 -
13 Tanaris Jean-Pierre SR Taravella 2:07.69 -
14 Christopher Reid Jr JR Coral Springs 2:09.67 -
15 Kamryn Duquesnay SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.18 -
16 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:10.75 -
17 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:10.77 -
18 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 2:12.10 -
19 Nicholas Perez FR Cypress Bay 2:12.49 -
20 Cedric Hall SO Miramar 2:12.65 -
21 Frankland Jeffries FR Dillard 2:13.11 -
22 Mackenley Bonamy FR Boyd Anderson 2:13.82 -
23 Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson 2:14.50 -
24 Rio Ravanzo JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.93 -
25 Alec Voyles SR South Florida HEAT 2:15.12 -
26 Quinn Sweet FR Cypress Bay 2:15.22 -
27 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.60 -
28 Thomas McGowan FR Miami Northwestern 2:15.80 -
29 Jorge Kalil SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.89 -
30 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:16.20 -
31 Elijah Sherman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:16.24 -
32 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:18.60 -
33 Benjamin Francis 7 Highlands Christian 2:18.87 -
34 alesandra Herrera JR Mater Academy 2:19.11 -
35 Andres Abreu JR Douglas 2:20.07 -
36 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:20.95 -
37 DHIREN SINGH FR Miami Palmetto 2:23.00 -
38 Zachary Caja SO Highlands Christian 2:23.99 -
39 Gabriel Francis Joseph SR Taravella 2:24.23 -
40 Connor Mazzilli JR Douglas 2:24.38 -
41 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 2:27.31 -
42 FINLEY LEGER JR Miami Palmetto 2:29.05 -
43 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.71 -
44 Jamal Beckford FR McArthur 2:30.72 -
45 Isaac Moore 8 Highlands Christian 2:30.97 -
46 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.85 -
47 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 2:35.15 -
48 Kai Burgess JR Pompano Beach 2:36.58 -
49 Malik Yow 8 Somerset Prep (NL) 2:38.03 -
50 Christian Cassamajor-Paul JR NSU University 2:39.97 -
51 Jalen Williams SO McArthur 2:41.30 -
52 Kajae Lawrence JR Pompano Beach 2:43.17 -
53 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 2:43.55 -
54 Noah Lozano FR South Florida HEAT 2:54.12 -
55 Andrew Taylor SO South Florida HEAT 2:55.98 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christopher Adams III SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.27 9
1 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 2:00.27 9
3 Zack Zimmerman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:04.02 6
5 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:04.68 4
6 Robert Beneby SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.01 3
7 Charles Desrivieres SO Miami Northwestern 2:05.06 2
11 Dashon Gill SO Dillard 2:07.60 -
13 Tanaris Jean-Pierre SR Taravella 2:07.69 -
22 Mackenley Bonamy FR Boyd Anderson 2:13.82 -
35 Andres Abreu JR Douglas 2:20.07 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:05.39 1
9 Desmen Francois JR Miramar 2:06.12 -
10 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 2:06.59 -
12 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:07.62 -
14 Christopher Reid Jr JR Coral Springs 2:09.67 -
18 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 2:12.10 -
20 Cedric Hall SO Miramar 2:12.65 -
21 Frankland Jeffries FR Dillard 2:13.11 -
25 Alec Voyles SR South Florida HEAT 2:15.12 -
26 Quinn Sweet FR Cypress Bay 2:15.22 -
28 Thomas McGowan FR Miami Northwestern 2:15.80 -
30 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:16.20 -
32 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:18.60 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:10.75 -
17 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:10.77 -
19 Nicholas Perez FR Cypress Bay 2:12.49 -
23 Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson 2:14.50 -
27 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.60 -
31 Elijah Sherman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:16.24 -
33 Benjamin Francis 7 Highlands Christian 2:18.87 -
34 alesandra Herrera JR Mater Academy 2:19.11 -
37 DHIREN SINGH FR Miami Palmetto 2:23.00 -
43 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.71 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
36 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:20.95 -
38 Zachary Caja SO Highlands Christian 2:23.99 -
39 Gabriel Francis Joseph SR Taravella 2:24.23 -
41 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 2:27.31 -
42 FINLEY LEGER JR Miami Palmetto 2:29.05 -
45 Isaac Moore 8 Highlands Christian 2:30.97 -
46 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.85 -
47 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 2:35.15 -
48 Kai Burgess JR Pompano Beach 2:36.58 -
49 Malik Yow 8 Somerset Prep (NL) 2:38.03 -
52 Kajae Lawrence JR Pompano Beach 2:43.17 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Joshua Gammage FR Dillard 2:04.46 5
15 Kamryn Duquesnay SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.18 -
24 Rio Ravanzo JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.93 -
29 Jorge Kalil SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.89 -
40 Connor Mazzilli JR Douglas 2:24.38 -
44 Jamal Beckford FR McArthur 2:30.72 -
50 Christian Cassamajor-Paul JR NSU University 2:39.97 -
51 Jalen Williams SO McArthur 2:41.30 -
53 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 2:43.55 -
54 Noah Lozano FR South Florida HEAT 2:54.12 -
55 Andrew Taylor SO South Florida HEAT 2:55.98 -