March 4, 2022
|
Satellite - Satellite Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 42.01m 137' 10" 10
  • 41.88  
  • 41.49  
  • 42.01  
2 Gavin Rowell SR Melbourne 39.32m 129' 0" 8
  • 39.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Daniel Rubenstein SR Florida Prep 36.33m 119' 2" 6
  • 32.33  
  • 36.33  
  • FOUL  
4 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 32.49m 106' 7" 5
  • 31.15  
  • 32.49  
  • 32.48  
5 Nathan Nemetz JR West Shore 29.67m 97' 4" 4
  • 27.35  
  • 29.67  
  • FOUL  
6 Phillip Brown SR Satellite 29.30m 96' 1" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 29.30  
  • FOUL  
7 Jafari Clarke SR Melbourne 29.04m 95' 3" 2
  • 29.04  
  • 26.77  
8 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 28.80m 94' 6" 1
  • 23.72  
  • 28.80  
9 Riley LaVeck JR Merritt Island 27.20m 89' 3" -
  • 27.20  
  • 21.33  
10 Preston Ault SR Rockledge 27.10m 88' 11" -
  • 27.10  
  • 25.11  
11 Marqueil Ford-Watson JR Melbourne 25.67m 84' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.67  
  • FOUL  
12 Keevon McCullough SR Heritage 24.59m 80' 8" -
  • 22.52  
  • 24.59  
13 Leon Tchistiakov SO Cocoa Beach 24.03m 78' 10" -
  • 24.03  
  • 23.91  
14 Conner Manchee SO Florida Prep 23.51m 77' 1" -
  • 23.51  
  • 19.15  
15 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 23.43m 76' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.43  
  • FOUL  
16 Andrew D'Agostina SO Satellite 22.65m 74' 4" -
  • 19.77  
  • 22.65  
17 Lance Grenevicki SO West Shore 22.45m 73' 8" -
  • 20.11  
  • 22.45  
  • FOUL  
18 Hayden Smith JR Palm Bay 21.48m 70' 6" -
  • 18.28  
  • 21.48  
  • FOUL  
19 Seth Hufty FR Viera 20.75m 68' 1" -
  • 20.75  
20 Corbin Young SO Satellite 20.50m 67' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.50  
21 Oscar Castillo SO Palm Bay 20.45m 67' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.45  
22 Kevin Best JR Palm Bay 20.41m 66' 11" -
  • 20.41  
23 Harlen Peat FR Satellite 20.21m 66' 4" -
  • 20.21  
24 Kyler Coe FR Cocoa Beach 19.77m 64' 10" -
  • 19.59  
  • 19.77  
25 Jaquay McFadden SO Merritt Island 19.71m 64' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.71  
  • FOUL  
26 Christopher Viers FR Space Coast 18.98m 62' 3" -
  • 18.98  
  • 17.37  
27 John Sullivan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 18.95m 62' 2" -
  • 18.95  
28 Aiden Warren SO Space Coast 18.86m 61' 10" -
  • 18.86  
  • 17.15  
29 Gabriel Basalo SR Florida Prep 18.79m 61' 8" -
  • 17.47  
  • 18.79  
30 Bryce Thompson SO Viera 18.02m 59' 1" -
  • 17.15  
  • 18.02  
31 Alberto Baez JR Heritage 17.43m 57' 2" -
  • 15.26  
  • 17.43  
32 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 16.61m 54' 6" -
  • 16.61  
33 Miguel Borjas FR Odyssey Charter 15.93m 52' 3" -
  • 15.93  
  • 14.66  
34 Schrade Springer 7 Odyssey Charter 14.63m 48' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
35 Rian Paull 8 Odyssey Charter 14.33m 47' 0" -
  • 14.33  
  • 12.96  
36 Christian Malki FR Cocoa Beach 14.31m 46' 11" -
  • 14.31  
  • 13.80  
37 Rahul Seth FR Edgewood 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.43  
  • 13.97  
  Zaire Shaw FR Rockledge NM NM   
  Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Michael Tarver JR Titusville NM NM   
  Dereon Walker JR Cocoa NM NM   
  Lavell Bryant SR Cocoa NM NM   
  Braodon Harris FR Rockledge NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  Seth Marr SR Heritage NM NM   
  Elijah Contreras FR Pineapple Cove (Palm Bay) NM NM   
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 42.01m 137' 10" 10
2 Gavin Rowell SR Melbourne 39.32m 129' 0" 8
3 Daniel Rubenstein SR Florida Prep 36.33m 119' 2" 6
5 Nathan Nemetz JR West Shore 29.67m 97' 4" 4
6 Phillip Brown SR Satellite 29.30m 96' 1" 3
7 Jafari Clarke SR Melbourne 29.04m 95' 3" 2
10 Preston Ault SR Rockledge 27.10m 88' 11" -
11 Marqueil Ford-Watson JR Melbourne 25.67m 84' 3" -
15 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 23.43m 76' 10" -
19 Seth Hufty FR Viera 20.75m 68' 1" -
  Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood NM NM   
  Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast NM NM   
  Seth Marr SR Heritage NM NM   
  Lavell Bryant SR Cocoa NM NM   
  Dereon Walker JR Cocoa NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 32.49m 106' 7" 5
8 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 28.80m 94' 6" 1
9 Riley LaVeck JR Merritt Island 27.20m 89' 3" -
12 Keevon McCullough SR Heritage 24.59m 80' 8" -
13 Leon Tchistiakov SO Cocoa Beach 24.03m 78' 10" -
14 Conner Manchee SO Florida Prep 23.51m 77' 1" -
16 Andrew D'Agostina SO Satellite 22.65m 74' 4" -
18 Hayden Smith JR Palm Bay 21.48m 70' 6" -
20 Corbin Young SO Satellite 20.50m 67' 3" -
25 Jaquay McFadden SO Merritt Island 19.71m 64' 8" -
30 Bryce Thompson SO Viera 18.02m 59' 1" -
31 Alberto Baez JR Heritage 17.43m 57' 2" -
37 Rahul Seth FR Edgewood 13.97m 45' 10" -
  Michael Tarver JR Titusville NM NM   
  Zaire Shaw FR Rockledge NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Lance Grenevicki SO West Shore 22.45m 73' 8" -
21 Oscar Castillo SO Palm Bay 20.45m 67' 1" -
22 Kevin Best JR Palm Bay 20.41m 66' 11" -
23 Harlen Peat FR Satellite 20.21m 66' 4" -
24 Kyler Coe FR Cocoa Beach 19.77m 64' 10" -
26 Christopher Viers FR Space Coast 18.98m 62' 3" -
27 John Sullivan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 18.95m 62' 2" -
28 Aiden Warren SO Space Coast 18.86m 61' 10" -
29 Gabriel Basalo SR Florida Prep 18.79m 61' 8" -
32 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 16.61m 54' 6" -
33 Miguel Borjas FR Odyssey Charter 15.93m 52' 3" -
34 Schrade Springer 7 Odyssey Charter 14.63m 48' 0" -
35 Rian Paull 8 Odyssey Charter 14.33m 47' 0" -
36 Christian Malki FR Cocoa Beach 14.31m 46' 11" -
  Braodon Harris FR Rockledge NM NM   
  Elijah Contreras FR Pineapple Cove (Palm Bay) NM NM