March 23, 2022
|
Seminole Ridge High School - Loxahatchee, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kiori Butler JR Seminole Ridge 25.63m 84' 1" 10
  • 22.21  
  • 22.27  
  • 25.63  
2 Danyla Sanders JR Pahokee 24.97m 81' 11" 8
  • 24.97  
  • 20.49  
  • 24.02  
3 Skye Zwirner FR Palm Beach Central 24.51m 80' 5" 6
  • 20.18  
  • 22.13  
  • 24.51  
4 Asia Scott JR Pahokee 23.77m 78' 0" 4
  • 23.77  
  • 22.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Antanique Lawrence JR Pahokee 20.61m 67' 7" 2
  • 20.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nyssa Cesar SO Seminole Ridge 20.40m 66' 11" 1
  • 20.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Diamond Squire SO Glades Central 20.20m 66' 3" -
  • 19.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.20  
8 Sydney Nembard JR Wellington 20.13m 66' 0" -
  • 20.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.23  
9 Briana Jeanniton SO Palm Beach Central 18.63m 61' 1" -
  • 18.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jeanarah Jean-Baptiste SO Palm Beach Central 17.40m 57' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.40  
  • FOUL  
11 jenia mitchell SO Royal Palm Beach 16.20m 53' 2" -
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Naiyela Reece-Sterling JR Seminole Ridge 16.12m 52' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
13 Ru'Niyah Jackson JR Glades Central 13.33m 43' 9" -
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Bryce Arnett FR Seminole Ridge 12.52m 41' 1" -
  • 12.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Alexis Anderson SR Wellington 11.95m 39' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
16 Abigail Augustin SR Seminole Ridge 10.98m 36' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
  Jakiyah Benjamin SR Glades Central NM NM   
  Joy Carey JR Glades Central NM NM   
  Esperancia Senneus SR Wellington NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Skye Zwirner FR Palm Beach Central 24.51m 80' 5" 6
7 Diamond Squire SO Glades Central 20.20m 66' 3" -
9 Briana Jeanniton SO Palm Beach Central 18.63m 61' 1" -
10 Jeanarah Jean-Baptiste SO Palm Beach Central 17.40m 57' 1" -
11 jenia mitchell SO Royal Palm Beach 16.20m 53' 2" -
13 Ru'Niyah Jackson JR Glades Central 13.33m 43' 9" -
14 Bryce Arnett FR Seminole Ridge 12.52m 41' 1" -
15 Alexis Anderson SR Wellington 11.95m 39' 2" -
16 Abigail Augustin SR Seminole Ridge 10.98m 36' 0" -
  Joy Carey JR Glades Central NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kiori Butler JR Seminole Ridge 25.63m 84' 1" 10
2 Danyla Sanders JR Pahokee 24.97m 81' 11" 8
4 Asia Scott JR Pahokee 23.77m 78' 0" 4
5 Antanique Lawrence JR Pahokee 20.61m 67' 7" 2
6 Nyssa Cesar SO Seminole Ridge 20.40m 66' 11" 1
8 Sydney Nembard JR Wellington 20.13m 66' 0" -
12 Naiyela Reece-Sterling JR Seminole Ridge 16.12m 52' 11" -
  Esperancia Senneus SR Wellington NM NM   
  Jakiyah Benjamin SR Glades Central NM NM