April 12, 2022
|
Maclay School - Tallahassee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Josh Shelley SR Chiles 11.39
11 Daylin Williams JR Sneads 11.83
15 Kalon Foster JR Sneads 12.14
20 Amarion Hover SO Blountstown 12.45
27 Artavious Jones SO Blountstown 13.08
32 Alex Marshall SO Wakulla 15.11
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Hai Vu JR Maclay 12.52
25 Reginald Bryant FR Lincoln 12.77
28 Nicholas Petrandis JR Community Christian (Tal) 13.27
29 Ryan Mendez JR Wakulla 13.97
30 Grant Payne SR Community Christian (Tal) 14.25
31 Jacobi Mcqueen FR Wakulla 14.67
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Issac Parker SO Wakulla 11.89
18 Tan Nguyen JR Maclay 12.26
23 Michael Hendrix JR Community Christian (Tal) 12.55
24 Antonio Carvajal SR Maclay 12.74
26 Keeyon Buggs FR North Florida Christian 12.77
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Trevor Gross SR Maclay 11.86
16 Jeb Beshears SR Maclay 12.21
17 Doug Jones FR Rickards 12.24
19 Jaishaun Frazier SO St. John Paul Catholic 12.33
21 Jerrod McDaniel Jr FR Lincoln 12.49
Boys' 100 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jeffrey Bissanthe SR Chiles 11.65
9 Travis Mosley SO St. John Paul Catholic 11.66
10 Jaden Bates SR Rickards 11.69
14 Demetric Stephens JR Lincoln 11.90
Boys' 100 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Pride SO Blountstown 11.02
2 Makari Vickers JR St. John Paul Catholic 11.12
3 Devon Jackson JR North Florida Christian 11.32
4 Leon Washington SO St. John Paul Catholic 11.34
6 Douglas Harrell JR Maclay 11.44
7 Jeremiah Godwin SR Blountstown 11.61
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Markel James JR St. John Paul Catholic 58.73
16 John Foreman SR Wakulla 1:03.52
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brantley Gibson JR Rickards 53.77
12 Derrick Thomas FR Lincoln 1:01.48
13 Isaac Peck JR Wakulla 1:02.23
14 Alan Gibson SO Lincoln 1:02.41
15 Isaac Avello SO Wakulla 1:03.50
17 Emil Bendeck FR Wakulla 1:06.10
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 William Jones JR Lincoln 56.59
7 Ridley Black JR Blountstown 57.64
8 Roberto Rosa SR Blountstown 57.65
10 Don'nell Crossley FR Lincoln 1:00.13
11 Aiden Merrit SO Maclay 1:00.68
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Washington JR St. John Paul Catholic 51.39
2 Danny Neustadter SR Chiles 53.16
4 Rollins Colebrook JR St. John Paul Catholic 54.30
5 Vincent Colebrook SR St. John Paul Catholic 55.88
  Zion Paret SO St. John Paul Catholic DNF
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Canavan SR Chiles 4:44.82
2 Lawrence Bishop SR Maclay 5:04.93
3 Enijah Thomas SO Rickards 5:05.95
4 Eli Mears SR Maclay 5:06.97
5 Christopher Tychsen SO Community Christian (Tal) 5:16.99
8 Lucas Gomez FR Maclay 5:21.57
9 Logan Price FR Maclay 5:22.53
10 Charles Rust SO Maclay 5:23.38
11 Lucca Garrison JR Rickards 5:24.86
12 Tyler Love SO Florida High 5:25.15
13 Andrew Nix SO Wakulla 5:26.33
14 Joseph Wiedeman JR Wakulla 5:35.01
17 Christian Nixon SO St. John Paul Catholic 5:37.23
20 Logan Kilpatrick SR Wakulla 5:50.38
  Carson Freeland SO Community Christian (Tal) DNF

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Micah McCorvey SR North Florida Christian 16.77
2 Ben Jones SR Blountstown 17.37
3 Terron Adderly SO St. John Paul Catholic 20.50
4 Major Hart SO St. John Paul Catholic 20.59
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Terron Adderly SO St. John Paul Catholic 52.56
9 Vukasin Usina FR Maclay 54.14
11 Joel Lewis SO Wakulla Christian 56.35
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Rose Nick FR North Florida Christian 47.90
7 Seth Barwick SO Wakulla Christian 50.90
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Major Hart SO St. John Paul Catholic 50.00
10 Hunter Ramsey FR Blountstown 54.36
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaishaun Frazier SO St. John Paul Catholic 45.46
2 Tyler Colebrook FR St. John Paul Catholic 46.13
3 Dylan McClellan SR Blountstown 47.50
4 Josh Williams FR Blountstown 47.86

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Josh Shelley SR Chiles 6' 3" 1.90m
2 Markel James JR St. John Paul Catholic 5' 8" 1.72m
3 Rose Nick FR North Florida Christian 5' 6" 1.67m
4 Jeffrey Bissanthe SR Chiles 5' 4" 1.62m
  William Wishnia SO Maclay NH NH

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Darius Jones ll FR Rickards 2.60m 8' 6.25"
2 Lucca Garrison JR Rickards 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Enijah Thomas SO Rickards 1.85m 6' 0.75"
4 Phillip Stewart FR Rickards 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  Raymond Vickers JR Maclay NH NH

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Devontae Roberts FR Wakulla 6.19m 20' 3.75"
2 Micah McCorvey SR North Florida Christian 5.87m 19' 3.25"
3 Chase Linville JR Wakulla 5.81m 19' 0.75"
4 Errol Quallo lll JR Rickards 5.80m 19' 0.5"
5 Antonio Carvajal SR Maclay 5.24m 17' 2.25"
6 Jeremiah Thomas FR Wakulla 5.15m 16' 10.75"
7 William Wishnia SO Maclay 5.13m 16' 10"
8 Eli Mears SR Maclay 4.69m 15' 4.75"
8 Christain Valencia FR Lincoln 4.69m 15' 4.75"
10 Zyon Williams FR Lincoln 4.64m 15' 2.75"
11 Connor Copelin FR Lincoln 4.19m 13' 9"

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jakob Birken SR Maclay 40.03m 131' 4"
2 Isaiah Farmer 8 Florida High 37.47m 122' 11"
3 Wyatt Crosby SO Florida High 33.54m 110' 0"
4 Matthew Mcqueen SR Chiles 32.08m 105' 3"
5 Mason Walker JR Wakulla Christian 32.01m 105' 0"
6 Ethan Hovsapian SR Maclay 31.96m 104' 10"
7 Yulkhari Yon SO St. John Paul Catholic 31.95m 104' 10"
8 Stephen Simpson JR Florida High 31.64m 103' 10"
9 Joel Lewis SO Wakulla Christian 31.12m 102' 1"
10 Artavious Jones SO Blountstown 31.10m 102' 0"
11 Donelle Gay SO Wakulla 30.78m 101' 0"
12 James Mabry JR Chiles 29.36m 96' 4"
13 Kenneth Colston SR Florida High 27.90m 91' 6"
14 Dalton Avera SO Wakulla 27.77m 91' 1"
15 David Herring SO Chiles 26.88m 88' 2"
16 Maurice Adams FR Florida High 26.38m 86' 6"
17 Marvin Brown SR Sneads 24.14m 79' 2"
18 Daryus Koonce SO Blountstown 23.79m 78' 1"
19 Kane Tucker SO Wakulla 23.61m 77' 5"
20 Michael Abbott SR Blountstown 23.57m 77' 4"
21 Joey Pickles 8 North Florida Christian 20.21m 66' 4"
22 Chancy Jordan FR Lincoln 19.45m 63' 10"
23 Luke Pickles SO Chiles 19.21m 63' 0"
24 Gavin Bush SO North Florida Christian 18.69m 61' 4"
25 Carter Christensen SO Wakulla Christian 17.65m 57' 11"
26 Colby Carlson SO Sneads 16.93m 55' 6"
27 Justin Pham FR Lincoln 16.88m 55' 4"
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jakob Birken SR Maclay 40.03m 131' 4"
2 Isaiah Farmer 8 Florida High 37.47m 122' 11"
3 Wyatt Crosby SO Florida High 33.54m 110' 0"
4 Matthew Mcqueen SR Chiles 32.08m 105' 3"
5 Mason Walker JR Wakulla Christian 32.01m 105' 0"
6 Ethan Hovsapian SR Maclay 31.96m 104' 10"
7 Yulkhari Yon SO St. John Paul Catholic 31.95m 104' 10"
8 Stephen Simpson JR Florida High 31.64m 103' 10"
10 Artavious Jones SO Blountstown 31.10m 102' 0"
11 Donelle Gay SO Wakulla 30.78m 101' 0"
12 James Mabry JR Chiles 29.36m 96' 4"
14 Dalton Avera SO Wakulla 27.77m 91' 1"
15 David Herring SO Chiles 26.88m 88' 2"
19 Kane Tucker SO Wakulla 23.61m 77' 5"
20 Michael Abbott SR Blountstown 23.57m 77' 4"
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Joel Lewis SO Wakulla Christian 31.12m 102' 1"
13 Kenneth Colston SR Florida High 27.90m 91' 6"
16 Maurice Adams FR Florida High 26.38m 86' 6"
17 Marvin Brown SR Sneads 24.14m 79' 2"
18 Daryus Koonce SO Blountstown 23.79m 78' 1"
21 Joey Pickles 8 North Florida Christian 20.21m 66' 4"
22 Chancy Jordan FR Lincoln 19.45m 63' 10"
23 Luke Pickles SO Chiles 19.21m 63' 0"
24 Gavin Bush SO North Florida Christian 18.69m 61' 4"
25 Carter Christensen SO Wakulla Christian 17.65m 57' 11"
26 Colby Carlson SO Sneads 16.93m 55' 6"
27 Justin Pham FR Lincoln 16.88m 55' 4"

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jakob Birken SR Maclay 41.02m 134' 7"
2 JP Pickles SO North Florida Christian 40.30m 132' 3"
3 Jeremy Johnston SO Florida High 39.88m 130' 10"
4 Ethan Hovsapian SR Maclay 39.62m 130' 0"
5 Davon Pla JR Lincoln 38.95m 127' 9"
6 Seth Barwick SO Wakulla Christian 34.22m 112' 3"
7 Mason Walker JR Wakulla Christian 34.20m 112' 2"
8 Freddy McClendon SO Wakulla Christian 32.29m 105' 11"
9 Sam Wemm FR Florida High 32.03m 105' 1"
10 Bryson Merkel FR Florida High 31.01m 101' 9"
11 Nicholas Oaks SO Florida High 27.50m 90' 3"
12 Cody McClellan SO Blountstown 25.74m 84' 5"
13 Malic O'Neal SO North Florida Christian 24.21m 79' 5"
14 Carter Christensen SO Wakulla Christian 18.59m 61' 0"