March 16, 2022
|
Niceville - Niceville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joseph Hanson JR Niceville 14.18m 14.61m 18.01m 46' 6.25" 10
2 David Pettway JR Choctawhatchee 13.29m 16.75m 17.28m 43' 7.25" 8
3 Josiah Grant JR Marianna 12.84m 9.12m 15.02m 42' 1.5" 6
4 Jaden Mikhael JR Niceville 12.41m 13.90m 9.56m 40' 8.75" 5
5 Ben Darnell FR Choctawhatchee 12.07m 11.35m 14.36m 39' 7.25" 4
6 Caleb Donahoo SR Freeport 12.06m 13.51m 10.61m 39' 7" 3
7 Michael Parker SO Niceville 11.81m 8.98m 14.05m 38' 9" 2
8 Maddox Hayles FR Niceville 11.77m 14.01m 14.59m 38' 7.5" 1
9 Anthony Martinez SO Choctawhatchee 11.40m 12.43m 8.66m 37' 5" -
10 Uriah Frith JR Freeport 10.57m 9.09m 9.72m 34' 8.25" -
11 Jaheim Ramsey SO Graceville 10.33m 11.16m 8.88m 33' 10.75" -
12 Ryan Smith JR Choctawhatchee 10.23m 11.87m 9.82m 33' 6.75" -
13 Peyton Holloway FR Niceville 9.84m 8.86m 9.05m 32' 3.5" -
14 Donovan Dark FR Niceville 9.83m 10.42m 9.14m 32' 3" -
15 Evan Smith SO Freeport 9.76m 7.61m 10.25m 32' 0.25" -
16 Andre Johnson SR Graceville 9.72m 11.47m 12.25m 31' 10.75" -
16 MATTHEW MITCHELL SO Crestview 9.72m 8.46m 7.19m 31' 10.75" -
18 Cullen Keys JR Marianna 9.69m 9.50m 11.43m 31' 9.5" -
19 Joshua Morales JR Marianna 9.61m 6.82m 9.23m 31' 6.5" -
20 KYLAR PALMER SR Crestview 9.50m 6.84m 11.40m 31' 2" -
21 Walker Broderson SO Niceville 9.48m 10.90m 11.57m 31' 1.25" -
22 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 9.41m 8.66m 9.50m 30' 10.5" -
23 Colt Sommerhauser SO Niceville 9.40m 9.31m 10.81m 30' 10.25" -
24 Levi Taylor JR Niceville 9.24m 7.48m 8.04m 30' 3.75" -
25 Dredick Schiro SR Freeport 8.90m 10.68m 8.99m 29' 2.5" -
26 Matthew Conk FR Niceville 8.85m 10.89m 8.67m 29' 0.5" -
27 Alex Lacey SR Paxton 8.62m 7.93m 10.34m 28' 3.5" -
28 Noble Parke SO Crestview 8.46m 8.97m 9.56m 27' 9.25" -
28 Andrew Russ SO Crestview 8.46m 6.51m 7.02m 27' 9.25" -
30 Jeffery Wilson JR Paxton 8.35m 7.26m 7.26m 27' 4.75" -
31 WILLIAM FENSLER FR Crestview 8.13m 7.40m 7.24m 26' 8.25" -
32 Gabriel Munoz FR Niceville 7.99m 6.79m 9.19m 26' 2.75" -
33 Jonathan Thomas SO Niceville 7.43m 9.14m 5.80m 24' 4.5" -
34 Lewis Adams FR Freeport 7.10m 7.10m 6.25m 23' 3.5" -
35 David Sanders SO Graceville 7.03m 8.93m 5.83m 23' 0.75" -
36 Amarion Wilson 8 Graceville 6.90m 8.83m 5.80m 22' 7.75" -
37 Charles Sowell 6 Graceville 6.39m 7.67m 6.45m 20' 11.75" -
38 Connor Sadler FR Niceville 6.34m 6.47m 7.54m 20' 9.75" -
39 Erin Perez FR Choctawhatchee 5.93m 6.76m 4.21m 19' 5.5" -
40 Gehrig Gesch JR Niceville 5.33m 4.21m 6.66m 17' 6" -
41 Lucas Walker 6 Graceville 4.08m 3.59m 4.37m 13' 4.75" -
  TONY DELEON JR Crestview NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Joseph Hanson JR Niceville 14.18m 16.31m 14.32m 15.46m 12.48m 11.77m 10.49m 46' 6.25" 10
4 Jaden Mikhael JR Niceville 12.41m 10.42m 11.29m 12.91m 13.40m 10.55m 14.27m 40' 8.75" 5
6 Caleb Donahoo SR Freeport 12.06m 14.83m 14.47m 14.95m 13.63m 10.01m 10.37m 39' 7" 3
8 Maddox Hayles FR Niceville 11.77m 15.30m 8.59m 14.36m 14.83m 9.18m 14.01m 38' 7.5" 1
10 Uriah Frith JR Freeport 10.57m 9.30m 12.58m 13.74m 8.46m 10.99m 10.36m 34' 8.25" -
16 MATTHEW MITCHELL SO Crestview 9.72m 7.00m 11.76m 8.85m 11.96m 10.89m 10.79m 31' 10.75" -
22 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 9.41m 10.92m 12.23m 6.96m 10.45m 10.07m 8.19m 30' 10.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Josiah Grant JR Marianna 9.12m 12.84m 15.02m 9.89m 42' 1.5" 6
7 Michael Parker SO Niceville 10.63m 11.81m 8.27m 10.16m 38' 9" 2
9 Anthony Martinez SO Choctawhatchee 10.60m 11.40m 10.37m 12.08m 37' 5" -
14 Donovan Dark FR Niceville 9.24m 9.83m 11.60m 6.88m 32' 3" -
16 Andre Johnson SR Graceville 8.85m 9.72m 8.26m 9.14m 31' 10.75" -
18 Cullen Keys JR Marianna 12.02m 9.69m 12.21m 9.21m 31' 9.5" -
19 Joshua Morales JR Marianna 12.49m 9.61m 9.90m 7.02m 31' 6.5" -
20 KYLAR PALMER SR Crestview 10.83m 9.50m 11.78m 7.70m 31' 2" -
21 Walker Broderson SO Niceville 11.00m 9.48m 8.82m 10.05m 31' 1.25" -
23 Colt Sommerhauser SO Niceville 9.31m 9.40m 9.59m 6.58m 30' 10.25" -
  TONY DELEON JR Crestview NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 David Pettway JR Choctawhatchee 13.29m 13.02m 43' 7.25" 8
5 Ben Darnell FR Choctawhatchee 12.07m 11.35m 39' 7.25" 4
11 Jaheim Ramsey SO Graceville 10.33m 12.19m 33' 10.75" -
12 Ryan Smith JR Choctawhatchee 10.23m 12.07m 33' 6.75" -
13 Peyton Holloway FR Niceville 9.84m 9.54m 32' 3.5" -
15 Evan Smith SO Freeport 9.76m 9.27m 32' 0.25" -
24 Levi Taylor JR Niceville 9.24m 8.69m 30' 3.75" -
25 Dredick Schiro SR Freeport 8.90m 9.26m 29' 2.5" -
26 Matthew Conk FR Niceville 8.85m 9.29m 29' 0.5" -
31 WILLIAM FENSLER FR Crestview 8.13m 10.41m 26' 8.25" -
32 Gabriel Munoz FR Niceville 7.99m 5.59m 26' 2.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Alex Lacey SR Paxton 8.62m 6.47m 28' 3.5" -
28 Andrew Russ SO Crestview 8.46m 8.38m 27' 9.25" -
28 Noble Parke SO Crestview 8.46m 8.63m 27' 9.25" -
30 Jeffery Wilson JR Paxton 8.35m 6.68m 27' 4.75" -
33 Jonathan Thomas SO Niceville 7.43m 5.20m 24' 4.5" -
34 Lewis Adams FR Freeport 7.10m 6.60m 23' 3.5" -
35 David Sanders SO Graceville 7.03m 6.89m 23' 0.75" -
36 Amarion Wilson 8 Graceville 6.90m 8.42m 22' 7.75" -
37 Charles Sowell 6 Graceville 6.39m 5.69m 20' 11.75" -
38 Connor Sadler FR Niceville 6.34m 5.83m 20' 9.75" -
39 Erin Perez FR Choctawhatchee 5.93m 6.23m 19' 5.5" -
40 Gehrig Gesch JR Niceville 5.33m 6.66m 17' 6" -
41 Lucas Walker 6 Graceville 4.08m 3.84m 13' 4.75" -