March 12, 2022
|
Emerald Coast MS - Santa Rosa Beach, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Preston Loggins SR Rickards 41.72m 136' 10" 10
2 Lawson Kilpatrick SR South Walton 39.57m 129' 10" 8
3 Ty Pitts SR Pace 39.45m 129' 5" 6
4 Spencer Mackenzie SR Fort Walton Beach 38.13m 125' 1" 5
5 Jacob Barnes SR Pace 37.86m 124' 2" 4
6 Chandler Meza JR South Walton 36.33m 119' 2" 3
7 Kamari Strong SO Rickards 35.48m 116' 5" 2
8 Isaiah Farmer 8 Florida High 34.84m 114' 4" 1
9 Terryon Harris JR Choctawhatchee 33.37m 109' 6" -
10 Logan Breitenstein SR Pensacola Christian 33.00m 108' 3" -
11 Malik Patterson JR Pensacola 32.09m 105' 3" -
12 Jader Granja JR Freeport 31.65m 103' 10" -
13 Nolan Watson JR South Walton 31.52m 103' 5" -
14 Ben Darnell FR Choctawhatchee 31.21m 102' 5" -
15 Wyatt Crosby SO Florida High 30.98m 101' 8" -
16 Kabron Purifoy SR Tate 30.92m 101' 5" -
17 Wesley Tilghman SO North Bay Haven 30.56m 100' 3" -
18 Mac Ellis JR South Walton 30.16m 98' 11" -
19 Brayden Gates SO Pace 29.89m 98' 1" -
20 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 29.44m 96' 7" -
21 Jordan Clark JR Rickards 27.78m 91' 2" -
22 Lucas Rudd JR Tate 27.72m 90' 11" -
23 Stephen Ulloa SO Pensacola Christian 26.74m 87' 9" -
24 William Sexton JR North Bay Haven 26.67m 87' 6" -
25 Jamari Morgan   Rickards 25.24m 82' 10" -
26 Jackson Crain SO Bay 25.23m 82' 9" -
27 Brandon Stenger FR Choctawhatchee 25.12m 82' 5" -
28 Jacoby Smith FR Bay 25.08m 82' 3" -
29 Cameron Clemmons JR Pensacola 25.05m 82' 2" -
30 Evan Smith SO Freeport 24.64m 80' 10" -
31 Justice Peacock SR Port St. Joe 24.34m 79' 10" -
32 Joseph Farina JR Tate 23.16m 76' 0" -
33 Andre Caldwell FR West Florida 22.31m 73' 2" -
34 Josh Wilson JR Pensacola Christian 22.05m 72' 4" -
35 Cameron Evans JR Tate 21.99m 72' 2" -
36 Jake Stoodt FR Pensacola Christian 20.53m 67' 4" -
37 Treyvon Williams FR West Florida 10.26m 33' 8" -
  Caleb Donahoo SR Freeport NM NM -
  Christopher Cotton JR Florida High NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Preston Loggins SR Rickards 41.72m 136' 10" 10
2 Lawson Kilpatrick SR South Walton 39.57m 129' 10" 8
3 Ty Pitts SR Pace 39.45m 129' 5" 6
4 Spencer Mackenzie SR Fort Walton Beach 38.13m 125' 1" 5
5 Jacob Barnes SR Pace 37.86m 124' 2" 4
6 Chandler Meza JR South Walton 36.33m 119' 2" 3
7 Kamari Strong SO Rickards 35.48m 116' 5" 2
9 Terryon Harris JR Choctawhatchee 33.37m 109' 6" -
16 Kabron Purifoy SR Tate 30.92m 101' 5" -
21 Jordan Clark JR Rickards 27.78m 91' 2" -
  Christopher Cotton JR Florida High NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Logan Breitenstein SR Pensacola Christian 33.00m 108' 3" -
11 Malik Patterson JR Pensacola 32.09m 105' 3" -
12 Jader Granja JR Freeport 31.65m 103' 10" -
15 Wyatt Crosby SO Florida High 30.98m 101' 8" -
17 Wesley Tilghman SO North Bay Haven 30.56m 100' 3" -
19 Brayden Gates SO Pace 29.89m 98' 1" -
20 Kaden Saunders SO Freeport 29.44m 96' 7" -
22 Lucas Rudd JR Tate 27.72m 90' 11" -
27 Brandon Stenger FR Choctawhatchee 25.12m 82' 5" -
  Caleb Donahoo SR Freeport NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Nolan Watson JR South Walton 31.52m 103' 5" -
14 Ben Darnell FR Choctawhatchee 31.21m 102' 5" -
18 Mac Ellis JR South Walton 30.16m 98' 11" -
24 William Sexton JR North Bay Haven 26.67m 87' 6" -
26 Jackson Crain SO Bay 25.23m 82' 9" -
28 Jacoby Smith FR Bay 25.08m 82' 3" -
29 Cameron Clemmons JR Pensacola 25.05m 82' 2" -
30 Evan Smith SO Freeport 24.64m 80' 10" -
31 Justice Peacock SR Port St. Joe 24.34m 79' 10" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Isaiah Farmer 8 Florida High 34.84m 114' 4" 1
23 Stephen Ulloa SO Pensacola Christian 26.74m 87' 9" -
25 Jamari Morgan   Rickards 25.24m 82' 10" -
32 Joseph Farina JR Tate 23.16m 76' 0" -
33 Andre Caldwell FR West Florida 22.31m 73' 2" -
34 Josh Wilson JR Pensacola Christian 22.05m 72' 4" -
35 Cameron Evans JR Tate 21.99m 72' 2" -
36 Jake Stoodt FR Pensacola Christian 20.53m 67' 4" -
37 Treyvon Williams FR West Florida 10.26m 33' 8" -