March 11-12, 2022
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 42.35m 138' 11" 10
2 David Hunter JR Harmony 38.79m 127' 3" 8
3 Dante Jones SR Seabreeze 36.72m 120' 6" 6
4 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 36.29m 119' 1" 5
5 Kollin Kalstek FR Celebration 35.38m 116' 1" 4
6 David Parker SR Viera 34.45m 113' 0" 3
7 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 33.05m 108' 5" 2
8 Darrien Doster Senior Starr's Mill 32.52m 106' 8" 1
9 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 32.26m 105' 10" -
10 Chris Wheeler JR Harmony 30.47m 100' 0" -
11 Justin Myers FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 30.10m 98' 9" -
12 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 29.17m 95' 8" -
13 Lucas Miller Senior Starr's Mill 28.57m 93' 9" -
14 Jaelen Simmons JR Mandarin 27.95m 91' 8" -
15 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 27.92m 91' 7" -
16 Jaden Merilien JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 27.79m 91' 2" -
17 Kyle Bortz SR Viera 27.32m 89' 7" -
18 Rikhari Lewis SR Rockledge 27.18m 89' 2" -
19 Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton 24.68m 81' 0" -
20 Ryan Mccall JR Tohopekaliga 24.17m 79' 3" -
21 Joshua Singh JR Ocoee 24.09m 79' 0" -
22 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 24.05m 78' 11" -
23 Jimarion McCrimon JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 23.91m 78' 5" -
24 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 23.23m 76' 2" -
25 Carson Waits Freshman Starr's Mill 22.66m 74' 4" -
26 Case Roberts SO Harmony 22.63m 74' 3" -
27 Jairo Beltran SO Tohopekaliga 22.01m 72' 2" -
28 Josiah White JR Auburndale 21.48m 70' 6" -
29 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 21.25m 69' 9" -
30 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 18.95m 62' 2" -
31 Thomas Apgar SO Dr. Phillips 17.85m 58' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 42.35m 138' 11" 10
2 David Hunter JR Harmony 38.79m 127' 3" 8
3 Dante Jones SR Seabreeze 36.72m 120' 6" 6
4 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 36.29m 119' 1" 5
5 Kollin Kalstek FR Celebration 35.38m 116' 1" 4
6 David Parker SR Viera 34.45m 113' 0" 3
7 Kai Aravena SR Rockledge 33.05m 108' 5" 2
10 Chris Wheeler JR Harmony 30.47m 100' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 32.26m 105' 10" -
11 Justin Myers FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 30.10m 98' 9" -
12 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 29.17m 95' 8" -
14 Jaelen Simmons JR Mandarin 27.95m 91' 8" -
15 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 27.92m 91' 7" -
17 Kyle Bortz SR Viera 27.32m 89' 7" -
19 Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton 24.68m 81' 0" -
29 Daniel Ochoa JR Viera 21.25m 69' 9" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Jaden Merilien JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 27.79m 91' 2" -
18 Rikhari Lewis SR Rockledge 27.18m 89' 2" -
20 Ryan Mccall JR Tohopekaliga 24.17m 79' 3" -
24 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 23.23m 76' 2" -
26 Case Roberts SO Harmony 22.63m 74' 3" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Lucas Miller Senior Starr's Mill 28.57m 93' 9" -
21 Joshua Singh JR Ocoee 24.09m 79' 0" -
22 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 24.05m 78' 11" -
23 Jimarion McCrimon JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 23.91m 78' 5" -
28 Josiah White JR Auburndale 21.48m 70' 6" -
30 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 18.95m 62' 2" -
31 Thomas Apgar SO Dr. Phillips 17.85m 58' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Darrien Doster Senior Starr's Mill 32.52m 106' 8" 1
25 Carson Waits Freshman Starr's Mill 22.66m 74' 4" -
27 Jairo Beltran SO Tohopekaliga 22.01m 72' 2" -