March 10, 2022
|
Northside Christian - St. Petersburg, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 40.58m 133' 2" 10
2 Simon Cisneros JR Pinellas Park 38.32m 125' 9" 8
3 Maikeli Tuinakauvadra SR Osceola (Seminole) 37.00m 121' 5" 6
4 Neamen Stevens JR Cambridge Christian 36.76m 120' 7" 5
5 Cameron Thomas SR Lakeland Christian 36.30m 119' 1" 4
6 Jakari Patterson JR Cambridge Christian 35.61m 116' 10" 3
7 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 34.59m 113' 6" 2
8 Carson Burbee SR Countryside 32.80m 107' 7" 1
9 Waylon Kreutz FR Seminole 30.54m 100' 2" -
10 Jackson Hollis FR Clearwater Central Catholic 30.45m 99' 11" -
11 Kaelan Buckman JR Lakeland Christian 30.36m 99' 7" -
12 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 30.35m 99' 7" -
13 Aiden Short SO Countryside 30.08m 98' 8" -
14 Lukas Welsh JR Bishop McLaughlin 30.05m 98' 7" -
15 Liam Stevenson SR Carrollwood 29.89m 98' 1" -
16 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 29.03m 95' 3" -
17 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 28.69m 94' 1" -
18 Vincent Asuzo SO Boca Ciega 28.59m 93' 9" -
19 Ian Trill JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 28.53m 93' 7" -
20 Curtis Roberts JR Clearwater Central Catholic 27.79m 91' 2" -
21 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 26.00m 85' 4" -
22 Finlay O'Connor JR Carrollwood 25.24m 82' 10" -
23 Logan Lilley SO Seminole 24.98m 81' 11" -
24 Codey Parrish SO Keswick Christian 24.97m 81' 11" -
25 Amari Porter SR Largo 24.90m 81' 8" -
26 Cormac Murphy JR Bishop McLaughlin 24.71m 81' 1" -
27 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 24.04m 78' 10" -
28 Amari Caro FR Pinellas Park 23.59m 77' 5" -
29 Gage Grossman SO Indian Rocks Christian 22.97m 75' 4" -
30 Jaylon Scurry FR Hollins 22.33m 73' 3" -
31 Zayvion McCluster JR Largo 21.60m 70' 10" -
32 William Reynolds SO St. Petersburg Catholic 20.14m 66' 1" -
33 Austin Wooley SO Canterbury (SP) 20.13m 66' 0" -
34 Arshly De Laleu SO Gibbs 19.27m 63' 3" -
35 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 18.58m 60' 11" -
36 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 18.29m 60' 0" -
37 David Witthun FR Indian Rocks Christian 17.84m 58' 6" -
38 Connor Buttitta SO St. Petersburg 17.22m 56' 6" -
39 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 15.81m 51' 10" -
40 Hayden Stewart FR St. Petersburg Catholic 14.11m 46' 3" -
41 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 14.02m 46' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sam Romerhaus JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 40.58m 133' 2" 10
2 Simon Cisneros JR Pinellas Park 38.32m 125' 9" 8
3 Maikeli Tuinakauvadra SR Osceola (Seminole) 37.00m 121' 5" 6
4 Neamen Stevens JR Cambridge Christian 36.76m 120' 7" 5
5 Cameron Thomas SR Lakeland Christian 36.30m 119' 1" 4
6 Jakari Patterson JR Cambridge Christian 35.61m 116' 10" 3
7 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 34.59m 113' 6" 2
8 Carson Burbee SR Countryside 32.80m 107' 7" 1
9 Waylon Kreutz FR Seminole 30.54m 100' 2" -
11 Kaelan Buckman JR Lakeland Christian 30.36m 99' 7" -
12 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 30.35m 99' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jackson Hollis FR Clearwater Central Catholic 30.45m 99' 11" -
13 Aiden Short SO Countryside 30.08m 98' 8" -
14 Lukas Welsh JR Bishop McLaughlin 30.05m 98' 7" -
15 Liam Stevenson SR Carrollwood 29.89m 98' 1" -
16 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 29.03m 95' 3" -
17 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 28.69m 94' 1" -
19 Ian Trill JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 28.53m 93' 7" -
20 Curtis Roberts JR Clearwater Central Catholic 27.79m 91' 2" -
21 Jeremy Stroh FR St. Stephens Episcopal 26.00m 85' 4" -
22 Finlay O'Connor JR Carrollwood 25.24m 82' 10" -
27 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 24.04m 78' 10" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Vincent Asuzo SO Boca Ciega 28.59m 93' 9" -
23 Logan Lilley SO Seminole 24.98m 81' 11" -
24 Codey Parrish SO Keswick Christian 24.97m 81' 11" -
25 Amari Porter SR Largo 24.90m 81' 8" -
26 Cormac Murphy JR Bishop McLaughlin 24.71m 81' 1" -
28 Amari Caro FR Pinellas Park 23.59m 77' 5" -
29 Gage Grossman SO Indian Rocks Christian 22.97m 75' 4" -
30 Jaylon Scurry FR Hollins 22.33m 73' 3" -
32 William Reynolds SO St. Petersburg Catholic 20.14m 66' 1" -
34 Arshly De Laleu SO Gibbs 19.27m 63' 3" -
36 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 18.29m 60' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
31 Zayvion McCluster JR Largo 21.60m 70' 10" -
33 Austin Wooley SO Canterbury (SP) 20.13m 66' 0" -
35 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 18.58m 60' 11" -
37 David Witthun FR Indian Rocks Christian 17.84m 58' 6" -
38 Connor Buttitta SO St. Petersburg 17.22m 56' 6" -
39 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 15.81m 51' 10" -
40 Hayden Stewart FR St. Petersburg Catholic 14.11m 46' 3" -
41 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 14.02m 46' 0" -