February 24, 2022
|
East Lake - Tarpon Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 13.69m 44' 11" 10
2 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 13.52m 44' 4.25" 8
3 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 12.60m 41' 4.25" 6
4 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 12.57m 41' 3" 5
5 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 12.53m 41' 1.5" 4
6 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 12.34m 40' 6" 3
7 Connor Walters SR Alonso 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2
8 Aiden Bell SR Clearwater 12.17m 39' 11.25" 1
9 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
10 Joseph Ziegler SO Sarasota 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
11 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
12 Austin Huff JR East Lake 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
14 Tamarion Pope SR Clearwater 11.38m 37' 4" -
15 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
16 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 11.10m 36' 5" -
17 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 10.72m 35' 2" -
18 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
19 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
20 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
21 Andrew Sammons FR East Lake 10.26m 33' 8" -
22 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
23 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
24 Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
25 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
26 Wyatt Welch JR River Ridge 9.22m 30' 3" -
27 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
28 Aiden Fair SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
29 David Trtik SO Mitchell 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
30 Emery Julian SO Mitchell 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 7.57m 24' 10" -
32 Elijah Cintron SO Clearwater 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
33 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 6.40m 21' 0" -
34 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 14.79m 13.01m 13.55m 13.69m 11.91m 10.13m 44' 11" 10
2 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 13.52m 17.04m 12.17m 13.52m 14.74m 17.04m 44' 4.25" 8
3 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 9.95m 9.95m 11.72m 12.60m 10.33m 15.25m 41' 4.25" 6
4 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 12.82m 9.80m 14.20m 12.57m 15.84m 13.83m 41' 3" 5
5 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 9.65m 11.53m 13.66m 12.53m 13.41m 14.79m 41' 1.5" 4
6 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 11.97m 12.09m 15.05m 12.34m 13.57m 9.25m 40' 6" 3
7 Connor Walters SR Alonso 13.35m 14.21m 14.21m 12.25m 11.88m 15.44m 40' 2.25" 2
9 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 10.34m 12.38m 9.02m 12.02m 13.82m 14.66m 39' 5.25" -
10 Joseph Ziegler SO Sarasota 12.92m 9.12m 11.49m 11.85m 9.36m 12.09m 38' 10.5" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 13.65m 12.04m 9.98m 11.47m 8.03m 12.73m 37' 7.75" -
16 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 10.21m 7.99m 10.99m 11.10m 13.99m 8.21m 36' 5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Aiden Bell SR Clearwater 12.17m 15.33m 10.34m 11.56m 9.86m 13.14m 14.60m 39' 11.25" 1
11 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.60m 14.73m 9.63m 11.60m 11.25m 10.56m 11.37m 38' 0.75" -
12 Austin Huff JR East Lake 11.51m 11.28m 13.35m 8.17m 14.50m 9.67m 11.74m 37' 9.25" -
14 Tamarion Pope SR Clearwater 11.38m 11.84m 11.84m 14.34m 11.49m 12.86m 9.79m 37' 4" -
15 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 11.22m 9.65m 13.35m 12.68m 11.89m 13.35m 13.24m 36' 9.75" -
17 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 10.72m 7.93m 12.97m 12.44m 11.90m 12.54m 7.83m 35' 2" -
18 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 10.58m 7.83m 12.80m 12.27m 12.70m 11.11m 11.43m 34' 8.5" -
19 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 10.34m 8.69m 7.96m 7.24m 12.41m 10.44m 7.44m 33' 11.25" -
23 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 9.76m 9.86m 9.76m 7.03m 10.35m 10.44m 10.93m 32' 0.25" -
25 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 9.25m 10.36m 11.10m 10.73m 8.88m 10.55m 6.57m 30' 4.25" -
26 Wyatt Welch JR River Ridge 9.22m 11.16m 9.68m 9.77m 8.57m 10.33m 9.50m 30' 3" -
27 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.15m 11.07m 8.97m 9.88m 8.88m 9.24m 11.35m 30' 0.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 13.42m 7.74m 8.98m 10.32m 12.49m 33' 10.25" -
21 Andrew Sammons FR East Lake 8.93m 8.11m 12.62m 10.26m 8.72m 33' 8" -
22 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 7.68m 10.24m 12.51m 9.85m 7.68m 32' 3.75" -
24 Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs 10.11m 9.73m 6.74m 9.36m 9.45m 30' 8.5" -
28 Aiden Fair SO Osceola (Seminole) 11.69m 6.52m 11.42m 9.06m 10.60m 29' 8.75" -
29 David Trtik SO Mitchell 9.43m 8.50m 7.58m 8.42m 9.68m 27' 7.5" -
30 Emery Julian SO Mitchell 5.52m 5.92m 8.13m 7.89m 9.63m 25' 10.75" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 9.84m 8.18m 7.27m 7.57m 7.04m 24' 10" -
32 Elijah Cintron SO Clearwater 4.97m 6.74m 8.38m 7.10m 7.24m 23' 3.5" -
33 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 6.27m 6.66m 6.14m 6.40m 7.36m 21' 0" -
34 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 7.99m 6.80m 7.68m 6.24m 6.30m 20' 5.75" -