February 24, 2022
|
East Lake - Tarpon Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 13.69m 44' 11" 10
2 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 13.52m 44' 4.25" 8
3 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 12.60m 41' 4.25" 6
4 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 12.57m 41' 3" 5
5 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 12.53m 41' 1.5" 4
6 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 12.34m 40' 6" 3
7 Connor Walters SR Alonso 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2
8 Aiden Bell SR Clearwater 12.17m 39' 11.25" 1
9 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
10 Joseph Ziegler SO Sarasota 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
11 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
12 Austin Huff JR East Lake 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
14 Tamarion Pope SR Clearwater 11.38m 37' 4" -
15 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
16 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 11.10m 36' 5" -
17 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 10.72m 35' 2" -
18 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
19 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
20 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
21 Andrew Sammons FR East Lake 10.26m 33' 8" -
22 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
23 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
24 Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
25 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
26 Wyatt Welch JR River Ridge 9.22m 30' 3" -
27 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
28 Aiden Fair SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
29 David Trtik SO Mitchell 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
30 Emery Julian SO Mitchell 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 7.57m 24' 10" -
32 Elijah Cintron SO Clearwater 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
33 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 6.40m 21' 0" -
34 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 6.24m 20' 5.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 13.69m 44' 11" 10
2 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 13.52m 44' 4.25" 8
3 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 12.60m 41' 4.25" 6
4 Dalton Porter SR Sarasota 12.57m 41' 3" 5
5 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 12.53m 41' 1.5" 4
6 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 12.34m 40' 6" 3
7 Connor Walters SR Alonso 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2
9 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
10 Joseph Ziegler SO Sarasota 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
16 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 11.10m 36' 5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Aiden Bell SR Clearwater 12.17m 39' 11.25" 1
11 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
12 Austin Huff JR East Lake 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
14 Tamarion Pope SR Clearwater 11.38m 37' 4" -
15 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
17 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 10.72m 35' 2" -
18 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
19 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
23 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 9.76m 32' 0.25" -
25 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
26 Wyatt Welch JR River Ridge 9.22m 30' 3" -
27 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.15m 30' 0.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
21 Andrew Sammons FR East Lake 10.26m 33' 8" -
22 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
24 Marcus Morton JR Tarpon Springs 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
28 Aiden Fair SO Osceola (Seminole) 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
29 David Trtik SO Mitchell 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
30 Emery Julian SO Mitchell 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 7.57m 24' 10" -
32 Elijah Cintron SO Clearwater 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
33 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 6.40m 21' 0" -
34 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 6.24m 20' 5.75" -