February 24, 2022
|
East Lake - Tarpon Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 43.43m 142' 6" 10
2 Harrison Waddell SR IMG Academy 39.95m 131' 1" 8
3 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 39.79m 130' 6" 6
4 Eric LeGare SO Clearwater 37.88m 124' 3" 5
5 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 36.88m 121' 0" 4
6 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 36.44m 119' 7" 3
7 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 36.08m 118' 4" 2
8 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 33.64m 110' 4" 1
9 Stephon Byrd SR Clearwater 32.62m 107' 0" -
10 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 31.65m 103' 10" -
11 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 31.45m 103' 2" -
12 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 31.28m 102' 7" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 31.14m 102' 2" -
14 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 30.97m 101' 7" -
15 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 29.58m 97' 0" -
16 Jeffrey Walker FR East Lake 28.97m 95' 0" -
17 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 28.38m 93' 1" -
18 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 26.22m 86' 0" -
19 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 25.86m 84' 10" -
20 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 25.72m 84' 4" -
21 Cooper Krinn SO River Ridge 24.28m 79' 8" -
22 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 23.92m 78' 6" -
23 Andrew Waage FR Mitchell 23.76m 77' 11" -
24 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 23.23m 76' 2" -
25 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 22.68m 74' 5" -
26 KAIDEN FLETCHER JR Osceola (Seminole) 22.23m 72' 11" -
27 Maddox Bennett SO Mitchell 20.55m 67' 5" -
28 Jacob Salaam FR Gulf 20.42m 67' 0" -
29 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 17.88m 58' 8" -
30 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 16.61m 54' 6" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 16.36m 53' 8" -
32 Benjamin Raeburn SO Gulf 14.00m 45' 11" -
32 Constantine Andriotis JR Tarpon Springs 14.00m 45' 11" -
34 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 12.55m 41' 2" -
35 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 11.97m 39' 3" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Pentland Finch SR River Ridge 43.43m 142' 6" 10
2 Harrison Waddell SR IMG Academy 39.95m 131' 1" 8
3 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 39.79m 130' 6" 6
4 Eric LeGare SO Clearwater 37.88m 124' 3" 5
5 Jaxson Allen SO River Ridge 36.88m 121' 0" 4
6 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 36.44m 119' 7" 3
7 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 36.08m 118' 4" 2
9 Stephon Byrd SR Clearwater 32.62m 107' 0" -
10 Theodore Somerville SR Sunlake 31.65m 103' 10" -
11 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 31.45m 103' 2" -
13 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 31.14m 102' 2" -
17 Hilton Gibson SR IMG Academy 28.38m 93' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Tyler Boule SR Osceola (Seminole) 31.28m 102' 7" -
14 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 30.97m 101' 7" -
15 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 29.58m 97' 0" -
18 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 26.22m 86' 0" -
20 Jacob Varner SO Osceola (Seminole) 25.72m 84' 4" -
22 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 23.92m 78' 6" -
23 Andrew Waage FR Mitchell 23.76m 77' 11" -
24 Josh Harry SR Osceola (Seminole) 23.23m 76' 2" -
26 KAIDEN FLETCHER JR Osceola (Seminole) 22.23m 72' 11" -
27 Maddox Bennett SO Mitchell 20.55m 67' 5" -
29 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 17.88m 58' 8" -
31 Dante Cintron JR Clearwater 16.36m 53' 8" -
34 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 12.55m 41' 2" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 33.64m 110' 4" 1
16 Jeffrey Walker FR East Lake 28.97m 95' 0" -
19 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 25.86m 84' 10" -
21 Cooper Krinn SO River Ridge 24.28m 79' 8" -
25 Sawyer Schrader SO River Ridge 22.68m 74' 5" -
28 Jacob Salaam FR Gulf 20.42m 67' 0" -
30 Talan Shields FR Tarpon Springs 16.61m 54' 6" -
32 Constantine Andriotis JR Tarpon Springs 14.00m 45' 11" -
32 Benjamin Raeburn SO Gulf 14.00m 45' 11" -
35 Trey Klemo SO Tarpon Springs 11.97m 39' 3" -