February 22, 2022
|
Mandarin - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dashawn Bruist SO Andrew Jackson 2:03.49 10
2 Mekhii Morris-Heron SR First Coast 2:04.36 8
3 Keith Godboldt SO Andrew Jackson 2:09.91 6
4 Jadon Rowe JR Paxon 2:10.60 5
5 Moses Jaffa SR Mandarin 2:13.42 4
6 Jacob Chattin SR Mandarin 2:18.00 3
7 Jerry Life II SO First Coast 2:18.61 2
8 Gavin Downer FR Andrew Jackson 2:18.88 1
9 Andrew Wells FR Tocoi Creek 2:19.56 -
10 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 2:20.97 -
11 Connor Freeland FR Mandarin 2:21.48 -
12 Straughter Brocc SO First Coast 2:21.54 -
13 Cameron Holtz JR Fletcher 2:26.22 -
14 Zeki Thompson SO Paxon 2:26.96 -
15 Thomas Hebert SR Mandarin 2:28.46 -
16 Micah Epps FR Fletcher 2:28.67 -
17 Jared Stephenson JR Fletcher 2:32.48 -
18 Gavin Riggs FR Paxon 2:33.52 -
19 Matthew Polleschultz FR Tocoi Creek 2:34.02 -
20 Connor Murphy SR Mandarin 2:35.91 -
21 Omari Young SO First Coast 2:36.57 -
22 Jack Reich FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.12 -
23 Anden Herman FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.27 -
24 Abimael Alamo FR Paxon 2:40.79 -
25 Aidan Baker FR Tocoi Creek 2:43.54 -
26 Jermari Carneygee SO First Coast 2:43.98 -
27 Joseph Dionne FR Mandarin 2:44.48 -
28 Camilo Johnson FR Paxon 2:49.26 -
29 Jayden Herndon JR First Coast 2:56.55 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Keith Godboldt SO Andrew Jackson 2:09.91 6
4 Jadon Rowe JR Paxon 2:10.60 5
7 Jerry Life II SO First Coast 2:18.61 2
8 Gavin Downer FR Andrew Jackson 2:18.88 1
11 Connor Freeland FR Mandarin 2:21.48 -
12 Straughter Brocc SO First Coast 2:21.54 -
13 Cameron Holtz JR Fletcher 2:26.22 -
19 Matthew Polleschultz FR Tocoi Creek 2:34.02 -
21 Omari Young SO First Coast 2:36.57 -
22 Jack Reich FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.12 -
23 Anden Herman FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.27 -
25 Aidan Baker FR Tocoi Creek 2:43.54 -
26 Jermari Carneygee SO First Coast 2:43.98 -
29 Jayden Herndon JR First Coast 2:56.55 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Dashawn Bruist SO Andrew Jackson 2:03.49 10
2 Mekhii Morris-Heron SR First Coast 2:04.36 8
5 Moses Jaffa SR Mandarin 2:13.42 4
6 Jacob Chattin SR Mandarin 2:18.00 3
9 Andrew Wells FR Tocoi Creek 2:19.56 -
10 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 2:20.97 -
14 Zeki Thompson SO Paxon 2:26.96 -
15 Thomas Hebert SR Mandarin 2:28.46 -
16 Micah Epps FR Fletcher 2:28.67 -
17 Jared Stephenson JR Fletcher 2:32.48 -
18 Gavin Riggs FR Paxon 2:33.52 -
20 Connor Murphy SR Mandarin 2:35.91 -
24 Abimael Alamo FR Paxon 2:40.79 -
27 Joseph Dionne FR Mandarin 2:44.48 -
28 Camilo Johnson FR Paxon 2:49.26 -