February 25, 2022
|
Menendez HS - St. Augustine, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Petty JR Eastside 2:03.91 10
2 Joshua Sea SR Atlantic Coast 2:05.21 8
3 Ryan Jones JR Menendez 2:05.52 6
4 Declan Odwyer SO Eastside 2:08.09 5
5 Maurice Johnson JR Eastside 2:14.98 4
6 Chris Murdock SO First Baptist (Bunnell) 2:16.60 3
7 Malik Edwards JR Gainesville 2:18.38 2
8 Kobe Taylor FR Atlantic Coast 2:19.65 1
9 Gus Mcdaniel SO Eastside 2:20.29 -
10 Antonio Fuentes SR Menendez 2:20.47 -
11 Etemadi Amir JR Eastside 2:25.21 -
12 John Purtill SR Menendez 2:26.02 -
13 Ethan Molloy FR Menendez 2:28.31 -
14 Terry Ford SO Eastside 2:29.85 -
15 Bryce Gunter FR Interlachen 2:30.09 -
16 Quinn Larson SO Menendez 2:31.56 -
17 Michael Korphage SO Menendez 2:32.21 -
18 Jack Reich FR Tocoi Creek 2:34.91 -
19 Anden Herman FR Tocoi Creek 2:35.89 -
20 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 2:39.87 -
21 Aidan Baker FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.71 -
22 Blake Latta SO Atlantic Coast 2:41.37 -
23 Sheldon Headley 8 First Baptist (Bunnell) 2:43.50 -
24 Hakeem Bey JR Interlachen 2:49.08 -
25 Aidan Torres SO Atlantic Coast 2:52.22 -
26 James Simpson FR Menendez 2:59.18 -
27 Dennis Bogden SO Interlachen 3:13.85 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Malik Edwards JR Gainesville 2:18.38 2
8 Kobe Taylor FR Atlantic Coast 2:19.65 1
17 Michael Korphage SO Menendez 2:32.21 -
23 Sheldon Headley 8 First Baptist (Bunnell) 2:43.50 -
24 Hakeem Bey JR Interlachen 2:49.08 -
26 James Simpson FR Menendez 2:59.18 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Ethan Molloy FR Menendez 2:28.31 -
14 Terry Ford SO Eastside 2:29.85 -
15 Bryce Gunter FR Interlachen 2:30.09 -
16 Quinn Larson SO Menendez 2:31.56 -
18 Jack Reich FR Tocoi Creek 2:34.91 -
19 Anden Herman FR Tocoi Creek 2:35.89 -
20 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 2:39.87 -
21 Aidan Baker FR Tocoi Creek 2:40.71 -
22 Blake Latta SO Atlantic Coast 2:41.37 -
25 Aidan Torres SO Atlantic Coast 2:52.22 -
27 Dennis Bogden SO Interlachen 3:13.85 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jackson Petty JR Eastside 2:03.91 10
2 Joshua Sea SR Atlantic Coast 2:05.21 8
3 Ryan Jones JR Menendez 2:05.52 6
4 Declan Odwyer SO Eastside 2:08.09 5
5 Maurice Johnson JR Eastside 2:14.98 4
6 Chris Murdock SO First Baptist (Bunnell) 2:16.60 3
9 Gus Mcdaniel SO Eastside 2:20.29 -
10 Antonio Fuentes SR Menendez 2:20.47 -
11 Etemadi Amir JR Eastside 2:25.21 -
12 John Purtill SR Menendez 2:26.02 -