April 9, 2022
|
Lawton Chiles - Tallahassee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Khalil Gunn   Gadsden County 6.64m 21' 9.5" 10
2 Derrick Thompson   Lincoln 6.43m 21' 1.25" 8
3 Micahi Danzy   Florida High 6.27m 20' 7" 6
4 Makari Vickers   St. John Paul Catholic 6.22m 20' 5" 5
5 Isaiah Bighem   Leon 6.18m 20' 3.5" 4
6 Kamari Jones   Leon 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3
7 TJ Derico   Suwannee 6.12m 20' 1" 2
8 Trevell Fields Junior Thomas County Central 5.86m 19' 2.75" 1
9 Dylan McClellan   Lincoln 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
10 Tyreek Gallon   Leon 5.74m 18' 10" -
11 Kamren Ross   Lincoln 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
12 Simon Armstrong Senior Gonzaga 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
13 Caden Bridgeman   Niceville 5.71m 18' 9" -
14 Jonathon Bocchino   Niceville 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
15 Shane Croston Junior Maclay 5.56m 18' 3" -
16 Errol Quallo lll   Rickards 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
17 Jaidren Miller   Gadsden County 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
18 Braelon Ivey   Marianna 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
19 Nazir Riles   Munroe 5.41m 17' 9" -
20 Hugh Boudreaux   Niceville 5.38m 17' 8" -
21 Davion Giles   Graceville 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
22 Truville Stuckey   Suwannee 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
23 DeTerryan Murphy   Blountstown 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
24 Michael Scott Junior Gonzaga 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
25 Jaishaun Frazier   St. John Paul Catholic 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
26 Tony Hamilton   Madison County 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
27 Devonte Robinson   Graceville 5.18m 17' 0" -
28 Rylan Smith   Godby 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
29 Trey Bruse   Niceville 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
30 Gjearson Bastian Freshman Chiles 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
31 DeTerryis Murphy   Blountstown 4.85m 15' 11" -
32 Xavier Peter   Leon 4.81m 15' 9.5" -
33 Tate Daniels Senior Wakulla Christian 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
33 Durran Curtis Ellis   Graceville 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
35 Antonio Carvajal Senior Maclay 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
36 William Wishnia   Maclay 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
37 Luke Farren Senior Gonzaga 4.42m 14' 6" -
38 Doug Jones   Rickards 4.36m 14' 3.75" -
39 Sam Plettl   Community Leadership Academy 4.32m 14' 2.25" -
40 Jacob Centeno Sophomore Gonzaga 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
41 Antonio Cofield Jr   Lincoln 3.87m 12' 8.5" -
  Josiah Broxton   Florida High NM NM -
  Bryant Washington   Blountstown NM NM -
  Porter Babcock   Chiles NM NM -
  Kelvin Crawford   Munroe NM NM -
  Jessiah McGrew   Florida High NM NM -
  Kason Clark   Godby NM NM -
  Clarence Moses   Godby NM NM -
  Anthony Parker   Niceville NM NM -
  Jayden Threatts   Florida High NM NM -
  Nikyan Harvey   Marianna NM NM -
  Varrian Terry   Madison County NM NM -
  Ryquez Williams   Jefferson County NM NM -
  Jerquon Clayton   Taylor County NM NM -
  Gabe Nance   Rickards NM NM -
  Makhi Brown   Rickards NM NM -
  Ryan Peace   Marianna NM NM -
  Henrey Roulhac 0 Marianna NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Derrick Thompson   Lincoln 6.43m 21' 1.25" 8
3 Micahi Danzy   Florida High 6.27m 20' 7" 6
4 Makari Vickers   St. John Paul Catholic 6.22m 20' 5" 5
5 Isaiah Bighem   Leon 6.18m 20' 3.5" 4
6 Kamari Jones   Leon 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3
7 TJ Derico   Suwannee 6.12m 20' 1" 2
9 Dylan McClellan   Lincoln 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
11 Kamren Ross   Lincoln 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
13 Caden Bridgeman   Niceville 5.71m 18' 9" -
15 Shane Croston Junior Maclay 5.56m 18' 3" -
16 Errol Quallo lll   Rickards 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
18 Braelon Ivey   Marianna 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
20 Hugh Boudreaux   Niceville 5.38m 17' 8" -
29 Trey Bruse   Niceville 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
31 DeTerryis Murphy   Blountstown 4.85m 15' 11" -
  Anthony Parker   Niceville NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Khalil Gunn   Gadsden County 6.64m 21' 9.5" 10
10 Tyreek Gallon   Leon 5.74m 18' 10" -
14 Jonathon Bocchino   Niceville 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
19 Nazir Riles   Munroe 5.41m 17' 9" -
23 DeTerryan Murphy   Blountstown 5.30m 17' 4.75" -
25 Jaishaun Frazier   St. John Paul Catholic 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
26 Tony Hamilton   Madison County 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
33 Tate Daniels Senior Wakulla Christian 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
33 Durran Curtis Ellis   Graceville 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
  Bryant Washington   Blountstown NM NM -
  Kelvin Crawford   Munroe NM NM -
  Jessiah McGrew   Florida High NM NM -
  Josiah Broxton   Florida High NM NM -
  Gabe Nance   Rickards NM NM -
  Makhi Brown   Rickards NM NM -
  Ryan Peace   Marianna NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Jaidren Miller   Gadsden County 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
21 Davion Giles   Graceville 5.35m 17' 6.75" -
27 Devonte Robinson   Graceville 5.18m 17' 0" -
28 Rylan Smith   Godby 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
30 Gjearson Bastian Freshman Chiles 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
32 Xavier Peter   Leon 4.81m 15' 9.5" -
35 Antonio Carvajal Senior Maclay 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
36 William Wishnia   Maclay 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
41 Antonio Cofield Jr   Lincoln 3.87m 12' 8.5" -
  Porter Babcock   Chiles NM NM -
  Jayden Threatts   Florida High NM NM -
  Varrian Terry   Madison County NM NM -
  Ryquez Williams   Jefferson County NM NM -
  Jerquon Clayton   Taylor County NM NM -
  Nikyan Harvey   Marianna NM NM -
  Henrey Roulhac 0 Marianna NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Trevell Fields Junior Thomas County Central 5.86m 19' 2.75" 1
12 Simon Armstrong Senior Gonzaga 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
22 Truville Stuckey   Suwannee 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
24 Michael Scott Junior Gonzaga 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
37 Luke Farren Senior Gonzaga 4.42m 14' 6" -
38 Doug Jones   Rickards 4.36m 14' 3.75" -
39 Sam Plettl   Community Leadership Academy 4.32m 14' 2.25" -
40 Jacob Centeno Sophomore Gonzaga 4.00m 13' 1.5" -
  Clarence Moses   Godby NM NM -
  Kason Clark   Godby NM NM -