February 25, 2022
|
Seminole Sanford - Sanford, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 JJ Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45.08m 147' 11" 10
  • 36.97  
  • 42.38  
  • 45.08  
2 Trevor Duncan SR Lake Mary 43.03m 141' 2" 8
  • 43.03  
  • 40.05  
  • 40.49  
3 Brock Brown SR Lake Mary 36.92m 121' 1" 6
  • 34.57  
  • 36.92  
  • 34.54  
4 Christian Silva SR Lake Brantley 36.72m 120' 6" 5
  • 31.01  
  • 25.31  
  • 36.72  
5 Parker Douglas SR Hagerty 35.45m 116' 4" 4
  • 34.46  
  • 35.45  
  • 32.75  
6 Ryan Belles FR Lake Howell 33.44m 109' 8" 3
  • 30.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.44  
7 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 32.23m 105' 9" 2
  • 29.37  
  • 32.23  
  • FOUL  
8 Luke Spencer JR Hagerty 31.82m 104' 5" 1
  • 31.82  
  • 26.53  
  • FOUL  
9 Nathaniel Pasantes SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 31.76m 104' 2" -
  • 19.05  
  • 31.76  
  • 22.15  
10 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 31.69m 104' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.69  
11 Nate Assenmacher SR Hagerty 30.82m 101' 1" -
  • 30.82  
  • 25.37  
  • 30.00  
12 Jordan Greene JR University (OC) 29.18m 95' 9" -
  • 29.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.92  
13 Christopher Wilkes JR Oviedo 29.10m 95' 6" -
  • 26.03  
  • 28.13  
  • 29.10  
14 Dylan Yoder SO Lake Mary 28.43m 93' 3" -
  • 28.43  
  • 28.21  
  • 26.41  
15 Jonah Fredell JR Oviedo 28.33m 92' 11" -
  • 26.13  
  • 28.33  
  • 28.25  
16 Adam Saud SO Lake Mary 28.20m 92' 6" -
  • 21.46  
  • 28.20  
  • 24.19  
17 Glendon Smith JR Lake Howell 27.31m 89' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.31  
18 Marlon Hooks JR Seminole (Sanford) 26.82m 88' 0" -
  • 26.42  
  • 25.38  
  • 26.82  
19 Malik Patrick SR Seminole (Sanford) 25.24m 82' 10" -
  • 25.24  
  • 20.87  
  • 22.05  
20 Oliver Clark SO Geneva School 24.29m 79' 8" -
  • 18.89  
  • 24.19  
  • 24.29  
21 Justus Curry SR Palatka 22.99m 75' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.99  
  • 20.67  
  Timothy Cianchetti FR University (OC) NM NM   
  Liam Rains FR Oviedo NM NM   
  Andreas Schulz JR University (OC) NM NM   
  Jordan Wright JR Lake Brantley NM NM   
  Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley NM NM   
  Jimmie Williams FR Palatka NM NM   
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Trevor Duncan SR Lake Mary 43.03m 141' 2" 8
3 Brock Brown SR Lake Mary 36.92m 121' 1" 6
4 Christian Silva SR Lake Brantley 36.72m 120' 6" 5
5 Parker Douglas SR Hagerty 35.45m 116' 4" 4
7 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 32.23m 105' 9" 2
8 Luke Spencer JR Hagerty 31.82m 104' 5" 1
10 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 31.69m 104' 0" -
11 Nate Assenmacher SR Hagerty 30.82m 101' 1" -
12 Jordan Greene JR University (OC) 29.18m 95' 9" -
15 Jonah Fredell JR Oviedo 28.33m 92' 11" -
16 Adam Saud SO Lake Mary 28.20m 92' 6" -
17 Glendon Smith JR Lake Howell 27.31m 89' 7" -
19 Malik Patrick SR Seminole (Sanford) 25.24m 82' 10" -
20 Oliver Clark SO Geneva School 24.29m 79' 8" -
21 Justus Curry SR Palatka 22.99m 75' 5" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 JJ Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45.08m 147' 11" 10
6 Ryan Belles FR Lake Howell 33.44m 109' 8" 3
9 Nathaniel Pasantes SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 31.76m 104' 2" -
13 Christopher Wilkes JR Oviedo 29.10m 95' 6" -
14 Dylan Yoder SO Lake Mary 28.43m 93' 3" -
18 Marlon Hooks JR Seminole (Sanford) 26.82m 88' 0" -
  Jordan Wright JR Lake Brantley NM NM   
  Jimmie Williams FR Palatka NM NM   
  Liam Rains FR Oviedo NM NM   
  Timothy Cianchetti FR University (OC) NM NM   
  Andreas Schulz JR University (OC) NM NM   
  Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley NM NM