March 29, 2022
|
Mt. Dora Christian - Mount Dora, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 12.41m 40' 8.75" 10
  • 11.92  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.41  
2 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.14m 39' 10" 8
  • 11.81  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.14  
3 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 11.96m 39' 3" 6
  • 11.96  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.70  
4 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.71m 38' 5" 5
  • 11.71  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.50  
5 Alejandro Caballero SO Montverde Academy 11.67m 38' 3.5" 4
  • 9.09  
  • 10.79  
  • 11.67  
6 Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian 11.53m 37' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.50  
7 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 11.38m 37' 4" 2
  • 1.17  
  • 11.38  
  • 10.98  
8 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 11.08m 36' 4.25" 1
  • 10.43  
  • 10.62  
  • 11.08  
9 James Tanis SR Montverde Academy 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.55  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.49  
10 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
  • 9.95  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
11 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • 10.36  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.38  
12 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 9.61  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.21  
13 Cade Jacobs SO Orangewood Christian 10.11m 33' 2" -
  • 10.11  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.75  
14 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 9.87  
  • 9.87  
  • 10.07  
15 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
  • 9.69  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.82  
16 Jakiryn Hawkins SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 9.83m 32' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.19  
17 Jahnear Allen JR South Lake 9.78m 32' 1" -
  • 9.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.06  
18 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
  • 9.61  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.39  
19 Jordan Wright JR Lake Brantley 9.56m 31' 4.5" -
  • 8.39  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.30  
20 Kayden Carter SO South Lake 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 9.41  
  • 9.46  
  • 8.70  
21 Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley 9.40m 30' 10.25" -
  • 9.40  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.13  
22 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
  • 8.99  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.12  
23 Deegan Blakso JR Orangewood Christian 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
  • 9.03  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.01  
24 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 8.85m 29' 0.5" -
  • 8.85  
  • 7.44  
  • 8.68  
25 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.69  
  • 8.64  
  • 8.68  
26 Colby Causey SR Umatilla 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
  • 8.27  
  • 7.99  
  • 8.04  
27 David Ramirez SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 7.41m 24' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.41  
28 Ayden Cho-Sam FR Mount Dora 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
  • 6.96  
  • 6.78  
  • 7.12  
29 Mitchell Moyer JR Geneva School 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
  • 6.88  
  • 6.94  
  • FOUL  
30 Riley Novack JR Montverde Academy 6.60m 21' 8" -
  • 6.14  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.60  
31 Christian Monserrate 8 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
  • 5.80  
  • 5.51  
  • 6.38  
  Curtis Kimmons SR Orlando Christian Prep NM NM   
  Jeremy Miller JR Orlando Christian Prep NM NM   
  Kaden Smith SO Geneva School NM NM   
  Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian NM NM   
  Peter Cassedy 8 Geneva School NM NM   
  Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Jordan Riche SR Wildwood NM NM   
  Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian 11.53m 37' 10" 3
18 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
19 Jordan Wright JR Lake Brantley 9.56m 31' 4.5" -
20 Kayden Carter SO South Lake 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
22 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
24 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 8.85m 29' 0.5" -
25 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
27 David Ramirez SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 7.41m 24' 3.75" -
28 Ayden Cho-Sam FR Mount Dora 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
29 Mitchell Moyer JR Geneva School 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
30 Riley Novack JR Montverde Academy 6.60m 21' 8" -
31 Christian Monserrate 8 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
  Peter Cassedy 8 Geneva School NM NM   
  Curtis Kimmons SR Orlando Christian Prep NM NM   
  Kaden Smith SO Geneva School NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Alejandro Caballero SO Montverde Academy 11.67m 38' 3.5" 4
8 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 11.08m 36' 4.25" 1
9 James Tanis SR Montverde Academy 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
10 Richard Schuessler JR Orangewood Christian 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
11 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
12 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
13 Cade Jacobs SO Orangewood Christian 10.11m 33' 2" -
14 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
15 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
16 Jakiryn Hawkins SR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 9.83m 32' 3" -
21 Walter Balcom JR Lake Brantley 9.40m 30' 10.25" -
26 Colby Causey SR Umatilla 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 12.41m 40' 8.75" 10
2 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.14m 39' 10" 8
3 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 11.96m 39' 3" 6
4 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.71m 38' 5" 5
7 Andrew Johansen SR Lake Brantley 11.38m 37' 4" 2
17 Jahnear Allen JR South Lake 9.78m 32' 1" -
23 Deegan Blakso JR Orangewood Christian 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
  Ronald Carpenter SR Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Jeremy Miller JR Orlando Christian Prep NM NM   
  Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Noah Gammichia SR Orangewood Christian NM NM   
  Jordan Riche SR Wildwood NM NM