March 5, 2022
|
Miramar Ansin Sports Complex - Miramar, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys 400m Dash Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kaleb Barnett JR Miami Northwestern 54.60 50.55
2 Jae-Lijah Cochran JR Monsignor Pace 59.32 51.58
3 Rosario Noto SR Windermere 53.16 52.11
4 Majet Bethely SO Boyd Anderson 37.72 52.38
5 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 43.49 52.39
6 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 1:05.70 52.56
7 Jozef Miesak FR Windermere 43.63 52.56
8 Luke Noto SO Windermere 46.51 52.85
9 Trahvar Smith JR Monsignor Pace 1:07.66 52.86
10 Tywan Cox FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:06.67 52.91
11 Avery McCray 8 Palmer Trinity 47.45 53.31
12 Zamarion Johnson SO Flanagan 1:08.33 53.80
13 Apolo Rodriguez SR North Broward Prep 1:05.71 53.86
14 Robinson Pierre JR Boyd Anderson 1:09.16 54.03
15 Lentz Lucien JR Miramar 53.50 54.04
16 Eddrick Shorter JR Plantation 41.11 54.09
17 Vegas Burnett FR Plantation 1:02.40 54.26
18 Robbie Robertson SR Palmer Trinity 58.13 54.32
19 Justin McFarland JR Nova 38.66 54.44
20 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 38.72 54.53
21 Sebastian Irasque SR Lely 52.90 54.53
22 Cameron Tomlinson SR Taravella 1:00.05 54.59
23 Aleijandro Ganesin JR Nova 56.26 54.62
24 Carlos Santiago SO FAU High 42.07 54.63
25 Jaylen Schuler SR Monsignor Pace 1:11.24 54.80
26 Mark Bacon SO Vero Beach 1:07.44 54.83
27 Tomas Duque SR Belen Jesuit Prep 47.85 54.99
28 Chad Braddy SO Plantation 1:07.70 55.04
29 Marc Tirolia SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:09.23 55.38
30 Phillip Rayford JR Taravella 1:08.91 55.57
31 Fequer Louis FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:04.13 55.76
32 Terrance Harrell FR Miami Northwestern 1:10.91 55.83
33 Noah Zumpano JR Belen Jesuit Prep 44.17 55.90
34 Cornell Mims JR Miami Northwestern 53.22 56.02
35 Santiago Ossa SR Flanagan 40.37 56.07
36 Omar Simon JR South Plantation 44.78 56.68
37 Antonio Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.41 56.89
38 Jayden McBride FR Western 1:07.75 57.41
39 Johnoy Johnston SO Chaminade-Madonna 1:05.05 57.56
40 Mauro Avallone SO Nova 53.08 58.32
41 Christian Villanueva SO Dwyer 50.74 58.99
42 Vin Singh SO South Plantation 57.41 59.18
43 Ericson Joseph SR Northeast (OP) 1:06.83 1:00.20
44 Logan Hall FR American Heritage 53.55 1:06.10
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jae-Lijah Cochran JR Monsignor Pace 41.27 1:03.96 50.55 51.58 1:03.45 44.88
3 Rosario Noto SR Windermere 1:04.62 43.78 1:03.06 52.11 53.16 1:04.62
5 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 40.87 40.87 40.87 52.39 1:00.25 1:05.49
8 Luke Noto SO Windermere 41.23 50.21 43.87 52.85 39.64 1:04.48
18 Robbie Robertson SR Palmer Trinity 53.24 1:00.84 1:09.53 54.32 58.13 1:05.19
22 Cameron Tomlinson SR Taravella 46.95 1:09.88 54.59 54.59 57.87 1:03.87
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 52.56 45.21
10 Tywan Cox FR Chaminade-Madonna 52.91 1:05.08
12 Zamarion Johnson SO Flanagan 53.80 49.50
20 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 54.53 47.99
24 Carlos Santiago SO FAU High 54.63 46.44
33 Noah Zumpano JR Belen Jesuit Prep 55.90 1:12.67
35 Santiago Ossa SR Flanagan 56.07 51.59
39 Johnoy Johnston SO Chaminade-Madonna 57.56 51.23
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Robinson Pierre JR Boyd Anderson 1:00.52 1:05.92 54.03 55.65 1:10.24
15 Lentz Lucien JR Miramar 59.99 52.42 54.04 47.02 45.40
16 Eddrick Shorter JR Plantation 57.34 1:05.45 54.09 58.42 1:07.08
26 Mark Bacon SO Vero Beach 1:10.73 1:05.80 54.83 42.77 52.09
27 Tomas Duque SR Belen Jesuit Prep 56.64 1:09.29 54.99 1:06.54 1:11.49
28 Chad Braddy SO Plantation 45.14 41.28 55.04 47.89 1:11.01
30 Phillip Rayford JR Taravella 1:00.02 57.80 55.57 1:01.13 53.35
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Apolo Rodriguez SR North Broward Prep 53.86
19 Justin McFarland JR Nova 54.44
23 Aleijandro Ganesin JR Nova 54.62
29 Marc Tirolia SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.38
31 Fequer Louis FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.76
37 Antonio Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons 56.89
43 Ericson Joseph SR Northeast (OP) 1:00.20
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Vegas Burnett FR Plantation 54.26
25 Jaylen Schuler SR Monsignor Pace 54.80
38 Jayden McBride FR Western 57.41
40 Mauro Avallone SO Nova 58.32
41 Christian Villanueva SO Dwyer 58.99
42 Vin Singh SO South Plantation 59.18
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Trahvar Smith JR Monsignor Pace 52.86 53.92 42.82 50.22
21 Sebastian Irasque SR Lely 54.53 40.36 42.54 1:05.99
32 Terrance Harrell FR Miami Northwestern 55.83 55.83 54.16 54.72
34 Cornell Mims JR Miami Northwestern 56.02 52.66 1:08.35 53.78
44 Logan Hall FR American Heritage 1:06.10 47.60 59.49 1:06.77
Boys 400m Dash Varsity Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaleb Barnett JR Miami Northwestern 50.55
4 Majet Bethely SO Boyd Anderson 52.38
7 Jozef Miesak FR Windermere 52.56
11 Avery McCray 8 Palmer Trinity 53.31
36 Omar Simon JR South Plantation 56.68