March 18, 2022
|
Calvary Christian (FtL) - Fort Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jackson Baird SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 42.32m 138' 10" 10
2 Marques Williamson SR Key West 39.11m 128' 4" 8
3 Tommy Harley SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 33.67m 110' 5" 6
4 Ethan Joachim SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 33.28m 109' 2" 5
5 Michael McGrath JR North Broward Prep 33.19m 108' 11" 4
6 Duncan Bowling   Bethany 31.91m 104' 8" 3
7 William Gallagher FR South Florida HEAT 30.34m 99' 6" 2
8 Hector Nevarez SR FAU High 30.08m 98' 8" 1
9 Mori Schacter SR North Broward Prep 28.51m 93' 6" -
10 Liam Marley 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.34m 93' 0" -
11 Graham Mathieu JR North Broward Prep 28.33m 92' 11" -
12 Nathan Outon SR Key West 28.12m 92' 3" -
13 Daniel Morgan JR Pine Crest 27.27m 89' 6" -
14 Santiago Avendano JR Divine Savior 26.93m 88' 4" -
15 Zach Wurman SO Pine Crest 26.22m 86' 0" -
16 Aman Shaan JR FAU High 26.19m 85' 11" -
17 Russell Hoyt SR Key West 25.94m 85' 1" -
18 Aiden Holtz SO Pine Crest 25.07m 82' 3" -
19 Jamal Dajani JR Somerset Prep (NL) 24.68m 81' 0" -
20 Nathan Schott SO South Florida HEAT 23.61m 77' 5" -
21 Alex Kopels JR North Broward Prep 23.35m 76' 7" -
22 Stephen Hamilton FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.24m 72' 11" -
23 Michael Childers FR FAU High 22.17m 72' 9" -
24 Alex Pavone FR North Broward Prep 21.70m 71' 2" -
25 Claude St. Leger SO Highlands Christian 21.06m 69' 1" -
26 Jason Wenhold 8 Highlands Christian 20.88m 68' 6" -
27 Ethan Caro FR FAU High 20.75m 68' 1" -
28 Nathan Chen FR Pine Crest 20.65m 67' 9" -
29 Omar Kahn JR Somerset Prep (NL) 19.92m 65' 4" -
30 Fisher Blake 8 Westminster Academy 19.69m 64' 7" -
31 Thomas Flores JR FAU High 18.49m 60' 8" -
32 Leoncio Mejia JR Somerset Prep (NL) 17.76m 58' 3" -
33 Arman Alexis JR FAU High 17.37m 57' 0" -
34 Christian Lips FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 17.18m 56' 4" -
35 Jaden Santarelli JR Pine Crest 15.84m 52' 0" -
36 Ben Harbin JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.40m 50' 6" -
37 Caleb Godbey SO South Florida HEAT 14.70m 48' 3" -
38 Ian Michko SO South Florida HEAT 14.64m 48' 0" -
39 Jibran Lakhdhir FR Pine Crest 14.07m 46' 2" -
  Ayaan Chuadry FR Pine Crest DNS NM   
  Joel Nelson 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS NM   
  Joshua Joseph SR Westminster Academy DNS NM   
  Emilio Echevarria SO St. John Paul II DNS NM   
  James Reynolds JR Key West DNS NM   
  Micheal White SR Westminster Academy DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jackson Baird SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 42.32m 138' 10" 10
2 Marques Williamson SR Key West 39.11m 128' 4" 8
3 Tommy Harley SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 33.67m 110' 5" 6
4 Ethan Joachim SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 33.28m 109' 2" 5
5 Michael McGrath JR North Broward Prep 33.19m 108' 11" 4
6 Duncan Bowling   Bethany 31.91m 104' 8" 3
7 William Gallagher FR South Florida HEAT 30.34m 99' 6" 2
8 Hector Nevarez SR FAU High 30.08m 98' 8" 1
9 Mori Schacter SR North Broward Prep 28.51m 93' 6" -
12 Nathan Outon SR Key West 28.12m 92' 3" -
14 Santiago Avendano JR Divine Savior 26.93m 88' 4" -
17 Russell Hoyt SR Key West 25.94m 85' 1" -
18 Aiden Holtz SO Pine Crest 25.07m 82' 3" -
21 Alex Kopels JR North Broward Prep 23.35m 76' 7" -
28 Nathan Chen FR Pine Crest 20.65m 67' 9" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Liam Marley 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.34m 93' 0" -
11 Graham Mathieu JR North Broward Prep 28.33m 92' 11" -
13 Daniel Morgan JR Pine Crest 27.27m 89' 6" -
16 Aman Shaan JR FAU High 26.19m 85' 11" -
19 Jamal Dajani JR Somerset Prep (NL) 24.68m 81' 0" -
20 Nathan Schott SO South Florida HEAT 23.61m 77' 5" -
22 Stephen Hamilton FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.24m 72' 11" -
24 Alex Pavone FR North Broward Prep 21.70m 71' 2" -
25 Claude St. Leger SO Highlands Christian 21.06m 69' 1" -
26 Jason Wenhold 8 Highlands Christian 20.88m 68' 6" -
30 Fisher Blake 8 Westminster Academy 19.69m 64' 7" -
31 Thomas Flores JR FAU High 18.49m 60' 8" -
35 Jaden Santarelli JR Pine Crest 15.84m 52' 0" -
  Joshua Joseph SR Westminster Academy DNS NM   
  Emilio Echevarria SO St. John Paul II DNS NM   
  James Reynolds JR Key West DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Zach Wurman SO Pine Crest 26.22m 86' 0" -
23 Michael Childers FR FAU High 22.17m 72' 9" -
27 Ethan Caro FR FAU High 20.75m 68' 1" -
29 Omar Kahn JR Somerset Prep (NL) 19.92m 65' 4" -
32 Leoncio Mejia JR Somerset Prep (NL) 17.76m 58' 3" -
33 Arman Alexis JR FAU High 17.37m 57' 0" -
34 Christian Lips FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 17.18m 56' 4" -
36 Ben Harbin JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.40m 50' 6" -
37 Caleb Godbey SO South Florida HEAT 14.70m 48' 3" -
38 Ian Michko SO South Florida HEAT 14.64m 48' 0" -
39 Jibran Lakhdhir FR Pine Crest 14.07m 46' 2" -
  Ayaan Chuadry FR Pine Crest DNS NM   
  Micheal White SR Westminster Academy DNS NM   
  Joel Nelson 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS NM