March 26, 2022
|
Bartram Trail - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel DeFalco SO Flagler Palm Coast 59.97m 46.85m 153' 8" 54
  • 44.31  
  • 46.27  
  • 46.85  
  • 46.39  
2 Levi Hayworth SO Flagler Palm Coast 54.15m 43.67m 143' 3" 53
  • FOUL  
  • 40.45  
  • 43.67  
  • FOUL  
3 Samuel Hayward FR Providence 50.96m 42.47m 139' 4" 52
  • 42.46  
  • 40.58  
  • 42.15  
  • 42.47  
4 Matthew Flanagan SR Mandarin 49.92m 40.92m 134' 3" 51
  • 38.70  
  • 40.92  
  • 39.85  
  • FOUL  
5 Robert Porkert SR Bishop Kenny 31.15m 40.45m 132' 8" 50
  • 38.09  
  • 35.22  
  • 37.04  
  • 40.45  
6 Harrison Lumley JR Bartram Trail 44.52m 40.11m 131' 7" 49
  • 39.08  
  • 38.44  
  • 40.11  
  • 38.45  
7 Camden Thornton JR Bishop Kenny 39.96m 39.18m 128' 6" 48
  • 39.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.57  
  • 35.04  
8 Vincent Jackson SO Ponte Vedra 40.99m 39.04m 128' 1" 48
  • 35.12  
  • 36.90  
  • 33.48  
  • 39.04  
9 Joseph Wronowski JR Flagler Palm Coast 41.10m 38.06m 124' 10" 46
  • 34.04  
  • 34.98  
  • 35.35  
  • 38.06  
10 Anthony Ross SR Atlantic Coast 30.06m 38.05m 124' 10" 45
  • 36.99  
  • 36.23  
  • 38.05  
  • 37.80  
11 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 30.73m 37.47m 122' 11" 44
  • FOUL  
  • 37.47  
  • 36.40  
  • 37.09  
12 Michael Dyess SO Nease 41.52m 36.74m 120' 6" 43
  • 34.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.74  
13 Daniel Law FR Nease 41.99m 36.20m 118' 9" 42
  • 36.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.18  
  • 35.71  
14 Gavin Bogart JR Nease 44.42m 36.11m 118' 6" 41
  • 35.95  
  • 33.43  
  • 36.11  
15 Joel Dudley SR Atlantic Coast 43.09m 35.32m 115' 10" 40
  • 34.34  
  • 35.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.83  
16 Carmelo Murphy JR Mandarin 40.94m 34.99m 114' 9" 39
  • 29.65  
  • 34.99  
  • FOUL  
17 Kendall Mathis SR Atlantic Coast 40.47m 34.89m 114' 6" 38
  • 34.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Peter Lemos JR Nease 29.69m 34.52m 113' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.62  
  • 34.40  
  • 34.52  
19 Emanuel Bruny JR Bishop Snyder 43.48m 34.24m 112' 4" 37
  • 29.42  
  • 34.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Zachary Melvin JR Ponte Vedra 38.09m 33.71m 110' 7" 36
  • 33.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.71  
  • FOUL  
21 Darius Ferraro JR Ponte Vedra 27.49m 33.52m 110' 0" 35
  • 32.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.52  
22 Matthew Burnett SR Bartram Trail 43.23m 33.25m 109' 1" 34
  • FOUL  
  • 29.83  
  • 33.25  
23 Evan Sandusky SR Bishop Snyder 27.14m 31.20m 102' 4" 33
  • 31.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Thomas Sturman JR Flagler Palm Coast 31.12m 29.92m 98' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.92  
  • FOUL  
25 Max Shushinsky SR Providence 38.42m 29.55m 96' 11" 32
  • 29.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Samuel Wolfe SO Ponte Vedra 33.46m 29.35m 96' 3" -
  • 29.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Jeffrey Stiles SR Bartram Trail 20.65m 29.08m 95' 5" 31
  • 29.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Aaron Cope SR Flagler Palm Coast 27.59m 29.04m 95' 3" -
  • 29.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Jacob Schulze JR Bartram Trail 37.46m 29.04m 95' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.04  
30 Bryce Hayes SO Bartram Trail 26.99m 29.02m 95' 2" -
  • 29.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Brian McInnis JR Bishop Snyder 26.77m 28.48m 93' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.48  
32 Jakob Richter JR Bartram Trail 28.67m 28.39m 93' 2" -
  • 28.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Marcos Ramos JR Bartram Trail 18.61m 26.59m 87' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.59  
  • FOUL  
34 Ivory Maxwell JR Mandarin 33.10m 26.48m 86' 10" 30
  • 26.48  
35 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 32.18m 25.54m 83' 9" -
  • 25.54  
36 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 29.38m 23.89m 78' 4" -
  • 23.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Colin Crowley JR Ponte Vedra 24.63m 21.99m 72' 2" -
  • 21.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 25.38m 19.52m 64' 0" -
  • 19.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 18.81m 19.19m 62' 11" -
  • 19.19  
40 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 20.00m 17.54m 57' 6" -
  • 17.54  
  Jiontez Everett FR Mandarin FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Daniel DeFalco SO Flagler Palm Coast 33.26m 46.85m 42.63m 153' 8" 54
2 Levi Hayworth SO Flagler Palm Coast 39.74m 43.67m 53.28m 143' 3" 53
3 Samuel Hayward FR Providence 38.22m 42.47m 40.77m 139' 4" 52
4 Matthew Flanagan SR Mandarin 37.65m 40.92m 42.56m 134' 3" 51
7 Camden Thornton JR Bishop Kenny 45.45m 39.18m 44.67m 128' 6" 48
8 Vincent Jackson SO Ponte Vedra 35.14m 39.04m 47.63m 128' 1" 48
9 Joseph Wronowski JR Flagler Palm Coast 30.45m 38.06m 42.25m 124' 10" 46
12 Michael Dyess SO Nease 26.82m 36.74m 39.68m 120' 6" 43
14 Gavin Bogart JR Nease 28.17m 36.11m 31.42m 118' 6" 41
17 Kendall Mathis SR Atlantic Coast 41.52m 34.89m 38.73m 114' 6" 38
21 Darius Ferraro JR Ponte Vedra 42.24m 33.52m 28.49m 110' 0" 35
  Jiontez Everett FR Mandarin FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Robert Porkert SR Bishop Kenny 32.36m 40.45m 47.73m 31.96m 132' 8" 50
6 Harrison Lumley JR Bartram Trail 43.72m 40.11m 51.74m 46.53m 131' 7" 49
10 Anthony Ross SR Atlantic Coast 30.06m 38.05m 28.16m 45.66m 124' 10" 45
11 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 30.73m 37.47m 48.71m 26.23m 122' 11" 44
13 Daniel Law FR Nease 46.34m 36.20m 25.70m 30.41m 118' 9" 42
16 Carmelo Murphy JR Mandarin 31.49m 34.99m 26.59m 24.49m 114' 9" 39
22 Matthew Burnett SR Bartram Trail 38.24m 33.25m 24.61m 36.91m 109' 1" 34
23 Evan Sandusky SR Bishop Snyder 27.14m 31.20m 24.02m 33.70m 102' 4" 33
24 Thomas Sturman JR Flagler Palm Coast 25.43m 29.92m 23.64m 34.71m 98' 2" -
25 Max Shushinsky SR Providence 32.51m 29.55m 31.03m 32.21m 96' 11" 32
26 Samuel Wolfe SO Ponte Vedra 30.52m 29.35m 24.95m 27.00m 96' 3" -
28 Aaron Cope SR Flagler Palm Coast 27.30m 29.04m 27.59m 31.07m 95' 3" -
37 Colin Crowley JR Ponte Vedra 16.71m 21.99m 27.27m 27.27m 72' 2" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Joel Dudley SR Atlantic Coast 42.74m 35.32m 115' 10" 40
18 Peter Lemos JR Nease 40.73m 34.52m 113' 3" -
19 Emanuel Bruny JR Bishop Snyder 37.32m 34.24m 112' 4" 37
20 Zachary Melvin JR Ponte Vedra 24.61m 33.71m 110' 7" 36
27 Jeffrey Stiles SR Bartram Trail 30.53m 29.08m 95' 5" 31
28 Jacob Schulze JR Bartram Trail 22.65m 29.04m 95' 3" -
30 Bryce Hayes SO Bartram Trail 23.51m 29.02m 95' 2" -
31 Brian McInnis JR Bishop Snyder 20.51m 28.48m 93' 5" -
32 Jakob Richter JR Bartram Trail 27.25m 28.39m 93' 2" -
33 Marcos Ramos JR Bartram Trail 27.39m 26.59m 87' 3" -
36 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 21.50m 23.89m 78' 4" -
38 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 23.42m 19.52m 64' 0" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
34 Ivory Maxwell JR Mandarin 30.72m 26.48m 86' 10" 30
35 Alex Miller FR Mandarin 18.90m 25.54m 83' 9" -
39 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 14.97m 19.19m 62' 11" -
40 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 19.82m 17.54m 57' 6" -