March 5, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gio Diaz SR Victory Christian (LL) 14.68m 12.33m 10.57m 18.79m 10.42m 48' 2" 10
  • 14.68  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.58  
2 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 13.60m 14.42m 11.70m 9.52m 14.55m 44' 7.5" 8
  • 13.60  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.41  
3 Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland 13.21m 12.55m 12.81m 12.15m 11.62m 43' 4.25" 6
  • 12.81  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
4 Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland 13.04m 11.34m 14.08m 13.69m 9.26m 42' 9.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
5 Noah McMickin SR Lakeland 12.84m 14.12m 13.61m 13.87m 10.66m 42' 1.5" 4
  • 11.99  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.79  
6 Trent Lewis JR Victory Christian (LL) 12.77m 8.94m 15.07m 15.58m 10.85m 41' 10.75" 3
  • 10.96  
  • 11.10  
  • 12.77  
7 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 12.58m 12.58m 11.20m 13.08m 9.69m 41' 3.25" 2
  • 10.62  
  • 11.15  
  • 12.58  
8 Coleby Small SR George Jenkins 12.54m 15.30m 12.29m 15.05m 12.41m 41' 1.75" 1
  • 12.25  
  • 11.77  
  • 12.54  
9 Martell Thomas SO Victory Christian (LL) 12.21m 9.65m 8.79m 14.90m 14.65m 40' 0.75" -
  • 11.61  
  • 12.21  
10 Darian Anderson JR Lakeland 12.20m 13.54m 13.42m 10.61m 9.15m 40' 0.5" -
  • 12.20  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.94  
11 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 12.10m 9.32m 15.61m 10.53m 9.20m 39' 8.5" -
  • 10.65  
  • 11.84  
  • 12.10  
12 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 12.08m 11.60m 11.96m 10.63m 10.27m 39' 7.75" -
  • 11.78  
  • 10.87  
  • 12.08  
13 Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora 12.08m 14.50m 15.34m 13.29m 14.86m 39' 7.75" -
  • 11.23  
  • 12.08  
  • 11.05  
14 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 12.04m 13.00m 14.57m 11.92m 13.48m 39' 6" -
  • 11.38  
  • 12.04  
  • 10.94  
15 Connor Homa SR Palm Harbor University 11.95m 10.64m 9.44m 11.83m 12.43m 39' 2.5" -
  • 11.37  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.95  
16 Armari Richards SO Lake Gibson 11.75m 10.11m 12.69m 9.05m 12.81m 38' 6.75" -
  • 11.35  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.75  
17 Ethan Fedkiw SR Victory Christian (LL) 11.56m 9.02m 12.02m 9.94m 10.29m 37' 11.25" -
  • 11.56  
  • 10.69  
18 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.48m 9.99m 14.01m 11.14m 11.94m 37' 8" -
  • 11.48  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.92  
19 Hunter Seyss SR Palm Harbor University 11.43m 8.80m 14.86m 8.23m 9.60m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43  
  • 11.06  
20 Josh Etienne SR Auburndale 11.43m 12.23m 11.54m 10.86m 14.40m 37' 6" -
  • 10.99  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.02  
21 Deryke Dennard SR Ridge Community 11.26m 8.45m 13.06m 14.53m 12.95m 36' 11.5" -
  • 11.26  
22 Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven 11.12m 11.68m 8.45m 12.45m 8.78m 36' 5.75" -
  • 9.52  
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
23 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 10.97m 8.78m 13.93m 8.34m 13.71m 36' 0" -
  • 10.47  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.97  
24 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 10.66m 7.46m 11.41m 13.11m 9.27m 34' 11.75" -
  • 9.68  
  • 10.66  
25 Keontay Smith JR Mulberry 10.49m 12.17m 7.97m 11.33m 11.75m 34' 5" -
  • 9.99  
  • 10.49  
26 Tyler Barrows JR George Jenkins 10.42m 7.50m 10.84m 8.23m 9.79m 34' 2.25" -
  • 9.79  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.42  
27 Joseph Clark SR Lake Gibson 9.97m 11.07m 10.47m 12.46m 8.28m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.97  
28 Ethan Bowman SO Forest 9.85m 7.78m 7.98m 11.13m 12.51m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.85  
29 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 9.70m 12.61m 11.54m 9.60m 11.83m 31' 10" -
  • 9.70  
30 John Jeudy JR Winter Haven 9.52m 7.24m 6.85m 6.66m 7.04m 31' 3" -
  • 9.52  
31 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 9.49m 7.97m 11.39m 10.82m 12.15m 31' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.49  
32 Erluson Dorleans SR Winter Haven 9.45m 9.92m 11.72m 8.88m 8.50m 31' 0" -
  • 9.45  
33 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 9.44m 7.17m 8.12m 10.86m 10.57m 30' 11.75" -
  • 9.44  
34 Aiden Simmons SO Forest 9.39m 6.57m 7.70m 9.77m 8.26m 30' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
35 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 9.36m 9.27m 8.89m 11.98m 7.02m 30' 8.5" -
  • 9.36  
36 Jarvis Johnson SR Lake Region 9.31m 9.40m 11.36m 10.52m 8.94m 30' 6.5" -
  • 9.31  
37 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 9.12m 9.85m 6.66m 7.75m 11.67m 29' 11.25" -
  • 9.12  
38 Edison Soto JR Ridgeview Global Studies 8.58m 6.61m 8.49m 10.04m 7.64m 28' 1.75" -
  • 8.58  
39 Davidson Jean FR Haines City 8.39m 10.74m 8.73m 8.64m 8.64m 27' 6.5" -
  • 8.39  
40 Joel Pinero SR George Jenkins 8.37m 10.80m 6.44m 9.04m 9.96m 27' 5.5" -
  • 8.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Timothy Jones SO Mulberry 8.32m 6.99m 8.15m 8.90m 9.32m 27' 3.75" -
  • 8.32  
42 Emarion Robinson SO Haines City 8.03m 8.35m 6.34m 10.12m 8.51m 26' 4.25" -
  • 8.03  
43 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 6.87m 6.73m 5.36m 8.52m 7.69m 22' 6.5" -
  • 6.87  
44 Caleb Beck 7 McKeel 6.84m 7.39m 8.89m 6.36m 5.13m 22' 5.25" -
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
45 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 6.58m 4.61m 6.19m 5.66m 6.84m 21' 7.25" -
  • 6.58  
  • FOUL  
46 Anthony Bailey FR Tampa Bay HEAT 5.07m 3.95m 4.92m 3.80m 6.39m 16' 7.75" -
  • 5.07  
  Jayden Ferrell JR Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Edgardo Carrasquillo JR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ricardo Eveillard SR Winter Haven NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Claude Feron SO Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Corso Aden 8 Frostproof NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jeffery Anglin JR Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Quinton Byrd SO Bartow NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Armari Richards SO Lake Gibson 11.75m 9.05m 38' 6.75" -
20 Josh Etienne SR Auburndale 11.43m 14.86m 37' 6" -
22 Harold Vixamar JR Winter Haven 11.12m 10.56m 36' 5.75" -
23 Jerome Shepherd SO George Jenkins 10.97m 9.00m 36' 0" -
25 Keontay Smith JR Mulberry 10.49m 13.53m 34' 5" -
27 Joseph Clark SR Lake Gibson 9.97m 7.68m 32' 8.5" -
38 Edison Soto JR Ridgeview Global Studies 8.58m 9.61m 28' 1.75" -
39 Davidson Jean FR Haines City 8.39m 9.73m 27' 6.5" -
40 Joel Pinero SR George Jenkins 8.37m 6.19m 27' 5.5" -
41 Timothy Jones SO Mulberry 8.32m 7.32m 27' 3.75" -
42 Emarion Robinson SO Haines City 8.03m 7.79m 26' 4.25" -
44 Caleb Beck 7 McKeel 6.84m 8.48m 22' 5.25" -
  Ricardo Eveillard SR Winter Haven NM NM NM   
  Jose Santos JR Haines City NM NM NM   
  Edgardo Carrasquillo JR Haines City NM NM NM   
  Claude Feron SO Auburndale NM NM NM   
  Corso Aden 8 Frostproof NM NM NM   
  Quinton Byrd SO Bartow NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Trent Lewis JR Victory Christian (LL) 9.07m 12.51m 12.13m 10.73m 9.45m 12.77m 16.47m 41' 10.75" 3
24 Nazhier Wilson SO Lake Region 10.98m 11.51m 10.87m 9.27m 13.86m 10.66m 11.19m 34' 11.75" -
26 Tyler Barrows JR George Jenkins 12.92m 10.00m 8.13m 13.34m 7.29m 10.42m 12.50m 34' 2.25" -
28 Ethan Bowman SO Forest 10.34m 11.92m 10.74m 11.92m 12.71m 9.85m 11.62m 32' 3.75" -
29 Trenton Herrington SR Ridge Community 9.89m 10.38m 11.93m 7.18m 7.37m 9.70m 11.93m 31' 10" -
30 John Jeudy JR Winter Haven 6.95m 12.09m 12.19m 12.09m 7.81m 9.52m 7.43m 31' 3" -
31 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 12.34m 9.58m 10.63m 11.96m 7.12m 9.49m 8.92m 31' 1.75" -
32 Erluson Dorleans SR Winter Haven 10.49m 10.68m 8.69m 11.34m 7.37m 9.45m 9.54m 31' 0" -
33 Nathaniel Cook JR Tampa Bay HEAT 11.89m 7.27m 8.50m 8.12m 7.08m 9.44m 7.93m 30' 11.75" -
34 Aiden Simmons SO Forest 11.55m 7.89m 9.11m 10.42m 6.95m 9.39m 7.23m 30' 9.75" -
35 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 7.68m 7.39m 8.80m 11.23m 10.48m 9.36m 10.67m 30' 8.5" -
36 Jarvis Johnson SR Lake Region 11.45m 10.24m 8.01m 6.52m 9.12m 9.31m 8.38m 30' 6.5" -
37 Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora 8.57m 10.21m 6.93m 6.38m 10.85m 9.12m 6.48m 29' 11.25" -
43 Leon Alvarez 8 Frostproof 8.79m 8.52m 6.80m 6.18m 8.66m 6.87m 5.36m 22' 6.5" -
45 Josiah Roger SO Tampa Bay HEAT 5.53m 5.72m 6.12m 4.87m 5.66m 6.58m 6.45m 21' 7.25" -
46 Anthony Bailey FR Tampa Bay HEAT 6.19m 5.27m 6.44m 5.42m 6.13m 5.07m 4.31m 16' 7.75" -
  Jayden Ferrell JR Lake Region NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jeffery Anglin JR Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gio Diaz SR Victory Christian (LL) 14.68m 48' 2" 10
2 Connor Legendre SR Lake Region 13.60m 44' 7.5" 8
3 Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland 13.21m 43' 4.25" 6
4 Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland 13.04m 42' 9.5" 5
5 Noah McMickin SR Lakeland 12.84m 42' 1.5" 4
7 Joshua Martin SR Sunlake 12.58m 41' 3.25" 2
8 Coleby Small SR George Jenkins 12.54m 41' 1.75" 1
9 Martell Thomas SO Victory Christian (LL) 12.21m 40' 0.75" -
10 Darian Anderson JR Lakeland 12.20m 40' 0.5" -
11 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
12 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
13 Jack Morgan SR Mount Dora 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
14 Evan Campione SO Sunlake 12.04m 39' 6" -
15 Connor Homa SR Palm Harbor University 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
17 Ethan Fedkiw SR Victory Christian (LL) 11.56m 37' 11.25" -
18 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 11.48m 37' 8" -
19 Hunter Seyss SR Palm Harbor University 11.43m 37' 6" -
21 Deryke Dennard SR Ridge Community 11.26m 36' 11.5" -