March 5, 2022
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 15.28m 15.42m 14.15m 12.74m 14.29m 14.29m 46' 5.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 13.67  
2 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 9.95m 15.86m 12.59m 11.71m 10.45m 8.81m 41' 3.75" 8
  • 12.20  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.59  
3 La'Quan Ellis JR George Jenkins 8.87m 16.24m 12.49m 15.36m 14.74m 9.62m 40' 11.75" 6
  • 12.32  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.49  
4 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 8.75m 8.63m 12.15m 13.85m 10.94m 13.49m 39' 10.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 13.99m 15.30m 11.86m 11.27m 13.99m 12.81m 38' 11" 4
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
6 Neil Bryant JR Auburndale 12.78m 8.60m 11.62m 12.43m 14.29m 12.78m 38' 1.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.62  
7 James Haynes SO Forest 13.95m 12.25m 11.34m 11.45m 13.49m 8.28m 37' 2.5" 2
  • 11.34  
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
8 Ishmael Sesay JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 9.16m 10.07m 11.31m 11.99m 10.41m 12.78m 37' 1.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 10.65  
  • 11.31  
9 Jonathan Kelly SO Sunlake 11.33m 8.19m 11.22m 11.89m 12.45m 10.32m 36' 9.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
10 Amare Minggia JR George Jenkins 8.56m 8.23m 11.12m 9.67m 11.56m 12.23m 36' 5.75" -
  • 11.12  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.49  
11 Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) 7.93m 11.78m 10.71m 8.25m 9.00m 7.93m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Collins SO Tampa Bay HEAT 12.04m 9.63m 10.47m 13.51m 13.30m 9.95m 34' 4.25" -
  • 9.76  
  • 9.72  
  • 10.47  
13 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 12.13m 11.93m 10.37m 9.64m 10.16m 12.65m 34' 0.25" -
  • 10.25  
  • 10.37  
  • FOUL  
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 8.22m 10.79m 10.28m 11.31m 10.59m 12.64m 33' 8.75" -
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
15 Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) 7.47m 9.08m 10.09m 9.38m 10.19m 12.51m 33' 1.25" -
  • 9.34  
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
16 Andrew Cadavid JR Sunlake 12.75m 12.35m 10.04m 11.14m 12.35m 8.63m 32' 11.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
17 William Martinez SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 11.58m 11.98m 9.98m 7.09m 11.68m 10.48m 32' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.98  
  Jadon Freeman JR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Benjamin Clouthier JR Mount Dora NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jayden Paul SR Victory Christian (LL) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Hector Perez JR Gateway (Kissimmee) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Devan Parekh JR Sunlake NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Caleb Baxter SO Forest NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kamarion Cole SO Auburndale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Timothy Graydon SR Bartow NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Reynaldo Hodge SO Bartow NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 La'Quan Ellis JR George Jenkins 12.49m 12.99m 12.49m 40' 11.75" 6
4 Joshuwa Valentin JR George Jenkins 12.15m 14.58m 14.58m 39' 10.5" 5
6 Neil Bryant JR Auburndale 11.62m 11.74m 9.76m 38' 1.5" 3
8 Ishmael Sesay JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 11.31m 11.20m 8.82m 37' 1.25" 1
10 Amare Minggia JR George Jenkins 11.12m 8.90m 9.45m 36' 5.75" -
13 Joshua Joseph SO Ridge Community 10.37m 13.38m 13.17m 34' 0.25" -
14 Michael Mclaurin SR Lake Region 10.28m 10.59m 11.31m 33' 8.75" -
15 Dashon Small JR Victory Christian (LL) 10.09m 8.48m 11.70m 33' 1.25" -
  Kamarion Cole SO Auburndale NM NM NM NM   
  Jadon Freeman JR Haines City NM NM NM NM   
  Hector Perez JR Gateway (Kissimmee) NM NM NM NM   
  Timothy Graydon SR Bartow NM NM NM NM   
  Reynaldo Hodge SO Bartow NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jaden Lippett SO Winter Haven 11.74m 12.74m 14.43m 14.15m 46' 5.25" 10
2 DJerry Cajuste JR Haines City 11.21m 9.44m 11.21m 12.59m 41' 3.75" 8
5 Terrance Williams SO Winter Haven 9.73m 15.06m 13.16m 11.86m 38' 11" 4
7 James Haynes SO Forest 8.28m 10.77m 9.07m 11.34m 37' 2.5" 2
9 Jonathan Kelly SO Sunlake 14.59m 10.43m 8.08m 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
11 Jerrell Paul 8 Victory Christian (LL) 11.89m 13.39m 10.71m 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
12 Ryan Collins SO Tampa Bay HEAT 11.62m 12.04m 7.75m 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
16 Andrew Cadavid JR Sunlake 11.35m 7.93m 7.63m 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
17 William Martinez SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 11.08m 11.08m 7.98m 9.98m 32' 9" -
  Devan Parekh JR Sunlake NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jayden Paul SR Victory Christian (LL) NM NM NM NM NM   
  Benjamin Clouthier JR Mount Dora NM NM NM NM NM   
  Wayne Jackson SR Haines City NM NM NM NM NM   
  Caleb Baxter SO Forest NM NM NM NM NM