March 5, 2022
|
Ponte Vedra - Ponte Vedra, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sierra Barrera JR Oakleaf 2:25.27 10
2 Caroline Rice SR Creekside 2:26.71 8
3 Skya Horth FR New Smyrna Beach 2:27.24 6
4 Mia White JR West Port 2:27.55 5
5 Melissa Epting JR Creekside 2:27.69 4
6 Laci Watford SR University Christian 2:27.71 3
7 Truth King SO University Christian 2:29.33 2
8 Natalie Nelson FR West Port 2:31.68 1
9 Sierra Howard SO Matanzas 2:32.57 -
10 Daisy Ross FR Ponte Vedra 2:33.81 -
11 Tiffany Powell FR Paxon 2:34.75 -
12 Rylee Herndon SR Atlantic Coast 2:35.64 -
13 Audrey Singletary SR Nease 2:36.15 -
14 Zhian Legare SO Paxon 2:40.50 -
15 Savannah Hill SO Clay 2:41.24 -
16 Lynn Winkler SR Atlantic Coast 2:41.76 -
17 Maya Conway SR Ponte Vedra 2:44.68 -
18 Isabelle Rhodes SO West Port 2:45.26 -
19 Sydney Fallin SO Fleming Island 2:46.25 -
20 Nina Rodriquez SO Matanzas 2:49.28 -
21 Kayleigh Johnson JR Flagler Palm Coast 2:49.77 -
22 Cheyenne Hulsey JR Matanzas 2:51.65 -
23 Alyssa Meyers FR New Smyrna Beach 2:52.97 -
24 Sarah Shorstein JR Ponte Vedra 2:53.56 -
25 Averie Brannigan SR Ponte Vedra 2:55.52 -
26 Peyton Elkind FR New Smyrna Beach 2:57.23 -
27 Carissa Miller JR Fleming Island 3:03.31 -
28 Yeva Mirijanyan FR Global Outreach Charter 3:08.37 -
29 Caaliyah Wyche SO Atlantic Coast 3:08.49 -
30 Kaylin Damon JR Creekside 3:14.14 -
31 Samantha Chenoweth FR Fernandina Beach 3:15.39 -
32 Dayanara Rodriguez FR Global Outreach Charter 3:20.58 -
  Sofia Bushkell FR Ponte Vedra DNF -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Savannah Hill SO Clay 2:41.24 -
17 Maya Conway SR Ponte Vedra 2:44.68 -
19 Sydney Fallin SO Fleming Island 2:46.25 -
23 Alyssa Meyers FR New Smyrna Beach 2:52.97 -
24 Sarah Shorstein JR Ponte Vedra 2:53.56 -
26 Peyton Elkind FR New Smyrna Beach 2:57.23 -
27 Carissa Miller JR Fleming Island 3:03.31 -
28 Yeva Mirijanyan FR Global Outreach Charter 3:08.37 -
29 Caaliyah Wyche SO Atlantic Coast 3:08.49 -
30 Kaylin Damon JR Creekside 3:14.14 -
31 Samantha Chenoweth FR Fernandina Beach 3:15.39 -
32 Dayanara Rodriguez FR Global Outreach Charter 3:20.58 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Truth King SO University Christian 2:29.33 2
8 Natalie Nelson FR West Port 2:31.68 1
9 Sierra Howard SO Matanzas 2:32.57 -
11 Tiffany Powell FR Paxon 2:34.75 -
14 Zhian Legare SO Paxon 2:40.50 -
16 Lynn Winkler SR Atlantic Coast 2:41.76 -
18 Isabelle Rhodes SO West Port 2:45.26 -
20 Nina Rodriquez SO Matanzas 2:49.28 -
21 Kayleigh Johnson JR Flagler Palm Coast 2:49.77 -
22 Cheyenne Hulsey JR Matanzas 2:51.65 -
25 Averie Brannigan SR Ponte Vedra 2:55.52 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sierra Barrera JR Oakleaf 2:25.27 10
2 Caroline Rice SR Creekside 2:26.71 8
3 Skya Horth FR New Smyrna Beach 2:27.24 6
4 Mia White JR West Port 2:27.55 5
5 Melissa Epting JR Creekside 2:27.69 4
6 Laci Watford SR University Christian 2:27.71 3
10 Daisy Ross FR Ponte Vedra 2:33.81 -
12 Rylee Herndon SR Atlantic Coast 2:35.64 -
13 Audrey Singletary SR Nease 2:36.15 -
  Sofia Bushkell FR Ponte Vedra DNF -