January 8, 2022
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys 800 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.13.Dunbar, Zander Baunchand, Courtlin SeniorSeniorSt. AugustineMcDonogh #352:02:00.31 1:02:18.43
2.48.Langley, Rhen Ingram Logan, Donevan Junior ZacharyCentral Lafourche2:00.45 1:02:18.43
3.7.George, Jr, Lejaune Angelette, Brett SeniorFreshmanZacharyRuston2:00.71 56:02:28.221
4.37.DeCuir, Winston LaCour, Darrell SophomoreSeniorCatholic, Baton RougeAlbany33:02:02.070 33:02:02.070
5.41.Baunchand, Courtlin Henry, Chase SeniorSeniorCatholic, Baton RougeFranklin2:03.26 42:02:36.59
6.11.Baptiste, Dominick Milstead, Ethan SeniorFreshmanScotlandvilleLive Oak7:02:04.61 2:12.1060
7.7.Chestnut, DJ Dennis, Clark SeniorSeniorBrother MartinSt. Augustine12:02:04.692 54:02:25.6042
8.22.Campbell, Bryce Dennis, Clark SeniorFreshmanCarencroLake Charles College Prep15:02:08.16 38:02:34.872
9.47.Petit-Frere, JohnathanOrellana, Adrian  FreshmanDedicated PerformanceCentral Lafourche2:09.0194 2:24.4562
10.25.LaCour, Darrell Dunington, Jose SeniorFreshmanTiogaBrother Martin15:02:09.082 54:02:25.6042
11. Charles, Darius Baunchand, Courtlin JuniorJuniorLake Charles College PrepMcMain, Eleanor2:12.1060 2:17.96
12.15.Hauge, Trey Corbins, Chase Senior LutcherBrother Martin49:02:12.19 2:47.94
13.8.Griner , Payne Friedman, Ethan SeniorSouth Walton ClubOak Forest Academy2:12.27 56:02:28.221
14.32.Hays, John Hall Charles, Darius SophomoreJuniorUniversity LabMcDonogh #352:12.5183 7:02:12.67
15.7.Whitaker , Josiah Conerly, Jamar JuniorFreshmanRustonTioga7:02:12.67 2:25.9551
16.24.Vargas, JorgeHays, John Hall  SeniorInternational EliteTioga2:12.718 21:02:37.41
17.32.Calico, Eyan Charles, Darius SophomoreJuniorBrother MartinSt. Louis2:13.824 21:02:37.41
18.5.Bankston, Gavin dukes, jaquel SeniorSophomoreSt. Thomas AquinasUniversity Lab39:02:13.95 2:19.59
19.14.Orellana, Adrian Binder, Mason SeniorSeniorParkwayOak Forest Academy26:02:14.588 2:00.71
20.17.Parker, Peyton Petit-Frere, JohnathanSeniorFreshmanLive OakUniversity Lab2:16.3432 33:02:02.070
21.3.Dennis, Clark Hays, John Hall JuniorJuniorArchbishop RummelCarver, G.W.2:17.1862 42:02:36.59
22.26.Taylor, Antoine Stokes, Larrell FreshmanSophomoreAlbanyMcDonogh #3546:02:17.813 44:02:21.89
23.31.Alvarez, BryanConerly, Jamar  SophomoreFast Lane Track ClubLutcher2:17.96 28:02:22.21
24.33.Agent, Michael McGhee, Christian Freshman CovingtonOak Forest Academy2:17.9844 2:12.5183
25.38.Ingram Logan, Donevan Henry, Chase JuniorSeniorD'IbervilleLafayette Christian1:02:18.43 DNF
26.47.Lyons, Cody Hays, John Hall JuniorSeniorSt. LouisSophie B. Wright14:02:19.1569 2:22.305
27.14.Evans, Dylan Stokes, Larrell FreshmanFreshmanScotlandvilleCovington2:19.59 2:16.3432
28.14.Milstead, Ethan Schwinn, Copeland SeniorJuniorCentral LafourcheMcDonogh #3517:02:19.678 33:02:02.070
29.7.McClain, Nolan Conerly, Jamar JuniorSeniorAlbanyDedicated Performance44:02:21.89 2:43.386
30.40.dukes, jaquel Corbins, Chase SophomoreJuniorWilkinson CountyParkway44:02:21.9654 2:47.94
31.4.Daniels, Takyan Parker, Peyton SeniorSeniorSophie B. WrightSt. Louis28:02:22.21 2:00.45
32.8.Stanz, Deacon Thompson, Daniel FreshmanJuniorSt. LouisUniversity Lab2:22.305 33:02:02.070
33.10.McGhee, Christian Angelette, Brett JuniorSophomoreEast AscensionScotlandville2:22.93 2:22.305
34.45.Gomez, Alex Milstead, Ethan FreshmanSeniorParkwayInternational Elite2:23.564 44:02:21.9654
35.3.Schwinn, Copeland Dunington, Jose JuniorSeniorMidlandLutcher2:24.4562 7:02:12.67
36.40.Hayes, John Hayes, John JuniorFreshmanLafayette ChristianFranklin54:02:25.6042 33:02:02.070
37.16.Friedman, EthanArchangel, Seth  SeniorFast Lane Track ClubAlbany2:25.9551 DNF
38.31.Angelette, Brett Hauge, Trey SeniorSeniorOak Forest AcademyParkway56:02:28.221 15:02:08.16
39.41.Archangel, Seth Whitaker , Josiah SeniorSeniorFranklinTioga2:28.532 2:24.4562
40.20.Binder, Mason Baptiste, Dominick SeniorFreshmanOak Forest AcademyCarencro40:02:29.8858 39:02:13.95
41.49.Grabert, Hayes Schwinn, Copeland FreshmanSophomoreCentral LafourcheRuston2:31.01 2:17.9844
42.4.Corbins, Chase dukes, jaquel FreshmanSeniorMadison PrepSt. Thomas Aquinas2:31.1278 47:02:33.363
43.48.Thompson, Daniel Daniels, Takyan SeniorSophomoreSt. Martin'sLive Oak47:02:33.363 2:13.824
44.19.Henry, Chase Lane, Carsyn FreshmanFreshmanEast AscensionWilkinson County38:02:34.872 7:02:04.61
45.3.Kelso, Connor Archangel, Seth Freshman ARCALacassine42:02:36.59 49:02:12.19
46.29.Stokes, Larrell Lyons, Cody Sophomore McMain, EleanorFast Lane Track Club21:02:37.41 2:09.0194
47.46.Dunington, Jose Campbell, Bryce SophomoreSeniorSt. Thomas AquinasEast Ascension2:02:38.174 2:12.1060
48.43.Conerly, Jamar Hauge, Trey SophomoreFreshmanTylertownMcMain, Eleanor2:43.386 2:12.1060
49.2.Upp, James Vargas, JorgeSeniorFreshmanUniversity LabOak Forest Academy2:47.94 2:12.5183
50.17.Lane, Carsyn Dunington, Jose SophomoreFreshmanLacassineMcMain, Eleanor0:02:52.993 46:02:17.813
51.35.Miller, Brayden Hauge, Trey FreshmanJuniorLacassineLive Oak2:53.849 17:02:19.678
 50.Jacques, Rivera Daniels, Takyan FreshmanJuniorCarver, G.W.Archbishop RummelDNF 2:25.9551
 43.Roberts, Jamal LaCour, Darrell Freshman McDonogh #35Catholic, Baton RougeDNF 2:22.305
800 Meters Section 1
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
16.1.8.Langley, Rhen Dunbar, Zander Chestnut, DJ SeniorSeniorSeniorRustonSt. AugustineCatholic, Baton Rouge2:00.45816:02:00.3121:02:12.27
4.2.16.Langley, Rhen Langley, Rhen Whitaker , Josiah SeniorJuniorSeniorSt. AugustineZacharyDedicated Performance2:09.0132:00.45816:02:00.31
8.4.2.DeCuir, Winston DeCuir, Winston Vargas, JorgeSeniorSophomoreSeniorSouth Walton ClubCatholic, Baton RougeLutcher16:02:00.312:02.07343:02:12.7120
13.5.15.Campbell, Bryce Baunchand, Courtlin DeCuir, Winston JuniorSeniorJuniorCatholic, Baton RougeCatholic, Baton RougeCarencro30:02:12.6739:02:03.2632:02.0734
1.7.2.Hauge, Trey Chestnut, DJ Petit-Frere, Johnathan SeniorSeniorZacharyBrother MartinSt. Augustine2:08.1622:04.6922:08.162
4.8.8.Hauge, Trey Campbell, Bryce Petit-Frere, Johnathan SeniorSeniorRustonCarencroCarencro2:08.1622:08.16221:02:12.27
12.9.7.Vargas, JorgePetit-Frere, JohnathanHauge, Trey Junior  Catholic, Baton RougeDedicated PerformanceZachary2:09.0132:09.0132:04.692
15.12.9.Griner , Payne Hauge, Trey Griner , Payne SeniorSenior Brother MartinLutcherSouth Walton Club16:02:00.3134:02:12.19532:04.692
15.13.16.Petit-Frere, JohnathanGriner , Payne Langley, Rhen Senior  ZacharySouth Walton ClubCarencro16:02:00.3121:02:12.273:02:12.7120
12.15.1.Chestnut, DJ Whitaker , Josiah Campbell, Bryce JuniorJunior Dedicated PerformanceRustonCatholic, Baton Rouge2:02.073430:02:12.6739:02:03.263
4.16.15.DeCuir, Winston Vargas, JorgeDunbar, Zander Junior SeniorSt. AugustineInternational EliteSouth Walton Club21:02:12.273:02:12.71202:08.162
800 Meters Section 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
3.14.3.George, Jr, Lejaune Ingram Logan, Donevan Thompson, Daniel SeniorSeniorSeniorZacharyScotlandvilleCentral Lafourche2:00.710453:02:33.3632:12.514
6.28.17.Baptiste, Dominick Alvarez, BryanAlvarez, BryanSeniorSeniorJuniorScotlandvilleSt. Martin'sTioga2:04.612:17.96942:18.43
10.3.33.LaCour, Darrell Milstead, Ethan Alvarez, BryanSeniorSenior TiogaEast AscensionCentral Lafourche53:02:09.08022:13.822:12.514
14.43.33.Hays, John Hall George, Jr, Lejaune Thompson, Daniel SophomoreSeniorSeniorUniversity LabCentral LafourcheD'Iberville2:12.51453:02:09.08022:13.82
17.6.6.Calico, Eyan McGhee, Christian Hays, John Hall SophomoreSeniorSeniorBrother MartinZacharyD'Iberville2:13.8236:02:19.67636:02:19.676
23.17.28.Alvarez, BryanLaCour, Darrell LaCour, Darrell  SeniorJuniorFast Lane Track ClubD'IbervilleEast Ascension2:17.96942:04.6136:02:19.676
25.25.28.Ingram Logan, Donevan Ingram Logan, Donevan McGhee, Christian JuniorSeniorSophomoreD'IbervilleTiogaFast Lane Track Club2:18.432:12.5142:22.936
28.3.28.Milstead, Ethan McGhee, Christian Milstead, Ethan SeniorJuniorJuniorCentral LafourcheZacharyScotlandville36:02:19.6762:17.96942:18.43
33.33.10.McGhee, Christian Baptiste, Dominick George, Jr, Lejaune JuniorSeniorSophomoreEast AscensionD'IbervilleBrother Martin2:22.93636:02:19.6762:13.82
43.25.17.Thompson, Daniel George, Jr, Lejaune Alvarez, BryanSeniorSophomoreSeniorSt. Martin'sFast Lane Track ClubScotlandville53:02:33.36353:02:33.3632:17.9694
800 Meters Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
20.11.19.11. Taylor, Antoine Charles, Darius Taylor, Antoine Parker, Peyton Gomez, Alex FreshmanJuniorFreshmanJuniorSeniorMidlandLake Charles College PrepParkwayMidlandLive Oak53:02:31.012947:02:12.1030:02:17.81254:02:23.568DNF
18.18.35.20.37.Bankston, Gavin Bankston, Gavin Taylor, Antoine Charles, Darius Evans, Dylan SeniorSenior SeniorSeniorSt. Thomas AquinasSt. Thomas AquinasScotlandvilleParkwaySt. Thomas Aquinas3:02:24.45030:02:13.957947:02:12.1047:02:12.1053:02:31.0129
19.19.37.22.20.Friedman, EthanOrellana, Adrian Friedman, EthanRoberts, Jamal Grabert, Hayes  SeniorFreshmanJuniorSeniorFast Lane Track ClubParkwayCentral LafourcheSt. Thomas AquinasScotlandville3:02:24.45025:02:14.58053:02:31.012947:02:12.1039:02:25.953
35.20.27.35.41.Grabert, Hayes Parker, Peyton Charles, Darius Grabert, Hayes Taylor, Antoine SeniorSeniorFreshman  St. Thomas AquinasLive OakAlbanyMcDonogh #35St. Thomas Aquinas2:19.591419:02:16.34725:02:14.58030:02:17.8122:19.5914
20.22.37.34.35.Roberts, Jamal Taylor, Antoine Friedman, EthanRoberts, Jamal Grabert, Hayes JuniorFreshmanSeniorFreshmanJuniorParkwayAlbanyLake Charles College PrepParkwayLake Charles College Prep39:02:25.95330:02:17.812DNFDNF19:02:16.347
18.27. 22.18.Orellana, Adrian Evans, Dylan Grabert, Hayes Taylor, Antoine Parker, Peyton  FreshmanSeniorFreshmanJuniorParkwayScotlandvilleLive OakFast Lane Track ClubMidland47:02:12.102:19.5914DNF53:02:31.01292:19.5914
22.34.34.22.27.Friedman, EthanGomez, Alex Gomez, Alex Evans, Dylan Parker, Peyton SeniorFreshmanFreshmanFreshmanFreshmanFast Lane Track ClubParkwayScotlandvilleLake Charles College PrepParkway25:02:14.58054:02:23.56830:02:17.81239:02:25.9532:19.5914
20.35.41.34.19.Parker, Peyton Schwinn, Copeland Parker, Peyton Gomez, Alex Schwinn, Copeland FreshmanJuniorFreshmanFreshmanJuniorMcDonogh #35MidlandLive OakCentral LafourcheFast Lane Track Club30:02:17.8123:02:24.45019:02:16.34725:02:14.58047:02:12.10
11.37. 18.18.Grabert, Hayes Friedman, EthanSchwinn, Copeland Grabert, Hayes Parker, Peyton Senior FreshmanSeniorFreshmanMcDonogh #35Fast Lane Track ClubParkwaySt. Thomas AquinasLive Oak2:19.591439:02:25.95339:02:25.9533:02:24.45047:02:12.10
11.41.41.27.18.Schwinn, Copeland Grabert, Hayes Charles, Darius Gomez, Alex Parker, Peyton FreshmanFreshman  FreshmanFast Lane Track ClubCentral LafourcheParkwayMidlandCentral Lafourche47:02:12.1053:02:31.012925:02:14.5802:19.591419:02:16.347
22. 37.41.35.Orellana, Adrian Roberts, Jamal Evans, Dylan Grabert, Hayes Schwinn, Copeland FreshmanFreshmanJuniorSeniorFreshmanLake Charles College PrepMcDonogh #35Fast Lane Track ClubParkwayCentral Lafourche53:02:31.0129DNF30:02:17.8122:19.591453:02:31.0129
800 Meters Section 4
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
46.21.29.Stokes, Larrell Dennis, Clark Henry, Chase JuniorJuniorFreshmanMadison PrepArchbishop RummelAlbany2:34.87302:17.1834:02:37.4139
26.26.44.Conerly, Jamar Lyons, Cody Conerly, Jamar JuniorJuniorFreshmanSt. LouisSt. LouisArchbishop Rummel34:02:37.41392:19.15834:02:37.4139
38.29.29.Corbins, Chase McClain, Nolan Jacques, Rivera FreshmanJuniorFreshmanOak Forest AcademyAlbanyAlbany2:34.873022:02:21.89934:02:37.4139
26.32.40.Stanz, Deacon Stanz, Deacon McClain, Nolan FreshmanFreshmanJuniorMcMain, EleanorSt. LouisMcMain, Eleanor2:17.1820:02:22.30120:02:22.301
29.38.21.Stokes, Larrell Angelette, Brett Corbins, Chase SophomoreSeniorSophomoreAlbanyOak Forest AcademyArchbishop Rummel2:17.182:28.22434:02:37.4139
29.40.40.Jacques, Rivera Binder, Mason Dennis, Clark SophomoreSeniorSeniorAlbanyOak Forest AcademyOak Forest Academy20:02:22.3012:29.88512:28.224
42.42.40.Jacques, Rivera Corbins, Chase Jacques, Rivera JuniorFreshmanFreshmanMadison PrepMadison PrepArchbishop Rummel20:02:22.3012:31.125831:02:43.3858
40.44.26.Jacques, Rivera Henry, Chase Angelette, Brett SeniorFreshmanJuniorArchbishop RummelEast AscensionOak Forest Academy2:29.88512:34.873022:02:21.899
21.46.40.McClain, Nolan Stokes, Larrell Angelette, Brett FreshmanSophomoreJuniorArchbishop RummelMcMain, EleanorOak Forest Academy2:29.885134:02:37.41392:17.18
44.48.21.McClain, Nolan Conerly, Jamar Lyons, Cody FreshmanSophomoreSeniorTylertownTylertownOak Forest Academy22:02:21.89931:02:43.38582:28.224
29. 32.Stokes, Larrell Jacques, Rivera Jacques, Rivera SophomoreFreshmanSeniorOak Forest AcademyCarver, G.W.Carver, G.W.34:02:37.4139DNF2:17.18
800 Meters Section 5
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
24.50.Agent, Michael Lane, Carsyn FreshmanSeniorCovingtonUniversity Lab7:02:17.98101:02:38.17
30.51.dukes, jaquel dukes, jaquel SophomoreSophomoreWilkinson CountyFranklin45:02:21.96932:22.2172
31.36.Daniels, Takyan Daniels, Takyan SeniorSophomoreSophie B. WrightUniversity Lab2:22.21721:02:38.17
36.39.Hayes, John Lane, Carsyn JuniorFreshmanLafayette ChristianWilkinson County2:25.6077:02:17.9810
39.45.Archangel, Seth Dunington, Jose SeniorSeniorFranklinUniversity Lab49:02:28.53245:02:21.9693
45.47.Kelso, Connor Dunington, Jose FreshmanSeniorARCAUniversity Lab52:02:36.59832:22.2172
47.24.Dunington, Jose Dunington, Jose SophomoreSeniorSt. Thomas AquinasFranklin1:02:38.172:52.99
49.49.Upp, James Miller, Brayden SeniorSeniorUniversity LabUniversity Lab2:47.942:25.607
50.31.Lane, Carsyn Miller, Brayden SophomoreFreshmanLacassineLafayette Christian2:52.992:25.607
51.24.Miller, Brayden Hayes, John FreshmanSophomoreLacassineLacassine13:02:53.842:52.99