April 6, 2022
|
Ely - Pompano Beach, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:07.39 10
2 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:13.36 8
3 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 2:13.65 6
4 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:19.00 4.5
4 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:19.00 4.5
6 Handel Henry SR Ely 2:20.00 3
7 Boaz Michel FR Ely 2:21.00 2
8 Nathan Metellus JR Deerfield Beach 2:22.00 0.33
8 Jessen Charlestin JR Ely 2:22.00 0.33
8 Julian Jefferies SR Coral Glades 2:22.00 0.33
11 Jah'Khai St.Louis SO Ely 2:24.00 -
11 Humberthaud Dorismond JR Ely 2:24.00 -
13 Chase De Los Santos SR Coral Glades 2:25.00 -
13 Ali Abdallah SO Coral Glades 2:25.00 -
15 Emery Jackson FR Douglas 2:26.00 -
16 Joshua Tomaz FR Coral Glades 2:28.00 -
17 Tevye Singh JR Douglas 2:29.00 -
18 Jaiden Colean JR Coral Glades 2:30.00 -
19 Kensey Frederick FR Deerfield Beach 2:31.00 -
20 Nick Voltaire FR Deerfield Beach 2:32.00 -
21 Donley Pierre JR Ely 2:36.00 -
  Meshack Baptiste SO Boyd Anderson DNS   
  Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson DNS   
  Woodley Andre SO Deerfield Beach DNS   
  Naphael Mason FR Coral Glades DNS   
  Cody DeMayo SO Northeast (OP) DNS   
  Rolf Sius SR Northeast (OP) DNS   
  Fodney Mertilus SR Northeast (OP) DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:07.39 10
4 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:19.00 4.5
6 Handel Henry SR Ely 2:20.00 3
8 Jessen Charlestin JR Ely 2:22.00 0.33
  Meshack Baptiste SO Boyd Anderson DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:13.36 8
3 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 2:13.65 6
4 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:19.00 4.5
11 Humberthaud Dorismond JR Ely 2:24.00 -
  Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Boaz Michel FR Ely 2:21.00 2
11 Jah'Khai St.Louis SO Ely 2:24.00 -
  Fodney Mertilus SR Northeast (OP) DNS   
  Rolf Sius SR Northeast (OP) DNS   
  Cody DeMayo SO Northeast (OP) DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Julian Jefferies SR Coral Glades 2:22.00 0.33
13 Chase De Los Santos SR Coral Glades 2:25.00 -
15 Emery Jackson FR Douglas 2:26.00 -
17 Tevye Singh JR Douglas 2:29.00 -
19 Kensey Frederick FR Deerfield Beach 2:31.00 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Jaiden Colean JR Coral Glades 2:30.00 -
20 Nick Voltaire FR Deerfield Beach 2:32.00 -
21 Donley Pierre JR Ely 2:36.00 -
  Woodley Andre SO Deerfield Beach DNS   
  Naphael Mason FR Coral Glades DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Nathan Metellus JR Deerfield Beach 2:22.00 0.33
13 Ali Abdallah SO Coral Glades 2:25.00 -
16 Joshua Tomaz FR Coral Glades 2:28.00 -