April 8, 2022
|
Seminole Ridge High School - Loxahatchee, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Preston Thompson JR Clewiston 42.97 44.29 10
2 Christian Chantayan SR Dreyfoos 51.94 44.77 8
3 Rubin Harris SO Atlantic Christian 56.68 45.34 6
4 Javiel Ortiz SO Atlantic Christian 46.39 45.93 5
5 Shamar Scruggs FR Dwyer 55.92 46.60 4
6 Christian Martin SR Inlet Grove 54.50 47.80 3
7 Carter Kuzmin FR Trinity Christian (LW) 54.69 47.97 2
8 Frank Moody SO Clewiston 57.70 50.61 1
9 Austin Rojas SO Palm Beach Central 59.26 51.08 -
10 Joseph Moran JR Glades Day 50.21 51.76 -
11 Elijah Goring SO Inlet Grove 58.01 52.26 -
12 Alexander Abiola SO Suncoast 45.55 52.35 -
13 Leroy Freeman FR Dwyer 1:01.48 53.00 -
14 Ty O'Neal SO Wellington 1:10.21 58.02 -
  Zomarion Harper SR Clewiston DQ DQ   
  Zachary Rice JR Suncoast DNS DNS   
  Tavaris Haughton JR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS   
  Gabriel Amorim 8 Atlantic Christian DNS DNS   
  Jeff Accelus SO Palm Beach Central DNS DNS   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Leroy Freeman FR Dwyer 53.00 1:00.42 -
14 Ty O'Neal SO Wellington 58.02 44.68 -
  Zomarion Harper SR Clewiston DQ DQ   
  Gabriel Amorim 8 Atlantic Christian DNS DNS   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Shamar Scruggs FR Dwyer 57.79 35.42 57.79 46.60 39.61 34.02 34.02 4
8 Frank Moody SO Clewiston 46.06 1:00.23 50.61 50.61 1:01.24 58.71 54.66 1
9 Austin Rojas SO Palm Beach Central 51.59 1:02.83 1:04.88 51.08 1:01.30 1:04.88 54.15 -
10 Joseph Moran JR Glades Day 43.48 38.82 1:03.67 51.76 1:03.15 48.14 46.07 -
11 Elijah Goring SO Inlet Grove 50.17 57.49 58.01 52.26 48.08 41.29 1:03.76 -
12 Alexander Abiola SO Suncoast 47.64 45.03 1:01.25 52.35 47.12 48.69 37.17 -
  Jeff Accelus SO Palm Beach Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Preston Thompson JR Clewiston 31.89 41.64 45.62 44.29 34.55 10
2 Christian Chantayan SR Dreyfoos 36.27 46.12 39.40 44.77 33.58 8
3 Rubin Harris SO Atlantic Christian 34.46 34.92 40.81 45.34 42.17 6
4 Javiel Ortiz SO Atlantic Christian 34.91 49.15 35.37 45.93 44.56 5
6 Christian Martin SR Inlet Grove 57.36 51.15 46.85 47.80 42.55 3
7 Carter Kuzmin FR Trinity Christian (LW) 41.74 1:00.93 48.45 47.97 54.21 2
  Zachary Rice JR Suncoast DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Tavaris Haughton JR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS