March 19, 2022
|
Raines - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 16.48m 54' 1" 10
  • 16.01  
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
2 La'Darion Dudley JR Lincoln 16.12m 52' 10.75" 8
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
3 Chance Tressler SR New Smyrna Beach 15.73m 51' 7.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
4 Michael Trimble SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 15.62m 51' 3" 5
  • 14.75  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.62  
  • FOUL  
5 Levi Mootispaw SR Naples 15.26m 50' 0.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • 15.26  
6 Garrison Butler SO Bolles 14.72m 48' 3.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
7 Cooper Crowell JR Paxon 14.47m 47' 5.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
8 Brock Roderick JR Naples 14.42m 47' 3.75" 1
  • 14.42  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.32m 46' 11.75" -
  • 14.23  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
10 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 14.08m 46' 2.5" -
  • 13.80  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
11 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 14.06m 46' 1.5" -
  • 13.91  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.61  
12 Brandon Neely SR Vero Beach 14.04m 46' 0.75" -
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.02  
13 Mark Faircloth SO Florida High 13.84m 45' 5" -
  • 13.84  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
13 Affeon Rivers FR Vero Beach 13.84m 45' 5" -
  • 13.16  
  • 13.84  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.77  
15 Jerome Manning SR University Christian 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
16 Kenneth Colston SR Florida High 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.72  
17 Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
  • 11.08  
  •  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.58  
18 Nicholas Labyak SR Bishop Kenny 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
19 Caleb Moncrief SR Keystone Heights 13.46m 44' 2" -
  • 13.31  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
20 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 13.41m 44' 0" -
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
21 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
22 Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • 12.92  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
23 Breeland Madison JR Bolles 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.89  
  •  
  •  
  •  
24 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
  • 12.08  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.48  
  •  
25 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.45  
26 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.64  
27 Jaylen Haynes JR Riverside 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
28 Andrew Magalsk Junior Brunswick 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
  • 12.24  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.45  
  •  
29 Javien Lawson JR St. John Paul Catholic 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
  • 12.39  
  •  
  •  
  •  
29 Chauncy Jordan FR Lincoln 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
  • 12.39  
  •  
  •  
  •  
31 Angel Lecointe SR Bishop Snyder 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • 12.29  
  •  
  •  
  •  
32 Ethan Young SO University Christian 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 7.57  
  • 12.14  
  •  
  •  
33 Mathew Moore Senior Brunswick 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  •  
  •  
34 Cody Brown SR Palatka 11.97m 39' 3.25" -
  • 11.97  
  •  
  •  
  •  
35 Darryll Ricks SR Ed White 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  •  
  •  
35 Bryon Jones JR Christs Church Academy 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
  • 11.92  
  •  
  •  
  •  
37 Robert Escoffery SR Oakleaf 11.91m 39' 1" -
  • 11.91  
  •  
  •  
  •  
38 Tommy Bridgewater SR First Coast 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
39 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.13  
  •  
  •  
  •  
40 Jerald Smith SR Lake Weir 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.96  
  •  
  •  
  •  
41 Tanner Hughes Sophomore South Effingham 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
42 Shane Alvin Sophomore South Effingham 10.87m 35' 8" -
  • 10.87  
  •  
  •  
  •  
42 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 10.87m 35' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87  
  •  
44 Judah Thomas JR Raines 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
  • 10.86  
  •  
  •  
  •  
45 Grant Eads Sophomore Richmond Hill 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
  • 10.75  
  •  
  •  
  •  
46 Payne Thomas SR Bishop Kenny 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
  • 10.61  
  •  
  •  
  •  
47 Jkhai Chambers Junior Richmond Hill 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.55  
  •  
  •  
  •  
47 Evan Morse SO Columbia 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.55  
  •  
  •  
49 Johnny Williams SR Columbia 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
  • 10.47  
  •  
  •  
  •  
50 Christian Nicolas FR St. John Paul Catholic 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
  • 10.37  
  •  
  •  
  •  
51 Greg Townsend JR Raines 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • 10.22  
  •  
  •  
  •  
52 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.09  
  •  
53 Denoris Tisdale SR Westside 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.72  
  •  
54 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 9.70m 31' 10" -
  • 9.70  
  •  
  •  
  •  
55 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
  • 9.53  
  •  
  •  
  •  
56 Caleb Lundahl JR Stanton 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 9.46  
57 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
  • 9.31  
  •  
  •  
  •  
58 Nicholas Albritton JR Paxon 9.11m 29' 10.75" -
  • 9.11  
  •  
  •  
  •  
59 Chavez Williams FR Riverside 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
  • 9.08  
  •  
  •  
  •  
60 Donovan Briggs Freshman Hillcrest 8.61m 28' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.61  
61 Jabari Daise JR Ribault 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
  • 7.80  
  •  
  •  
  •  
62 Kaleb Grady JR Stanton 7.44m 24' 5" -
  • 7.44  
63 Joseph Perry SR Wolfson 6.60m 21' 8" -
  • 6.60  
  • 6.35  
  Will Roberts SR First Coast FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
29 Chauncy Jordan FR Lincoln 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
56 Caleb Lundahl JR Stanton 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
57 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
58 Nicholas Albritton JR Paxon 9.11m 29' 10.75" -
59 Chavez Williams FR Riverside 9.08m 29' 9.5" -
60 Donovan Briggs Freshman Hillcrest 8.61m 28' 3" -
62 Kaleb Grady JR Stanton 7.44m 24' 5" -
63 Joseph Perry SR Wolfson 6.60m 21' 8" -
  Will Roberts SR First Coast FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
23 Breeland Madison JR Bolles 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
32 Ethan Young SO University Christian 12.14m 39' 10" -
34 Cody Brown SR Palatka 11.97m 39' 3.25" -
35 Bryon Jones JR Christs Church Academy 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
40 Jerald Smith SR Lake Weir 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
44 Judah Thomas JR Raines 10.86m 35' 7.75" -
45 Grant Eads Sophomore Richmond Hill 10.75m 35' 3.25" -
46 Payne Thomas SR Bishop Kenny 10.61m 34' 9.75" -
47 Jkhai Chambers Junior Richmond Hill 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
47 Evan Morse SO Columbia 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
49 Johnny Williams SR Columbia 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
50 Christian Nicolas FR St. John Paul Catholic 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
51 Greg Townsend JR Raines 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
54 Alex Potts FR Mandarin 9.70m 31' 10" -
55 Jarvis Fears JR Westside 9.53m 31' 3.25" -
61 Jabari Daise JR Ribault 7.80m 25' 7.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
18 Nicholas Labyak SR Bishop Kenny 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
19 Caleb Moncrief SR Keystone Heights 13.46m 44' 2" -
21 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 13.02m 42' 8.75" -
24 Sayvion Blount JR Sandalwood 12.77m 41' 10.75" -
25 Nathan Burke JR Dr. Phillips 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
28 Andrew Magalsk Junior Brunswick 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
29 Javien Lawson JR St. John Paul Catholic 12.39m 40' 7.75" -
31 Angel Lecointe SR Bishop Snyder 12.29m 40' 4" -
33 Mathew Moore Senior Brunswick 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
35 Darryll Ricks SR Ed White 11.92m 39' 1.25" -
37 Robert Escoffery SR Oakleaf 11.91m 39' 1" -
38 Tommy Bridgewater SR First Coast 11.85m 38' 10.5" -
39 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
42 Shane Alvin Sophomore South Effingham 10.87m 35' 8" -
42 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 10.87m 35' 8" -
52 Josh Carter SR Bishop Snyder 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
53 Denoris Tisdale SR Westside 9.72m 31' 10.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Horne JR Ocoee 16.48m 54' 1" 10
2 La'Darion Dudley JR Lincoln 16.12m 52' 10.75" 8
3 Chance Tressler SR New Smyrna Beach 15.73m 51' 7.25" 6
4 Michael Trimble SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 15.62m 51' 3" 5
5 Levi Mootispaw SR Naples 15.26m 50' 0.75" 4
6 Garrison Butler SO Bolles 14.72m 48' 3.5" 3
7 Cooper Crowell JR Paxon 14.47m 47' 5.75" 2
8 Brock Roderick JR Naples 14.42m 47' 3.75" 1
9 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.32m 46' 11.75" -
10 Logan Wylie SR Bartram Trail 14.08m 46' 2.5" -
11 Deandre Scott JR Ocoee 14.06m 46' 1.5" -
12 Brandon Neely SR Vero Beach 14.04m 46' 0.75" -
13 Mark Faircloth SO Florida High 13.84m 45' 5" -
13 Affeon Rivers FR Vero Beach 13.84m 45' 5" -
15 Jerome Manning SR University Christian 13.76m 45' 1.75" -
16 Kenneth Colston SR Florida High 13.72m 45' 0.25" -
20 Wyatt Underwood JR Middleburg 13.41m 44' 0" -
22 Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
26 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
27 Jaylen Haynes JR Riverside 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
41 Tanner Hughes Sophomore South Effingham 10.95m 35' 11.25" -