March 19, 2022
|
Raines - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cole Crkvenac SR New Smyrna Beach 53.00m 173' 11" 10
2 Jeremy Johnston FR Florida High 46.51m 152' 7" 8
3 Holden Johnson JR Eastside 43.81m 143' 9" 6
4 Eric Gilreath SR Ocoee 42.87m 140' 8" 5
5 Levi Mootispaw SR Naples 40.44m 132' 8" 4
6 Diego Molina SO Nease 40.02m 131' 3" 3
7 Emory Strickland FR Wildwood 38.61m 126' 8" 2
8 Owen York FR DeLand 37.14m 121' 10" 1
9 Michael Dyess SO Nease 36.86m 120' 11" -
10 Jaden Edwards SR Gainesville 36.73m 120' 6" -
11 Brady Clark FR Naples 35.00m 114' 10" -
12 Trent Carter SO Bolles 33.55m 110' 1" -
13 Darrian Morris JR Vero Beach 33.23m 109' 0" -
14 Kieran Ball SR West Port 32.85m 107' 9" -
15 Jacoby Johnson SR Raines 31.97m 104' 11" -
16 Julius Darity SO Lincoln 30.30m 99' 5" -
17 Trenton Nix FR Lake Weir 29.12m 95' 6" -
18 Caleb Lundahl JR Stanton 28.20m 92' 6" -
19 Evan Morse SO Columbia 28.08m 92' 1" -
20 freddrick Saporita SR Fletcher 27.51m 90' 3" -
21 Rhett Feagle JR Columbia 26.82m 88' 0" -
22 David Cooper SR Episcopal 26.25m 86' 1" -
23 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 25.40m 83' 4" -
24 Nyle Allen SO Raines 24.90m 81' 8" -
25 Justus Curry SR Palatka 24.32m 79' 9" -
26 Robert Porkert SR Bishop Kenny 24.16m 79' 3" -
27 Charles Cauthen JR Wolfson 24.10m 79' 1" -
28 Iverson Davis JR Lincoln 23.52m 77' 2" -
29 Vinay Ratnam SO Stanton 23.42m 76' 10" -
30 Elijah Graham FR Riverside 23.10m 75' 9" -
31 Damarius Oruamabo JR Riverside 22.62m 74' 2" -
32 Phani Paladagula SO Stanton 22.05m 72' 4" -
33 Christian Pando SR Stanton 22.00m 72' 2" -
34 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 18.18m 59' 8" -
35 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 12.10m 39' 8" -
36 Aedan O'Neal SO Baldwin 7.82m 25' 8" -
  Jerrod Willams JR Ribault NM NM -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Julius Darity SO Lincoln 28.48m 35.45m 30.30m 35.45m 99' 5" -
18 Caleb Lundahl JR Stanton 23.97m 31.02m 28.20m 29.05m 92' 6" -
20 freddrick Saporita SR Fletcher 20.36m 34.39m 27.51m 33.84m 90' 3" -
27 Charles Cauthen JR Wolfson 23.86m 22.41m 24.10m 29.40m 79' 1" -
28 Iverson Davis JR Lincoln 24.23m 18.35m 23.52m 26.81m 77' 2" -
29 Vinay Ratnam SO Stanton 16.63m 27.40m 23.42m 22.01m 76' 10" -
30 Elijah Graham FR Riverside 27.49m 28.41m 23.10m 25.64m 75' 9" -
33 Christian Pando SR Stanton 17.38m 21.12m 22.00m 15.62m 72' 2" -
35 Steven Scileppi SR Palatka 13.55m 9.44m 12.10m 11.62m 39' 8" -
36 Aedan O'Neal SO Baldwin 6.10m 8.91m 7.82m 9.38m 25' 8" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Michael Dyess SO Nease 42.39m 47.55m 36.86m 27.65m 45.71m 36.49m 44.23m 120' 11" -
10 Jaden Edwards SR Gainesville 42.97m 42.61m 36.73m 38.20m 40.04m 31.22m 42.24m 120' 6" -
13 Darrian Morris JR Vero Beach 36.22m 42.53m 33.23m 35.89m 40.87m 39.21m 37.55m 109' 0" -
14 Kieran Ball SR West Port 27.59m 41.06m 32.85m 40.08m 38.11m 33.18m 36.14m 107' 9" -
17 Trenton Nix FR Lake Weir 23.00m 27.66m 29.12m 34.94m 37.86m 31.45m 32.32m 95' 6" -
19 Evan Morse SO Columbia 32.85m 20.50m 28.08m 20.78m 24.43m 23.87m 28.36m 92' 1" -
21 Rhett Feagle JR Columbia 27.62m 28.97m 26.82m 33.26m 23.87m 32.18m 23.07m 88' 0" -
23 Breon Jordan SR Ribault 30.48m 25.91m 25.40m 27.69m 20.83m 19.56m 20.57m 83' 4" -
24 Nyle Allen SO Raines 26.15m 30.63m 24.90m 20.17m 20.17m 18.43m 27.64m 81' 8" -
25 Justus Curry SR Palatka 28.21m 17.75m 24.32m 26.51m 24.56m 26.75m 29.18m 79' 9" -
26 Robert Porkert SR Bishop Kenny 27.78m 26.09m 24.16m 29.96m 28.03m 21.02m 31.41m 79' 3" -
31 Damarius Oruamabo JR Riverside 26.69m 17.87m 22.62m 28.05m 21.72m 22.17m 23.98m 74' 2" -
32 Phani Paladagula SO Stanton 26.90m 16.10m 22.05m 26.90m 28.00m 24.03m 26.24m 72' 4" -
34 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 15.27m 15.63m 18.18m 15.63m 21.27m 13.27m 22.18m 59' 8" -
  Jerrod Willams JR Ribault NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cole Crkvenac SR New Smyrna Beach 45.05m 53.00m 62.54m 50.35m 56.18m 56.18m 62.01m 173' 11" 10
2 Jeremy Johnston FR Florida High 32.56m 46.51m 33.49m 36.74m 58.60m 42.79m 58.60m 152' 7" 8
3 Holden Johnson JR Eastside 39.43m 43.81m 45.12m 36.36m 46.88m 55.20m 37.68m 143' 9" 6
4 Eric Gilreath SR Ocoee 47.59m 42.87m 50.16m 48.44m 43.73m 42.44m 48.87m 140' 8" 5
5 Levi Mootispaw SR Naples 34.37m 40.44m 33.97m 30.33m 41.25m 46.10m 28.71m 132' 8" 4
6 Diego Molina SO Nease 51.23m 40.02m 47.22m 52.03m 34.82m 34.02m 31.22m 131' 3" 3
7 Emory Strickland FR Wildwood 39.00m 38.61m 44.02m 39.77m 32.43m 48.26m 45.56m 126' 8" 2
8 Owen York FR DeLand 46.80m 37.14m 34.91m 30.45m 30.08m 31.20m 27.11m 121' 10" 1
11 Brady Clark FR Naples 38.50m 35.00m 37.80m 44.80m 38.15m 32.20m 43.40m 114' 10" -
12 Trent Carter SO Bolles 29.19m 33.55m 32.54m 23.82m 24.16m 28.52m 30.19m 110' 1" -
15 Jacoby Johnson SR Raines 23.98m 31.97m 38.68m 31.97m 39.64m 36.45m 39.64m 104' 11" -
22 David Cooper SR Episcopal 22.58m 26.25m 23.89m 27.30m 33.86m 32.81m 23.36m 86' 1" -