March 4, 2022
|
Weeki Wachee - Weeki Wachee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Heaven Lee SR Nature Coast 10.51m 34' 5.75" 10
  • 9.26  
  • 9.68  
  • 10.51  
2 Jenai Whittaker SO Armwood 9.25m 30' 4.25" 8
  • 8.93  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.25  
3 A'niyah Moreno SO Armwood 8.99m 29' 6" 6
  • 8.99  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.48  
4 Zipporah Charlson SO Nature Coast 8.59m 28' 2.25" 5
  • 8.24  
  • 8.30  
  • 8.59  
5 Megan Volberg JR Hernando 7.55m 24' 9.25" 4
  • 7.26  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.55  
6 Zoe Miller JR Nature Coast 7.47m 24' 6.25" 3
  • 7.35  
  • 7.47  
  • FOUL  
7 Halie Aarnio SR Hudson 7.35m 24' 1.5" 2
  • 7.28  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.35  
8 Strom Kasey JR Crystal River 7.01m 23' 0" 1
  • 5.94  
  • 7.01  
  • 6.84  
9 Brynley Aumiller JR Springstead 6.87m 22' 6.5" -
  • 6.66  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.22  
10 Aryana Bresler FR Crystal River 6.81m 22' 4.25" -
  • 6.01  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.33  
11 Marcella DiMonda FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.65m 21' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.65  
12 Abbie Eberhart FR Crystal River 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
  • 5.91  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.51  
13 Ali Barboza JR Hudson 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
  • 6.47  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.41  
14 Emiko Lehtinen FR Crystal River 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
  • 5.15  
  • 6.23  
  • 5.92  
15 Kyanna Hudson FR Central (Brooksville) 6.22m 20' 5" -
  • 6.09  
  • 5.96  
  • 6.22  
16 Emily Jolly FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
  • 5.57  
  • 6.18  
  • 5.77  
17 Ka'Mari Latimer SO Hernando 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.08  
  • 5.47  
  • 6.15  
18 Aubrie Hunter FR Taylor County 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
  • 5.44  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.96  
19 Brianna Puertas FR Hudson 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.83  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.56  
20 Charlondria Williams SO Taylor County 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
  • 5.82  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.77  
21 Alana Weingart SO Crystal River 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.76  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.51  
22 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
  • 4.53  
  • 4.87  
  • 5.07  
23 Makynna Phelps FR Springstead 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
  • 3.55  
  • 4.35  
  • 4.91  
  Mckenzie Harvey SO Hernando NM NM   
  Perris Smith JR Taylor County NM NM   
  Emma Schroeder FR Armwood NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Strom Kasey JR Crystal River 7.01m 23' 0" 1
11 Marcella DiMonda FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.65m 21' 10" -
15 Kyanna Hudson FR Central (Brooksville) 6.22m 20' 5" -
16 Emily Jolly FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
18 Aubrie Hunter FR Taylor County 5.96m 19' 6.75" -
19 Brianna Puertas FR Hudson 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
20 Charlondria Williams SO Taylor County 5.82m 19' 1.25" -
21 Alana Weingart SO Crystal River 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
22 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
23 Makynna Phelps FR Springstead 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
  Emma Schroeder FR Armwood NM NM   
  Perris Smith JR Taylor County NM NM   
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Heaven Lee SR Nature Coast 10.51m 34' 5.75" 10
2 Jenai Whittaker SO Armwood 9.25m 30' 4.25" 8
3 A'niyah Moreno SO Armwood 8.99m 29' 6" 6
4 Zipporah Charlson SO Nature Coast 8.59m 28' 2.25" 5
5 Megan Volberg JR Hernando 7.55m 24' 9.25" 4
6 Zoe Miller JR Nature Coast 7.47m 24' 6.25" 3
7 Halie Aarnio SR Hudson 7.35m 24' 1.5" 2
9 Brynley Aumiller JR Springstead 6.87m 22' 6.5" -
10 Aryana Bresler FR Crystal River 6.81m 22' 4.25" -
12 Abbie Eberhart FR Crystal River 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
13 Ali Barboza JR Hudson 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
14 Emiko Lehtinen FR Crystal River 6.23m 20' 5.25" -
17 Ka'Mari Latimer SO Hernando 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
  Mckenzie Harvey SO Hernando NM NM