March 26, 2022
|
Dunbar - Fort Myers, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Keon Anderson SR Island Coast 44.57m 146' 3" 10
2 Wyatt Whalen JR Bishop Verot 44.52m 146' 1" 8
3 Brandon Ravelo SR Avant Garde 44.20m 145' 0" 6
4 Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus 43.42m 142' 5" 5
5 Brock Roderick JR Naples 41.77m 137' 0" 4
6 Nicholas Fredette JR Naples 41.70m 136' 10" 3
7 Brady Clark FR Naples 41.02m 134' 7" 2
8 Jayden Davis SR Miami Norland 40.90m 134' 2" 1
9 Brian Valiente JR Parrish 40.14m 131' 8" -
10 Paeten Westmoreland SO North Port 39.84m 130' 8" -
11 Gustavo Alfonso SR Columbus 39.27m 128' 10" -
12 Annias Davis JR Parrish 37.68m 123' 7" -
13 Sergio Hernandez FR Columbus 37.67m 123' 7" -
14 Anthony Alcazar JR Lehigh 37.42m 122' 9" -
15 Joshua Dixon JR South Fort Myers 36.54m 119' 10" -
16 Luke Walker SO Naples 36.14m 118' 7" -
17 John Casterline SR Village School 35.44m 116' 3" -
18 Denelson Estimable JR Dunbar 35.06m 115' 0" -
19 Reef Love SR Village School 35.04m 114' 11" -
20 Amado Serrata JR Parrish 34.70m 113' 10" -
21 Kyle Dos Santos SR Riverdale 34.40m 112' 10" -
22 Jaylon Christmas SO Dunbar 34.12m 111' 11" -
23 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 33.64m 110' 4" -
24 Ashlee Bellvue JR Dunbar 30.85m 101' 2" -
25 Camron Shephard JR Riverdale 30.52m 100' 1" -
26 Devinn Nacor SR South Fort Myers 30.12m 98' 10" -
27 Giovanie Castro-Pridee JR North Port 29.35m 96' 3" -
28 Brendan Soler JR North Port 29.33m 96' 3" -
29 Christopher Bradford SR Canterbury (FM) 28.78m 94' 5" -
30 Edward Nolan SO Bishop Verot 28.02m 91' 11" -
31 Drew Steel SO Estero 27.95m 91' 8" -
32 Camden Rowe JR Village School 27.89m 91' 6" -
33 Sophiste Jorvelus SO Lehigh 26.97m 88' 6" -
34 Joshua Miller FR Dunbar 26.46m 86' 10" -
35 Ryan Peterson FR Bishop Verot 26.40m 86' 7" -
36 Jethin Joji SR Southwest Florida Christian 26.38m 86' 6" -
37 Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City 26.02m 85' 4" -
38 Kyler Pudelski SO Oasis 26.00m 85' 4" -
39 Logan Keenum SR Bonita Springs 25.96m 85' 2" -
40 Gage Gant FR Southwest Florida Christian 25.53m 83' 9" -
41 Brendan Leal SO Chaminade-Madonna 25.39m 83' 4" -
42 Kerwin Cyriaque SO Lehigh 24.02m 78' 10" -
43 Trey'Shawn Speights JR Gibbs 23.95m 78' 7" -
44 Owen Hawley JR Canterbury (FM) 23.86m 78' 3" -
45 Ethan Arrington SO Estero 23.14m 75' 11" -
46 Dieulado Louis SR Lely 22.76m 74' 8" -
47 Quentin Nelson SR Cape Coral 22.57m 74' 0" -
48 Griffin Peters SO Estero 22.50m 73' 10" -
49 Xavier Ferman JR Evangelical Christian 22.06m 72' 4" -
50 Elijah Blasetti JR North Fort Myers 22.01m 72' 2" -
51 Dube-Garrett Zeke FR Cypress Lake 21.07m 69' 1" -
52 Arshly De Laleu SO Gibbs 19.90m 65' 3" -
53 Jeremiah Edmond JR Island Coast 19.72m 64' 8" -
54 David Brankovic SO Chaminade-Madonna 19.05m 62' 6" -
55 Nassyr Gomezcruz SO Miami Coral Park 18.25m 59' 10" -
56 Luca Favalli FR Canterbury (FM) 18.08m 59' 4" -
57 Jack Perera SO Cypress Lake 18.00m 59' 1" -
58 Pablo Ramos SO Miami Coral Park 17.58m 57' 8" -
59 Owen Pelegrino JR Cape Coral 16.84m 55' 3" -
60 Aiden Vigus JR North Port 16.50m 54' 2" -
61 Paul Magsig JR Southwest Florida Christian 16.09m 52' 9" -
  Jacob Naylor JR Columbus FOUL NM   
  Branden Ulysse SR Lely DNS NM   
  Wyatt Wilkinson SO Oasis DNS NM   
  Gianluca Saracino JR Canterbury (FM) DNS NM   
  Jackson Crozier SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS NM   
  Kevin Antoine SR Lely DNS NM   
  Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  Jake Charles JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  Devan Kreps JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  Cole Jackson SR Bonita Springs DNS NM   
  Adryan Mendoza SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS NM   
  Mike Metelus SR Lely DNS NM   
  David Bellman SO Cypress Lake DNS NM   
  Austin Foye JR Palmetto Ridge DNS NM   
  Joshua Spellman SR Miami Carol City DNS NM   
  Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale DNS NM   
  Quarice Vance SO South Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Jabari Corbett JR Gibbs DNS NM   
  Julius Dawson SR Gibbs DNS NM   
  Evan Vrable SO Estero DNS NM   
  Grant Coppens SO Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Ari Cooper JR Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Franco Palombo JR Palmetto Ridge DNS NM   
  Theo Sevenliss SR Martin County DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
34 Joshua Miller FR Dunbar 26.46m 86' 10" -
46 Dieulado Louis SR Lely 22.76m 74' 8" -
48 Griffin Peters SO Estero 22.50m 73' 10" -
50 Elijah Blasetti JR North Fort Myers 22.01m 72' 2" -
55 Nassyr Gomezcruz SO Miami Coral Park 18.25m 59' 10" -
56 Luca Favalli FR Canterbury (FM) 18.08m 59' 4" -
57 Jack Perera SO Cypress Lake 18.00m 59' 1" -
  Jacob Naylor JR Columbus FOUL NM   
  Jabari Corbett JR Gibbs DNS NM   
  Devan Kreps JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  Branden Ulysse SR Lely DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
43 Trey'Shawn Speights JR Gibbs 23.95m 78' 7" -
45 Ethan Arrington SO Estero 23.14m 75' 11" -
51 Dube-Garrett Zeke FR Cypress Lake 21.07m 69' 1" -
52 Arshly De Laleu SO Gibbs 19.90m 65' 3" -
54 David Brankovic SO Chaminade-Madonna 19.05m 62' 6" -
58 Pablo Ramos SO Miami Coral Park 17.58m 57' 8" -
59 Owen Pelegrino JR Cape Coral 16.84m 55' 3" -
60 Aiden Vigus JR North Port 16.50m 54' 2" -
61 Paul Magsig JR Southwest Florida Christian 16.09m 52' 9" -
  Gianluca Saracino JR Canterbury (FM) DNS NM   
  Kevin Antoine SR Lely DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
23 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 33.64m 110' 4" -
26 Devinn Nacor SR South Fort Myers 30.12m 98' 10" -
30 Edward Nolan SO Bishop Verot 28.02m 91' 11" -
31 Drew Steel SO Estero 27.95m 91' 8" -
38 Kyler Pudelski SO Oasis 26.00m 85' 4" -
  Ari Cooper JR Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Grant Coppens SO Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  Adryan Mendoza SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS NM   
  Wyatt Wilkinson SO Oasis DNS NM   
  Cole Jackson SR Bonita Springs DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
32 Camden Rowe JR Village School 27.89m 91' 6" -
36 Jethin Joji SR Southwest Florida Christian 26.38m 86' 6" -
40 Gage Gant FR Southwest Florida Christian 25.53m 83' 9" -
42 Kerwin Cyriaque SO Lehigh 24.02m 78' 10" -
44 Owen Hawley JR Canterbury (FM) 23.86m 78' 3" -
47 Quentin Nelson SR Cape Coral 22.57m 74' 0" -
49 Xavier Ferman JR Evangelical Christian 22.06m 72' 4" -
  Quarice Vance SO South Fort Myers DNS NM   
  Evan Vrable SO Estero DNS NM   
  Jake Charles JR Evangelical Christian DNS NM   
  David Bellman SO Cypress Lake DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Brady Clark FR Naples 41.02m 134' 7" 2
17 John Casterline SR Village School 35.44m 116' 3" -
19 Reef Love SR Village School 35.04m 114' 11" -
27 Giovanie Castro-Pridee JR North Port 29.35m 96' 3" -
28 Brendan Soler JR North Port 29.33m 96' 3" -
29 Christopher Bradford SR Canterbury (FM) 28.78m 94' 5" -
33 Sophiste Jorvelus SO Lehigh 26.97m 88' 6" -
37 Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City 26.02m 85' 4" -
39 Logan Keenum SR Bonita Springs 25.96m 85' 2" -
41 Brendan Leal SO Chaminade-Madonna 25.39m 83' 4" -
  Mike Metelus SR Lely DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Brian Valiente JR Parrish 40.14m 131' 8" -
14 Anthony Alcazar JR Lehigh 37.42m 122' 9" -
15 Joshua Dixon JR South Fort Myers 36.54m 119' 10" -
16 Luke Walker SO Naples 36.14m 118' 7" -
20 Amado Serrata JR Parrish 34.70m 113' 10" -
21 Kyle Dos Santos SR Riverdale 34.40m 112' 10" -
24 Ashlee Bellvue JR Dunbar 30.85m 101' 2" -
35 Ryan Peterson FR Bishop Verot 26.40m 86' 7" -
53 Jeremiah Edmond JR Island Coast 19.72m 64' 8" -
  Zechariah Braham SR Riverdale DNS NM   
  Julius Dawson SR Gibbs DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Brock Roderick JR Naples 41.77m 137' 0" 4
6 Nicholas Fredette JR Naples 41.70m 136' 10" 3
10 Paeten Westmoreland SO North Port 39.84m 130' 8" -
12 Annias Davis JR Parrish 37.68m 123' 7" -
13 Sergio Hernandez FR Columbus 37.67m 123' 7" -
18 Denelson Estimable JR Dunbar 35.06m 115' 0" -
22 Jaylon Christmas SO Dunbar 34.12m 111' 11" -
25 Camron Shephard JR Riverdale 30.52m 100' 1" -
  Austin Foye JR Palmetto Ridge DNS NM   
  Franco Palombo JR Palmetto Ridge DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Keon Anderson SR Island Coast 44.57m 146' 3" 10
2 Wyatt Whalen JR Bishop Verot 44.52m 146' 1" 8
3 Brandon Ravelo SR Avant Garde 44.20m 145' 0" 6
4 Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus 43.42m 142' 5" 5
8 Jayden Davis SR Miami Norland 40.90m 134' 2" 1
11 Gustavo Alfonso SR Columbus 39.27m 128' 10" -
  Joshua Spellman SR Miami Carol City DNS NM   
  Theo Sevenliss SR Martin County DNS NM   
  Jackson Crozier SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS NM