March 19, 2022
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 39.84m 130' 8" 10
2 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 38.30m 125' 8" 8
3 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 37.52m 123' 1" 6
4 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 35.20m 115' 6" 5
5 Eli Hiscock SO Newsome 33.16m 108' 9" 4
6 Eric Archield FR Robinson 32.92m 108' 0" 3
7 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 31.88m 104' 7" 2
8 Jeremiah Fernandez JR Robinson 31.55m 103' 6" 1
9 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 31.35m 102' 10" -
10 Alex McGill SR Wiregrass Ranch 31.06m 101' 11" -
11 Xavier Porter SO Tampa Catholic 29.70m 97' 5" -
12 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 29.38m 96' 5" -
13 Kennedy Nguyen JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.86m 94' 8" -
14 Ryan Green SR Newsome 28.33m 92' 11" -
15 Josiah White JR Auburndale 27.80m 91' 2" -
16 Ziah Matos SO Tampa Catholic 27.73m 91' 0" -
17 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 27.68m 90' 10" -
18 David Hughes SR Robinson 27.42m 89' 11" -
19 Josh Etienne SR Auburndale 27.00m 88' 7" -
20 Jadan Rivera FR Tampa Catholic 26.78m 87' 10" -
21 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 26.72m 87' 8" -
22 Finlay O'Connor JR Carrollwood 26.44m 86' 9" -
23 John Downs JR Wharton 26.42m 86' 8" -
24 Jamerean Mathis SO Wharton 26.13m 85' 9" -
25 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 26.06m 85' 6" -
26 Yurii Kalinin JR Jefferson 25.62m 84' 1" -
27 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 24.72m 81' 1" -
28 Tre Jacobs FR Jefferson 24.58m 80' 8" -
29 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 23.94m 78' 6" -
30 Lev Bergen FR Robinson 23.62m 77' 6" -
31 Nathanael Gabriel SO Auburndale 22.92m 75' 2" -
32 Carmine Morton SO Jefferson 22.79m 74' 9" -
33 Christian Starkey SO Wiregrass Ranch 22.73m 74' 7" -
34 Eddie Louis SO Tampa Catholic 21.06m 69' 1" -
35 Ryan Hussey SO Carrollwood 19.43m 63' 9" -
36 Zach Lanford SO Alonso 19.41m 63' 8" -
37 Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson 17.91m 58' 9" -
38 Jaeden Ortiz JR Wiregrass Ranch 17.23m 56' 6" -
39 Abhishek Dave SR Strawberry Crest 16.74m 54' 11" -
40 Quinton Byrd SO Bartow 16.56m 54' 4" -
41 Tyrique Maddox FR Armwood 16.36m 53' 8" -
  Levi Humphrey JR Armwood NM NM   
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   
  Jaden Hartman JR Sickles NM NM   
  Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep NM NM   
  Alexzander Velazquez SR King NM NM   
  Eliel Caraballo SR King NM NM   
  DeJesus Gardner SR Newsome NM NM   
  Joshua Martin SR Sunlake NM NM   
  Michael Dempsey FR Newsome NM NM   
  Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton NM NM   
  Claude Feron SO Auburndale NM NM   
  James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep NM NM   
  Jace Thomas JR Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Andrew Stuart JR Sunlake 29.38m 96' 5" -
26 Yurii Kalinin JR Jefferson 25.62m 84' 1" -
28 Tre Jacobs FR Jefferson 24.58m 80' 8" -
31 Nathanael Gabriel SO Auburndale 22.92m 75' 2" -
32 Carmine Morton SO Jefferson 22.79m 74' 9" -
35 Ryan Hussey SO Carrollwood 19.43m 63' 9" -
36 Zach Lanford SO Alonso 19.41m 63' 8" -
38 Jaeden Ortiz JR Wiregrass Ranch 17.23m 56' 6" -
41 Tyrique Maddox FR Armwood 16.36m 53' 8" -
  Levi Humphrey JR Armwood NM NM   
  Jace Thomas JR Bartow NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Josiah White JR Auburndale 27.80m 91' 2" -
16 Ziah Matos SO Tampa Catholic 27.73m 91' 0" -
19 Josh Etienne SR Auburndale 27.00m 88' 7" -
20 Jadan Rivera FR Tampa Catholic 26.78m 87' 10" -
21 DeAngelo Becher JR Alonso 26.72m 87' 8" -
23 John Downs JR Wharton 26.42m 86' 8" -
34 Eddie Louis SO Tampa Catholic 21.06m 69' 1" -
37 Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson 17.91m 58' 9" -
39 Abhishek Dave SR Strawberry Crest 16.74m 54' 11" -
40 Quinton Byrd SO Bartow 16.56m 54' 4" -
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
  Claude Feron SO Auburndale NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Alex McGill SR Wiregrass Ranch 31.06m 101' 11" -
11 Xavier Porter SO Tampa Catholic 29.70m 97' 5" -
13 Kennedy Nguyen JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.86m 94' 8" -
17 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 27.68m 90' 10" -
18 David Hughes SR Robinson 27.42m 89' 11" -
22 Finlay O'Connor JR Carrollwood 26.44m 86' 9" -
24 Jamerean Mathis SO Wharton 26.13m 85' 9" -
27 Josh Tedeku SO Sunlake 24.72m 81' 1" -
30 Lev Bergen FR Robinson 23.62m 77' 6" -
33 Christian Starkey SO Wiregrass Ranch 22.73m 74' 7" -
  Jaden Hartman JR Sickles NM NM   
  Colin O'Carroll SO Berkeley Prep NM NM   
  James Kavouklis SR Berkeley Prep NM NM   
  Isaac VanMeter SR Wharton NM NM   
  Alexzander Velazquez SR King NM NM   
  DeJesus Gardner SR Newsome NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nehemiah Armstrong SO Gaither 39.84m 130' 8" 10
2 Nik Jefferson SO Berkeley Prep 38.30m 125' 8" 8
3 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 37.52m 123' 1" 6
4 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 35.20m 115' 6" 5
5 Eli Hiscock SO Newsome 33.16m 108' 9" 4
6 Eric Archield FR Robinson 32.92m 108' 0" 3
7 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 31.88m 104' 7" 2
8 Jeremiah Fernandez JR Robinson 31.55m 103' 6" 1
9 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 31.35m 102' 10" -
14 Ryan Green SR Newsome 28.33m 92' 11" -
25 Connor Kurrack SR Sunlake 26.06m 85' 6" -
29 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 23.94m 78' 6" -
  Eliel Caraballo SR King NM NM   
  Joshua Martin SR Sunlake NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   
  Michael Dempsey FR Newsome NM NM