April 2, 2022
|
East River - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nigel Williams SR Jones 13.75m 45' 1.5" 10
2 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.58m 44' 6.75" 8
3 Jayden Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.40m 40' 8.25" 6
4 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 12.28m 40' 3.5" 5
5 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 12.22m 40' 1.25" 4
6 Antonio May JR Leesburg 12.11m 39' 8.75" 3
7 Steven Laureano SR Ocoee 11.70m 38' 4.75" 2
8 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 11.17m 36' 7.75" 1
9 Anthony Joseph SR West Orange 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
10 Logan Diagle JR East River 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
11 Esai Longchamp JR Wekiva 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
12 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
13 Marcus Rumbaugh SR Faith Christian 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
14 Javarrias Chestnut SO West Orange 9.98m 32' 9" -
15 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
16 Adrian Covington JR East River 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
17 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
18 Darsh Shah JR East River 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
19 Charlie Torbert SO Horizon 8.81m 28' 11" -
20 Keaton Kamm FR Colonial 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
21 Demarius Duggs FR Leesburg 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
22 Edison Soto JR Ridgeview Global Studies 8.58m 28' 1.75" -
23 Dominic Barnes SO Horizon 7.90m 25' 11" -
24 Juan Santiago SO Colonial 7.74m 25' 4.75" -
25 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 7.70m 25' 3.25" -
26 Ryan Cassedy SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7.60m 24' 11.25" -
27 Jcob Schooley SO Rockledge 7.45m 24' 5.5" -
28 Kaden Smith SO Geneva School 6.92m 22' 8.5" -
29 Ethan Leffler FR Rockledge 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
30 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
31 Mason Jang FR Horizon 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
  Darrion Cooper JR West Orange FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nigel Williams SR Jones 13.75m 45' 1.5" 10
2 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.58m 44' 6.75" 8
3 Jayden Woodson SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.40m 40' 8.25" 6
4 Keniel Carrasquillo JR Ocoee 12.28m 40' 3.5" 5
5 DJ Getter SR Faith Christian 12.22m 40' 1.25" 4
6 Antonio May JR Leesburg 12.11m 39' 8.75" 3
9 Anthony Joseph SR West Orange 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
12 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 10.14m 33' 3.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Steven Laureano SR Ocoee 11.70m 38' 4.75" 2
8 Donny Getter JR Faith Christian 11.17m 36' 7.75" 1
10 Logan Diagle JR East River 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
11 Esai Longchamp JR Wekiva 10.40m 34' 1.5" -
13 Marcus Rumbaugh SR Faith Christian 10.09m 33' 1.25" -
14 Javarrias Chestnut SO West Orange 9.98m 32' 9" -
17 Gannon Reiger SO Rockledge 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Mitchell Schiller SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
18 Darsh Shah JR East River 9.20m 30' 2.25" -
19 Charlie Torbert SO Horizon 8.81m 28' 11" -
20 Keaton Kamm FR Colonial 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
22 Edison Soto JR Ridgeview Global Studies 8.58m 28' 1.75" -
23 Dominic Barnes SO Horizon 7.90m 25' 11" -
25 Jostian Rosado FR Colonial 7.70m 25' 3.25" -
26 Ryan Cassedy SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7.60m 24' 11.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Adrian Covington JR East River 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
21 Demarius Duggs FR Leesburg 8.60m 28' 2.75" -
24 Juan Santiago SO Colonial 7.74m 25' 4.75" -
27 Jcob Schooley SO Rockledge 7.45m 24' 5.5" -
28 Kaden Smith SO Geneva School 6.92m 22' 8.5" -
29 Ethan Leffler FR Rockledge 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
30 Colin Tobias FR Matanzas 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
31 Mason Jang FR Horizon 5.17m 16' 11.5" -
  Darrion Cooper JR West Orange FOUL NM -