April 2, 2022
|
East River - Orlando, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Fabiandra Foga SR Apopka 10.07m 33' 0.5" 10
2 Ailey Schyck SR West Orange 10.02m 32' 10.5" 8
3 Kyla Moore JR Rockledge 9.83m 32' 3" 6
4 Taliana De Jesus SO Colonial 9.05m 29' 8.25" 5
5 Shamiya Harrs SO Rockledge 8.89m 29' 2" 4
6 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 8.79m 28' 10.25" 3
7 Camya Beckford SR Apopka 8.77m 28' 9.25" 2
8 Zoe` Cooper SO Ocoee 8.73m 28' 7.75" 1
9 Jolisa Howard JR Wekiva 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
10 Akosua Owiredu SR East River 8.33m 27' 4" -
11 Melanie Smith JR Ocoee 8.03m 26' 4.25" -
12 Teneisha Predelus JR West Orange 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
13 Maya Ingraham SR Wekiva 7.95m 26' 1" -
13 Joequeshia Burkes FR Colonial 7.95m 26' 1" -
15 Katelyn Kruse SO Horizon 7.82m 25' 8" -
16 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 7.68m 25' 2.5" -
17 Jamyria Story SO Ocoee 7.52m 24' 8.25" -
18 Aurora Flores SO Geneva School 7.49m 24' 7" -
19 Victorah Alvarado 8 Faith Christian 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
20 Ciara Flowers FR Rockledge 6.71m 22' 0.25" -
21 Ta'Kyah Merthie SR Apopka 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
22 Jenelle Courtney SR West Orange 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
23 Bryonna Bowdry FR Matanzas 6.30m 20' 8" -
24 Gabrielle Macko SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.14m 20' 1.75" -
25 Sophie Rawlings FR Circle Christian 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
26 Sage Smith SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.69m 18' 8" -
27 Callie Sisco 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
28 Angelina Rodriquez JR Matanzas 5.33m 17' 6" -
29 Madyson Hall SR East River 5.24m 17' 2.25" -
30 Aerianna Davis SO East River 4.88m 16' 0.25" -
31 Bryanna Strickland 7 Faith Christian 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
32 Keira Davidson SO Horizon 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
33 Savannah Mathias SO Geneva School 4.39m 14' 5" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Fabiandra Foga SR Apopka 10.07m 33' 0.5" 10
2 Ailey Schyck SR West Orange 10.02m 32' 10.5" 8
3 Kyla Moore JR Rockledge 9.83m 32' 3" 6
4 Taliana De Jesus SO Colonial 9.05m 29' 8.25" 5
5 Shamiya Harrs SO Rockledge 8.89m 29' 2" 4
6 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 8.79m 28' 10.25" 3
7 Camya Beckford SR Apopka 8.77m 28' 9.25" 2
8 Zoe` Cooper SO Ocoee 8.73m 28' 7.75" 1
10 Akosua Owiredu SR East River 8.33m 27' 4" -
12 Teneisha Predelus JR West Orange 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
13 Maya Ingraham SR Wekiva 7.95m 26' 1" -
15 Katelyn Kruse SO Horizon 7.82m 25' 8" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jolisa Howard JR Wekiva 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
11 Melanie Smith JR Ocoee 8.03m 26' 4.25" -
13 Joequeshia Burkes FR Colonial 7.95m 26' 1" -
16 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 7.68m 25' 2.5" -
17 Jamyria Story SO Ocoee 7.52m 24' 8.25" -
18 Aurora Flores SO Geneva School 7.49m 24' 7" -
19 Victorah Alvarado 8 Faith Christian 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
21 Ta'Kyah Merthie SR Apopka 6.67m 21' 10.75" -
22 Jenelle Courtney SR West Orange 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
23 Bryonna Bowdry FR Matanzas 6.30m 20' 8" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
25 Sophie Rawlings FR Circle Christian 5.92m 19' 5.25" -
26 Sage Smith SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.69m 18' 8" -
29 Madyson Hall SR East River 5.24m 17' 2.25" -
30 Aerianna Davis SO East River 4.88m 16' 0.25" -
31 Bryanna Strickland 7 Faith Christian 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
32 Keira Davidson SO Horizon 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Ciara Flowers FR Rockledge 6.71m 22' 0.25" -
24 Gabrielle Macko SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.14m 20' 1.75" -
27 Callie Sisco 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
28 Angelina Rodriquez JR Matanzas 5.33m 17' 6" -
33 Savannah Mathias SO Geneva School 4.39m 14' 5" -