April 2, 2022
|
Trinity Catholic High - Ocala, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 12.25m 40' 2.25" 10
  • 11.56  
  • 10.70  
  • 12.25  
2 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.77m 38' 7.5" 8
  • 11.56  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.77  
3 Teriyan Mormon SO Vanguard (Ocala) 11.44m 37' 6.5" 6
  • 10.87  
  • 10.79  
  • 11.44  
4 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.25m 36' 11" 5
  • 10.56  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.20  
5 Jerald Smith SR Lake Weir 10.91m 35' 9.5" 4
  • 10.65  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.81  
6 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 10.69m 35' 1" 3
  • 9.90  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.69  
7 Kiony Broccone SO Belleview 9.63m 31' 7.25" 2
  • 9.63  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.49  
8 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 9.26m 30' 4.75" 1
  • 9.26  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.12  
9 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
  • 9.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Hayden Gutlay FR Lake Minneola 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.68  
  • 8.44  
  • 8.98  
11 Kayden McCarson JR Trinity Catholic 8.89m 29' 2" -
  • 8.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.89  
12 De'Mari Keith FR Lake Minneola 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  • 8.20  
  • 7.60  
  • 8.30  
13 Jerborie Steele FR Lake Weir 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
  • 7.63  
  • 7.76  
  • 8.02  
14 Julian Higuita SO Lake Minneola 8.01m 26' 3.5" -
  • 7.20  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.01  
15 Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) 7.72m 25' 4" -
  • 7.32  
  • 7.72  
  • 6.99  
16 Robert Smith SO Union County 7.62m 25' 0" -
  • 7.52  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.62  
  Jeffrey Rou JR Belleview NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM   
  Timothy Lehn JR Belleview NM NM   
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM   
  Holland Harrison SR Trinity Catholic NM NM   
  Even Meekin SR Forest NM NM   
  Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest NM NM   
  Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Terrance Farmer SO Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Markell Davis SO Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Connor Breese FR Union County NM NM   
  Tucker Baynard SO Union County NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Aiden Simmons SO Forest NM NM   
  Kemory Dewese SO Forest NM NM   
  Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest NM NM   
  Brayden Ramey JR Trinity Catholic NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 9.26m 30' 4.75" 1
13 Jerborie Steele FR Lake Weir 8.02m 26' 3.75" -
15 Jaylin Davis SR Vanguard (Ocala) 7.72m 25' 4" -
16 Robert Smith SO Union County 7.62m 25' 0" -
  Timothy Lehn JR Belleview NM NM   
  Jeffrey Rou JR Belleview NM NM   
  Even Meekin SR Forest NM NM   
  Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest NM NM   
  Logan Mcgee SO St. John Lutheran NM NM   
  Brayden Ramey JR Trinity Catholic NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jerald Smith SR Lake Weir 10.91m 35' 9.5" 4
6 Cornelius Bentley Greene JR Belleview 10.69m 35' 1" 3
7 Kiony Broccone SO Belleview 9.63m 31' 7.25" 2
9 Cleveland Parker SR Vanguard (Ocala) 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
10 Hayden Gutlay FR Lake Minneola 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
12 De'Mari Keith FR Lake Minneola 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  Markell Davis SO Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Aiden Simmons SO Forest NM NM   
  Kemory Dewese SO Forest NM NM   
  Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Connor Breese FR Union County NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 12.25m 40' 2.25" 10
2 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.77m 38' 7.5" 8
3 Teriyan Mormon SO Vanguard (Ocala) 11.44m 37' 6.5" 6
4 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.25m 36' 11" 5
11 Kayden McCarson JR Trinity Catholic 8.89m 29' 2" -
14 Julian Higuita SO Lake Minneola 8.01m 26' 3.5" -
  Holland Harrison SR Trinity Catholic NM NM   
  Eugene Reed SR Belleview NM NM   
  Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest NM NM   
  Tucker Baynard SO Union County NM NM   
  Terrance Farmer SO Vanguard (Ocala) NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM