April 8, 2022
|
South Sumter - Bushnell, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 27.42m 89' 11" 10
  • 27.42  
  • 23.02  
  • 26.37  
2 Karlynn Hornung JR Lake Minneola 27.04m 88' 8" 8
  • 27.04  
  • 22.34  
  • FOUL  
3 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 26.70m 87' 7" 6
  • 23.15  
  • 26.70  
  • 23.37  
4 Maisey Anderson JR Mount Dora Christian 25.69m 84' 3" 5
  • 25.55  
  • 23.35  
  • 25.69  
5 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 24.62m 80' 9" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.62  
6 Emma Johnson SO Villages 24.21m 79' 5" 3
  • 22.29  
  • 24.21  
  • FOUL  
7 Faith Booth JR Mount Dora 23.73m 77' 10" 2
  • 23.73  
  • 21.97  
  • 21.82  
8 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 23.43m 76' 10" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 23.43  
  • FOUL  
9 Chrissy Wells SO South Sumter 22.83m 74' 11" -
10 Madison-Jo Salinas SR Villages 22.02m 72' 3" -
  • 20.29  
  • 22.02  
  • 21.95  
11 Janiyah Chambliss FR Eustis 21.75m 71' 4" -
12 Allison Horsford JR Mount Dora Christian 21.10m 69' 3" -
  • 21.01  
  • 20.46  
  • 21.10  
13 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 20.12m 66' 0" -
14 Gabrielle Wilson FR Wildwood 19.82m 65' 0" -
15 Janyah Schubert SO Wildwood 19.81m 65' 0" -
16 Mackenzie Glass FR Mount Dora Christian 19.30m 63' 4" -
17 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 19.19m 62' 11" -
18 Brayden Moore JR South Sumter 19.06m 62' 6" -
  • 18.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.06  
19 Jalana Mikell SR Wildwood 18.71m 61' 5" -
20 Yasmin Rios SO Umatilla 16.75m 54' 11" -
21 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 16.70m 54' 9" -
22 Stephanie Akomeah SO East Ridge 16.68m 54' 9" -
23 Madison Hawkins FR East Ridge 15.82m 51' 11" -
24 Ella Morris SO Mount Dora 14.99m 49' 2" -
25 Samaiah Facey SO East Ridge 14.75m 48' 5" -
26 Elle Hart FR Tavares 13.19m 43' 3" -
27 Gabrielle Smith SR Lake Minneola 13.12m 43' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  Aubrey Sellers JR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Sierra Causey FR Umatilla NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 27.42m 89' 11" 10
2 Karlynn Hornung JR Lake Minneola 27.04m 88' 8" 8
3 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 26.70m 87' 7" 6
4 Maisey Anderson JR Mount Dora Christian 25.69m 84' 3" 5
5 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 24.62m 80' 9" 4
6 Emma Johnson SO Villages 24.21m 79' 5" 3
7 Faith Booth JR Mount Dora 23.73m 77' 10" 2
8 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 23.43m 76' 10" 1
10 Madison-Jo Salinas SR Villages 22.02m 72' 3" -
12 Allison Horsford JR Mount Dora Christian 21.10m 69' 3" -
18 Brayden Moore JR South Sumter 19.06m 62' 6" -
27 Gabrielle Smith SR Lake Minneola 13.12m 43' 0" -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Chrissy Wells SO South Sumter 22.83m 74' 11" -
11 Janiyah Chambliss FR Eustis 21.75m 71' 4" -
13 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 20.12m 66' 0" -
14 Gabrielle Wilson FR Wildwood 19.82m 65' 0" -
15 Janyah Schubert SO Wildwood 19.81m 65' 0" -
16 Mackenzie Glass FR Mount Dora Christian 19.30m 63' 4" -
17 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 19.19m 62' 11" -
19 Jalana Mikell SR Wildwood 18.71m 61' 5" -
20 Yasmin Rios SO Umatilla 16.75m 54' 11" -
21 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 16.70m 54' 9" -
22 Stephanie Akomeah SO East Ridge 16.68m 54' 9" -
23 Madison Hawkins FR East Ridge 15.82m 51' 11" -
24 Ella Morris SO Mount Dora 14.99m 49' 2" -
25 Samaiah Facey SO East Ridge 14.75m 48' 5" -
26 Elle Hart FR Tavares 13.19m 43' 3" -
  Sierra Causey FR Umatilla NM NM   
  Aubrey Sellers JR Mount Dora NM NM