April 8, 2022
|
South Sumter - Bushnell, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Darrius Watts JR East Ridge 13.74m 45' 1" 10
  • 13.69  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.74  
2 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.38m 43' 10.75" 8
  • 12.84  
  • 12.07  
  • 13.38  
3 Jordan Riche SR Wildwood 13.38m 43' 10.75" 6
  • 11.65  
  • 12.43  
  • 13.38  
4 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 13.00m 42' 8" 5
  • 10.37  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.00  
5 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.64m 41' 5.75" 4
  • 12.63  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.06  
6 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 12.18m 39' 11.5" 3
  • 12.10  
  • 11.52  
  • 12.18  
7 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 11.73m 38' 6" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.60  
8 Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian 11.69m 38' 4.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.69  
9 Antonio May JR Leesburg 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • 10.38  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.64  
10 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  • 11.60  
  • 11.10  
  • FOUL  
11 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • 11.18  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.08  
12 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.78  
  • 11.52  
13 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
  • 10.95  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.18  
14 Shawn Carr JR Villages 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
15 Roxroy Wiggins JR Lake Minneola 10.92m 35' 10" -
  • 10.43  
  • 10.92  
  • FOUL  
16 Jaden Brooks SO Wildwood 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
  • 10.23  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
17 Terriyon Bryant SO Wildwood 10.66m 34' 11.75" -
  • 10.53  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
18 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.60  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.38  
19 Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian 10.46m 34' 4" -
  • 10.39  
  • 10.36  
  • 10.46  
20 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • 10.40  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
21 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • 9.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.42  
22 Jake Billsten SO South Lake 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.17  
  • 9.90  
23 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 10.03m 32' 11" -
  • 10.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.00  
25 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
  • 9.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.00  
26 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • 9.18  
28 Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola 8.82m 28' 11.25" -
  • 8.82  
29 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
  • 8.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 8.35m 27' 4.75" -
  • 8.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
  • 8.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 8.13m 26' 8.25" -
  • 8.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Demarius Duggs FR Leesburg 8.04m 26' 4.5" -
  • 8.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 8.00m 26' 3" -
  • 8.00  
35 Camron Washington SR Eustis 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shelton Bradley SO East Ridge NM NM   
  Jayden Rivera JR East Ridge NM NM   
  Jahnear Allen JR South Lake NM NM   
  Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Darrius Watts JR East Ridge 13.74m 45' 1" 10
2 Thomas Grady SR Tavares 13.38m 43' 10.75" 8
3 Jordan Riche SR Wildwood 13.38m 43' 10.75" 6
4 Amari Stapleton SR Lake Minneola 13.00m 42' 8" 5
5 Waylyn Gilbert JR South Sumter 12.64m 41' 5.75" 4
6 Chontre' Weathersby JR South Lake 12.18m 39' 11.5" 3
7 Steven Sloan SR Tavares 11.73m 38' 6" 2
8 Terris Wilson JR Mount Dora Christian 11.69m 38' 4.25" 1
9 Antonio May JR Leesburg 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
10 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
12 Zayn Long SR Mount Dora 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  Jahnear Allen JR South Lake NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Chase Hollowell SR First Academy (Leesburg) 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
13 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
14 Shawn Carr JR Villages 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
16 Jaden Brooks SO Wildwood 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
17 Terriyon Bryant SO Wildwood 10.66m 34' 11.75" -
18 Lomario Adkins JR Eustis 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
19 Eddie Tooke JR Mount Dora Christian 10.46m 34' 4" -
20 Seth Dixon JR Tavares 10.44m 34' 3" -
23 Garrett Farr JR South Sumter 10.03m 32' 11" -
24 Ethan Eubanks JR Mount Dora 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
26 Isaiah Allen SR South Sumter 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  Jayden Rivera JR East Ridge NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Roxroy Wiggins JR Lake Minneola 10.92m 35' 10" -
21 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
22 Jake Billsten SO South Lake 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
25 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 10.00m 32' 9.75" -
27 Abraham Miranda FR Umatilla 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
28 Luis Bocardo SO Lake Minneola 8.82m 28' 11.25" -
29 Aiden Singer SO Umatilla 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
30 Elijah Vaughn JR Mount Dora 8.35m 27' 4.75" -
31 CJ Mabry FR Mount Dora Christian 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
32 Nathan Flower JR Eustis 8.13m 26' 8.25" -
33 Demarius Duggs FR Leesburg 8.04m 26' 4.5" -
34 Jaboris Saladin JR Umatilla 8.00m 26' 3" -
35 Camron Washington SR Eustis 5.85m 19' 2.5" -
  Shelton Bradley SO East Ridge NM NM   
  Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) NM NM