April 8, 2022
|
South Sumter - Bushnell, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ralph Ortiz SR Lake Minneola 12.78m 41' 11.25" 10
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Antwan Walden SR Lake Minneola 12.56m 41' 2.5" 8
  • 11.06  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.56  
3 Vernell Brown III FR Wildwood 12.53m 41' 1.5" 6
  • 12.12  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.53  
4 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 12.40m 40' 8.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.40  
5 Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg 11.90m 39' 0.5" 4
  • 11.30  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.90  
6 Denzel McDonald SO South Sumter 11.76m 38' 7" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.76  
7 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah SO Mount Dora 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jonathan Harris JR Tavares 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1
  • 11.46  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.16  
9 Tyson Edmonds SR Mount Dora Christian 11.15m 36' 7" -
  • 10.70  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.15  
10 Lorenza Simmons SO Wildwood 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.09  
11 Jacob Bardell FR Tavares 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • 10.64  
  • 10.08  
  • 10.29  
12 Javion Trinidad SO South Sumter 10.59m 34' 9" -
  • 9.85  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.46  
13 Ty Kadur SO South Sumter 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • 9.93  
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
14 Malcolm Hardy FR Leesburg 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
  • FOUL  
  George Adjai-Piassare SR East Ridge NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nervon Eugene FR Leesburg NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alan Best SR Wildwood NM NM   
  Kevin Carman SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kristian Sarakinis SO Villages NM NM   
  jomar yournet JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Russell Ficket SO Mount Dora NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Isaiah Bryant JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Dawson Semonasky JR Tavares NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ralph Ortiz SR Lake Minneola 12.78m 41' 11.25" 10
2 Antwan Walden SR Lake Minneola 12.56m 41' 2.5" 8
3 Vernell Brown III FR Wildwood 12.53m 41' 1.5" 6
4 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 12.40m 40' 8.25" 5
5 Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg 11.90m 39' 0.5" 4
6 Denzel McDonald SO South Sumter 11.76m 38' 7" 3
7 Afrifa Amoah-Mensah SO Mount Dora 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2
9 Tyson Edmonds SR Mount Dora Christian 11.15m 36' 7" -
12 Javion Trinidad SO South Sumter 10.59m 34' 9" -
  George Adjai-Piassare SR East Ridge NM NM   
  Kristian Sarakinis SO Villages NM NM   
  Isaiah Bryant JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jonathan Harris JR Tavares 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1
10 Lorenza Simmons SO Wildwood 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
11 Jacob Bardell FR Tavares 10.64m 34' 11" -
13 Ty Kadur SO South Sumter 9.93m 32' 7" -
14 Malcolm Hardy FR Leesburg 9.93m 32' 7" -
  Alan Best SR Wildwood NM NM   
  Ronnie DuRant SR Mount Dora NM NM   
  Russell Ficket SO Mount Dora NM NM   
  Dawson Semonasky JR Tavares NM NM   
  jomar yournet JR Mount Dora Christian NM NM   
  Kevin Carman SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Nervon Eugene FR Leesburg NM NM