March 26, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Shawn Carr JR Villages 34.90m 114' 6" 10
  • 34.90  
  • 34.36  
  • FOUL  
2 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 32.70m 107' 3" 8
  • 31.80  
  • 32.07  
  • 32.70  
3 Chevaughn Hibbert JR Lakeland 31.60m 103' 8" 6
  • 27.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.60  
4 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 31.35m 102' 10" 5
  • 31.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Darian Anderson JR Lakeland 30.11m 98' 9" 4
  • 30.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.66  
6 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 29.92m 98' 2" 3
  • 29.92  
  • 28.65  
  • 29.23  
7 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 29.38m 96' 5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 26.45  
  • 29.38  
8 Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest 28.88m 94' 9" 1
  • 28.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.57  
9 Juan Espino SR Forest 27.71m 90' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.71  
  • FOUL  
10 David Anthony SR Buchholz 27.37m 89' 9" -
  • 20.06  
  • 23.06  
  • 27.37  
11 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 26.56m 87' 2" -
  • 25.19  
  • 26.56  
  • 24.43  
12 Christopher Lastre SR Central (Brooksville) 26.18m 85' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.18  
  • 22.96  
13 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 25.96m 85' 2" -
  • 23.25  
  • 24.18  
  • 25.96  
14 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 23.88m 78' 4" -
  • 22.71  
  • 23.88  
  • 23.81  
15 Owen Hanken SO First Academy (Leesburg) 23.51m 77' 1" -
  • 22.81  
  • 23.51  
  • 21.76  
16 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 22.93m 75' 3" -
  • 22.93  
  • 22.83  
  • 22.61  
17 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 21.91m 71' 10" -
  • 20.94  
  • 21.91  
  • 20.76  
18 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 20.80m 68' 3" -
  • 19.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.80  
19 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 20.50m 67' 3" -
  • 18.32  
  • 20.50  
  • 17.57  
20 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 18.97m 62' 3" -
  • 17.81  
  • 18.97  
  • 17.87  
21 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 17.00m 55' 9" -
  • 17.00  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
22 Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest 15.95m 52' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.95  
  • FOUL  
23 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 15.78m 51' 9" -
  • 15.27  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.47  
  Kaleb Session SO Buchholz NM NM   
  Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland NM NM   
  Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland NM NM   
  Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM   
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
  Jose Flores SR Nature Coast NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Maxwell Musikantow JR Forest 28.88m 94' 9" 1
12 Christopher Lastre SR Central (Brooksville) 26.18m 85' 11" -
14 Vandarius Brown JR Leesburg 23.88m 78' 4" -
15 Owen Hanken SO First Academy (Leesburg) 23.51m 77' 1" -
16 Cody Shackelford SR First Academy (Leesburg) 22.93m 75' 3" -
18 Anthony Green JR Central (Brooksville) 20.80m 68' 3" -
19 Isaiah Beutler JR Central (Brooksville) 20.50m 67' 3" -
20 Marshall Foster SO St. John Lutheran 18.97m 62' 3" -
21 Dalton Lape 8 Villages 17.00m 55' 9" -
22 Messian Jean-Pierre SO Forest 15.95m 52' 4" -
23 Brain Diehl JR Buchholz 15.78m 51' 9" -
  Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge NM NM   
  Antwuan Hampton SO North Marion NM NM   
  Kaleb Session SO Buchholz NM NM   
  Tavares Beard JR North Marion NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shawn Carr JR Villages 34.90m 114' 6" 10
2 Jack Wendrickx SR Villages 32.70m 107' 3" 8
3 Chevaughn Hibbert JR Lakeland 31.60m 103' 8" 6
4 Eduardo Cortes JR Villages 31.35m 102' 10" 5
5 Darian Anderson JR Lakeland 30.11m 98' 9" 4
6 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 29.92m 98' 2" 3
7 Kemory Dewese SO Forest 29.38m 96' 5" 2
9 Juan Espino SR Forest 27.71m 90' 11" -
10 David Anthony SR Buchholz 27.37m 89' 9" -
11 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 26.56m 87' 2" -
13 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 25.96m 85' 2" -
17 Jackie Chiu SR First Academy (Leesburg) 21.91m 71' 10" -
  Joey Cheshire SR Lakeland NM NM   
  Guerlens Milfort JR Lakeland NM NM   
  Jose Flores SR Nature Coast NM NM